Go to the Mortuary Records:
Index   1895-97   1917-26   1926-29   1930-32   1933-34   1935-37   1937-38   1939-40


Number Death Date Date of Burial or Funeral Surname First Name Middle Name Sex
Comments Place Buried Who Ordered Paid
001   1920/01/16 WARNER John   M     Estate
002   1921/05/16 GOODELL H. S.   Cremated   Mrs. H. S. Goodell
003 1922/02/14 1922/02/16 ALLEN Willard   M   Roselawn Cem.* Sellvard Allen
004 1923/09/19 1923/09/20 KENNEDY Charles F. M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
005   1923/03/07 GLEESE Mary E. F     Estate
006   1924/01/04 FOSCALINI George   M      
007   1924/12/29 JENSEN Ollie   M     Max Bargmann
008   1924/06/21 WYATT Henry Lewis M     Estate
009 1925/01/17 1925/01/20 SHERWOOD Lyman Mufford M   Roselawn Cem.* Mrs. Olive Sherwood
010   1925/05/02 ASKEW Mrs.       Mountain View Cemetery, Oakland Mrs. Elizabeth Nissen
011   1925/08/14 FRENCH Katherine   F     Mrs. R. L. French
012   1926/09/18 BILKNAP Lucy   F Shipped to Westboro, Mass.   Eva Bell Adams
013 1926/09/05 1926/09/07 BAKER Naomi   F   Roselawn Cem.* Thos. Scott
014   1926/08/31 BERDOT Alice   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Anton Berdot
015 1926/05/17 1926/05/20 CHRISTENSEN Rasmuss       Roselawn Cem.* Estate
016   1926/04/23 CLARK Alford   M     Mrs. J. Gould
017 1926/11/01 1926/11/05 CULL Mrs. (Mary)   F   Masonic Cem.* L. C. Cull
018   1926/12/14 ELLIOT Mrs. Jas. , Sr.   F     Geo. Elliot
019   1926/07/26 EVANS H. A.   Cremated    
020   1926/10/28 LARKIN Aubrey         Peter Flanagan, USVB Hosp.
021 1926/03/16 1926/03/19 GRABAU Gesche       Roselawn Cem.* Henry Grabau
022   1926/06/29 HANSEN Chris       I.O.O.F. Cemetery Josephine Hansen
023 1926/05/09 1926/05/10 HUFF George W. M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
024   1926/05/12 HEITER G. W.   Shipped to Onterio, Canada   Estate
025   1926/09/13 HALL Al   M     Estate
026   1926/12/25 HANSEN Mary Wilhelmina F   Roselawn Cem.* Edward Hansen
027 1925/10/09 1925/10/09 HANSEN Simon   M   Roselawn Cem.* Mrs. Simon Hansen
028 1926/04/01 1926/04/03 IVERSEN Christiana Mrs. F   Masonic Cem.* Estate
029   1926/01/30 JONES Robert   M     Estate
030   1926/03/23 LARIPPA George   M   St. Michael's Cem.* Estate
031   1926/11/05 MEYN John   M   Roselawn Cem.* Mrs. Lena Meyn
032 1926/03/16 1926/03/18 MADSEN Hans   M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
033 1926/03/12 1926/03/13 MAKEPEACE Henry (Harry)   M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
034   1926/03/03 MITCHELL Mrs.   F     Bert Mitchell
035   1926/06/14 NISSEN (Nissan) Hans R. M   Memory Gdns. Cem.* O. C. Nissen
036   1926/09/30 NIENBURG Frank, Sr.   M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
037   1926/07/19 RASMUSSEN Dora K. F   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Mr. Aaron Rasmussen
038   1926/06/11 SADLER Thomas H. M Cremated   Estate
039   1926/06/11 SMYTHE Frank   M Shipped to Calistoga, CA   Estate
040 1926/06/16 1926/06/26 TURQUAND (Turguan or Turquant) William Allen M   Roselawn Cem.* G. W. Turquand
041 1926/11/10 1926/11/12 TREBOISE Emilie   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Frank Trebois
042   1926/09/28 VOLPONI Giovani   M   St. Michael's Cem.* Luigi Volponi
043 1926/06/11 1926/06/17 WEYMOUTH Rolando F. M   Roselawn Cem.* John Beck
044 1927/03/08 1927/03/10 ANDROWS Chas. B. M   St. Michael's Cem.  
045 1927/02/11 1927/02/14 AGUSTA Joseph   M     Mrs. Joseph Agusta
046   1927/09/12 BROWN Rosie   F     Joseph Brown
047 1927/09/04 1927/09/06 BROWN Manuel   M   Mission Miss Dorothy Brown
048   1927/08/03 BECK Florence L. F   Memory Gdns. Cem.* Estate
049   1927/03/29 BONNE Leon   M Removal from S.F. St. Michael's Cem.* Marie Bonne
050 1927/09/16 1927/09/19 BOWLES Ellen F. F   Dublin Cemetery* Mrs. Bethold Coats
051   1927/02/13 BARNES Mrs. Marion H. F   I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mrs. Ewm. Medau
052   1927/06/08 BABBITT Jennie   F Cremated   Mrs. E.B. Silverthorne
053 1927/04/19 1927/04/21 BALLES (Ballas) Theodore   M   Roselawn Cem.* County of Alameda
054 1927/07/09 1927/07/12 ADAMS Robert L. (J.) M   Masonic Cem.* County of Alameda
055 1927/11/08 1927/11/11 CULL Lycurgus C.     Masonic Cem.* Estate
056 1926/12/16 1926/12/18 CALVIN Joseph E. M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
057 1927/05/24 1927/05/25 CORONADO Frank   M   Catholic Cemetery Estate
058   1927/10/05 DRAGHI Angie       Memory Gdns. Cem.* R. M. Draghi
059 1927/09/27 1927/09/29 DUTTON Aaron S. M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Estate
060 1927/10/02 1927/10/04 DECK Florence   F     H.J. Callaghan
061 1927/05/24 1927/05/25 DEMATTEI John   M   Catholic Cemetery Angolita Agerebera
062   1927/04/16 FISHER or HELIGIS Mrs. Leland or Frank         Sister Mrs. M. Rigby
063   1927/09/19 FALKENSTROM Oscar   M Cremated   Mrs. Signi Falkenstrom
064 1927/01/02 1927/01/03 FULSTONE Edith Virginia F Shipped 1/3/1927   F. M. Fulstone, Fresno
065   1927/09/23 FREDRICKSON Chris Hanson     Memory Gdns. Cem. Estate
066   1927/07/23 FALES Louis Jr.   M Cremated Oakland Columbarium Dr. L. H. Fales
067 1927/08/04 1927/08/06 FALSARELLA Rose   F     Mr. Battista Falsarella
068   1927/08/19 GOOLD Effa May       Mr. Walter Goold
069 1927/06/22 1927/06/25 GROTH Ole Rasmussen     I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Mrs. Helen Groth
070   1927/06/14 GOEKEN Chris         Mrs. Grater Goeken
071 1927/07/28 1927/07/31 HORTON Israel   M   Roselawn Cem.* Halsted & Co.
072 1927/06/18 1927/06/22 ALBERTSON Hansine Mrs. F   Roselawn Cem.* Mr. Mads Hansen
073 1927/08/04 1927/08/08 HONDA John   M   Stockton Estate
074   1927/04/27 HANSEN Magnus   M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
075 1927/12/27 1927/12/28 JOHNSON Jacob   M   Roselawn Cem.* A. Johnson, Any Iverson, Mrs. Beggs, et al
076 1927/05/16 1927/05/18 LAUGHLIN Florence   F   Masonic Cem.* Everette Laughlin
077 1927/05/16 1927/05/18 LAUGHLIN Earl   M   Masonic Cem.* Everette Laughlin
078 1927/03/10 1927/03/24 LAUGHLIN Samuel B. M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
079   1927/01/20 MINOGGI Elsie   F   Catholic Cemetery* Angelo Minoggi, Luigi Beogamaschi
080   1927/01/31 MOULTON Nellie   F Remains shipped to Sacramento   Mrs. Cook
081 1927/09/01 1927/09/02 MONTESO Frank   M Shippped to Rocklin, California   Estate
082 1927/06/28 1927/06/30 MARTIN John D. M   Evergreen Cem., Oakland Estate
083 1927/12/01 1927/12/04 NISSEN Anton C. M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Estate
084   1927/04/21 NISSEN Chas.   M Removal From I.O.O.F. Cem., Pleasanton I.O.O.F. Cemetery Chas. Nissen
085 1927/11/20 1927/11/23 PENA Basilio   M   St. Michael's Cem.* Estate
086 1927/08/26 1927/08/29 POWER Calvin Frank M   Masonic Cem.* Charlie Powers
087   1927/09/12 GREELEY           Pratt Mortuary
088   1925/02/10 POBLITZ John   M Cremated   Estate
089   1927/05/14 RUIZ Baby       Masonic Cem. Nellie Ruiz
090 1927/12/27 1927/12/29 REDMOND John   M Shipped to Eureka, California   R. W. Redmond
091 1927/05/14 1927/05/15 REYNOLDS Agnes Ola F Shipped to John Lyle Undertaking, Fresno   Effie Reynolds
092   1927/09/28 SCHMEDLY F. D.   Shipped to Jas. H. Reilly Undertaking   Mr. W. H. Blake, SF
093 1927/10/24 1927/10/27 SHENK Christian Rider   Cremated Oakland Crematorium Estate
094 1927/09/28 1927/09/30 SMITH John Alfred M Hearse to S.F.   Estate
095 1927/06/23   STOEVEN Reimer     Cremated Oakland Crematorium Estate
097 1927/01/22 1927/01/25 SMITH Arthur L. M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Mrs. Daisy Smith
098   1927/07/04 TURNER Mrs. Virgile   F Rec'd July 4, 5:15 Train    
099 1927/03/22 1927/03/26 WESTMAN George S. M   Masonic Cem.* Mosaic Lodge No. 218
100   1927/08/01 WAGONER Henry B. M   Memory Gdns. Cem.* Estate
101 1926/12/20 1926/12/21 YOUNG Edwin Guy M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
102   1929/08/09 ACKER Mrs. C. (Cora) F. (May) F   Masonic Cem.* Mrs. C. F. Acker
103 1929/01/26 1929/01/27 ARMSTRONG Steward, Jr.   M   St. Michael's Cem. Steward Armstong, Sr.
104 1929/07/19 1929/07/22 BROWN William H. M Removal From Santa Cruz, Shipped to Oakland, Oregon   William H. Brown
105   1929/06/26 ADAMS Mr.   M Removal from Sanitarium   Albert Brown Co.
106 1929/06/03 1929/06/05 BECK Harold Warner M   Masonic Cem.* Oscar Beck
107   1929/05/25 BRAMSON James B. M Shipped to Bonners Ferry, ID   Estate of James B. Brannom
108 1929/05/10 1929/05/13 BURNSIDE Sarah   F Died at French Camp I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mrs. Mabel Book
110 1929/01/30 1929/02/02 BLOCK Juliane Anna F   Roselawn Cem.* Andrew Block
111   1929/01/16 BROWN Albert   M Remove from sanitarium    
112 1929/06/29 1929/07/01 BETTENCOURT Francis       St. Michael's Cem. Mrs. Francis Bettencourt
113   1929/12/07 BERAUDIER John   M   St. Michael's Cem. John Beraudier
114 1929/01/26 1929/01/28 FRANGUS (Frangos) James   M   Masonic Cem.* County of Alameda
115 1929/01/03 1929/01/05 ZURINI Vincenzo   M   St. Michael's Cem.* County of Alameda
116   1929/12/14 LINDEN Otto S. M   Masonic Cem.* County of Alameda
117   1929/09/16 CUNEO Leona   F Cremated   Louis Cuneo
118 1929/06/23 1929/06/26 CLAVERIE Rose   F   St. Michael's Cem.* John Claverie
119 1929/05/12 1929/05/15 CONE Charles B. M   Masonic Cemetery* Estate
120 1929/03/05 1929/03/09 CHIRONE Leandro   M   Masonic Cemetery* Estate
121   1929/07/26 CRANE Henry R. M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Estate
122 1929/03/02 1929/03/04 ROBINSON Starr     Rec'd from St. Pauls Hosp. Masonic Cem.* County of Alameda
123 1929/04/02 1929/04/04 RUMOR Louis   M   St. Michael's Cem. County of Alameda
124   1929/07/02 ROMANO Joseph   M Baby I.O.O.F. Cemetery County of Alameda
125 1929/11/01 1929/11/02 GOMES Juana       Roselawn Cem.* County of Alameda
126 1929/10/19 1929/10/20 CHEROKOFF (Chartikoff) John   M   Masonic Cem.* John Cherokoff
127   1929/08/12 DAIS Joseph William M Shipped to Red Bluff, CA   Joseph Dais
128 1929/02/25 1929/02/28 BIRD Peter Joseph M   St. Michael's Cem.* Mr. B. Delmazzos
129 1929/11/01 1929/11/04 DUTTON Mrs. R. W. F Removed from Oakland I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mrs. R. W. Dutton
130 1928/12/31 1929/01/03 DIECKHOFF Fanny   F Cremated Oakland Columbarium D. Dieckhoff
131 1929/01/20 1929/01/22 FEARNLY Thomas   M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
132   1929/06/17 BOYD Raymond   M Removed to depot   Golden Gate Undertaking Parlor
133 1929/05/23 1929/05/27 GRAVES C. C.     Masonic Cem.* Estate
134   1929/11/31 WONG (Wang?) A.     Removal from Livermore Sanatorium   Joseph Hagan & Sons
137 1929/01/27 1929/01/30 HANSEN Mads       Masonic Cem.* August Hansen
138   1929/09/10 HOUSMAN James P. M     James P. Housman
139   1929/09/17 HALE Jane   F Hearse to depot   Mr. George
140   1929/08/08 HAMBROSE Edward   M Shipped to Camden, NJ   H. J. Callaghan
141 1929/05/18 1929/05/22 JONES George E. (Edward) M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
142   1929/11/21 JACKSON George   M     Geo. Jackson
143 1929/01/25 1929/01/28 KELLEY Mary Ann F   St. Michael's Cem. Mrs. James Twohey
144   1929/10/19 KING Genevieve Sophie F Shipped to Marysville, Cal    
145 1929/03/14 1929/03/18 KERNAN James   M   Masonic Cem.* H. J. Callaghan
146 1929/02/28 1929/03/03 LEMA Aurallie (Aurallio?)     Died in San Jose St. Michael's Cem. Robert Lema
147 1929/05/24 1929/05/25 LARSEN Lillian   F Baby Masonic Cem.* Robert Larsen
148 1929/07/09 1929/07/11 MOHR John   M Cremated Oakland Crematorium John Mohr
149 1929/01/25 1929/01/26 HAGEMAN Mrs. Louisa A.     Masonic Cem.* Grant D.Miller, Undertaker
150   1929/09/08 MATECH Mato     Delivered to Thomas Monnahan at San Jose   John Kristich
151 1929/06/17 1929/06/20 MACMICHAEL Barbara G. F   Masonic Cem.* F. G. MacMichael
152   1929/03/12 MURPHEY Anna   F Removal to Oakland   Grant D.Miller
154 1929/02/03 1929/02/06 McDONALD Alexander J. M   San Lorenzo Cem. Eva Fennen
155 1929/03/16 1929/03/19 MARKS John S. M   St. Michael's Cem.* Estate
156   1929/07/31 MUNROE Mrs. Ralph   F Cremated   Mrs. Ralph Munroe
157 1929/03/21 1929/03/25 NEWCOMB Ruth   F Cremated California Crematorium H. R. Newcomb
158 1929/05/23 1929/05/27 NOONE J. (Thomas) E.     St. Michael's Cem.* Joseph Concannon
159   1929/10/15 OLSEN John Henry M   St. Michael's Cem. John Henry Olsen
160   1929/10/17 PIQUEMAL Jean Marie F Removal from Merced St. Michael's Cem.*  
161   1929/09/11 PERERIA Manuel J. M     Manuel J. Pereria
162 1929/06/07 1929/06/28 PRESTON Alta     Sent to Oakland Crematory   Pierce R. Preston
163   1929/08/16 RIRETZ Reinhardt         Reinhardt Riretz
164 1929/01/18 1929/01/21 ROBINSON William E. M   St. Michael's Cem.* Mary Robinson
166 1929/10/01 1929/10/07 McDONALD Mrs. Lavalet   F   Masonic Cem.* E. B. Stone
168 1929/07/19 1929/07/20 SUZA (Sousa) Edith Mrs. F   St. Michael's Cem. Mrs. Edith Suza
169 1929/10/07 1929/10/09 SACAU (Sachau) Daniel   M   St. Michael's Cem.*  
170   1929/08/26 SIMAS Henry Joseph M Cremated   Henry Joseph Simas
171   1929/09/10 SCHROTER Gottlied         Gottlied Schroter
172   1929/08/09 SERPA Antone S. M   St. Michael's Cem.* Antone S. Serpa
173 1929/06/22 1929/06/24 SMITH Anna   F   St. Michael's Cem. Geo. Smith
174 1929/04/11 1929/04/15 SOBEL Harry   M   Masonic Cem. Estate
175 1929/01/20 1929/01/22 KRZNARICH Joe   M In wreck near Inman School; Shipped to Roseville, Ca   Slovens National Benefit Society
176 1929/03/14 1929/03/18 STECHYSCHYN Antone   M   Masonic Cem.*  
177   1929/03/25 SANTOS Victoria   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Manuel Santos
179   1929/11/08 DOLAN Tom   M To Ambulance   Southern Pacific Railroad
180   1929/08/21 SCHONINGH (Schoeningei) W. A.   Removal from San Francisco St. Michael's Cem.* Estate
181 1929/07/07 1929/07/09 THOMAS Gioennie (Gwennie)     Cremated Roselawn Cem.* Estate
182 1929/03/26 1929/03/30 THAXTER William S. M   Masonic Cem.* Livermore Sanitarium
183   1929/07/03 VALENZAEALA Joseph   M   St. Michael's Cem. Joseph Valenzaeala
184   1929/07/30 VARNEZ H. B.   Cremated   HB Varnez
185 1928/12/30 1929/01/02 VARGAS John (Joao) Enos M   St. Michael's Cem.* Mrs. John Vargas
186   1929/06/26 TARFREY Margaret   F Removed to depot   S. A. White
187 1929/01/29 1929/01/31 WESTFALL Amanda (Armania)   F   Masonic Cem.* Estate
188   1929/12/02 NOOD Bessie J. F     Bessie J. Nood Co
189 1929/02/03 1929/02/05 WARD William M. M   Masonic Cem.* Chas. P. Cone
190 1928/08/18 1928/08/18 ANDERSON Mary   F Shipped to Reno, Nevada   James McMahon
191 1928/02/16 1928/02/18 ARVIN S. (Squire) H.     Masonic Cem.* Mrs. G. A. Arvin
192 1928/02/10 1928/02/13 ADAMS Darwin   M Cremated Oakland Crematorium Mrs. Daisy Adams
193 1928/02/19 1928/02/22 ALLEN S. (Sylvanus)       Masonic Cem.* LeRoy Allen
194 1928/11/13 1928/11/15 ALVISO (Donald)     Burial of Child St. Michael's Cem.* Mr. Manuel Alviso
195 1928/10/03 1928/10/07 ALTAMIRANO Mary   F   Masonic Cem.* Estate
196 1928/04/29 1928/05/01 BOWMAN Jospeh M. M Cremation California Crematorium Mrs. Joseph Bowman
197 1928/08/15 1928/08/18 BRENZEL Emil   M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mrs. Emma Brenzel
198   1928/05/11 BENEVENTO Chauncy   M     Mrs. Millie Benevento
199   1928/11/12 BARCLAY Jane   F     John Montgomery
200 1928/11/02 1928/11/05 BECK Charles H. M   Masonic Cem.* Mrs. Olena Beck
201 1928/10/22 1928/10/24 REYES Trinidad       St. Michael's Cem. County of Alameda
202 1928/11/10 1928/11/13 GIGOVICH Jeko   M   Jackson, Amador Co. County of Alameda
203   1928/06/29 DILSE William Henry M     Frank P. Cardoza
204 1928/12/19 1928/12/21 BROWN Catherine   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Mrs. Warren Copeland
205 1928/12/23 1928/12/26 BARTHOLD Mrs. Albert (Caroline)   F   Roselawn Cem.* Clarence Cooper
206   1928/05/18 MARCHETTI Joseph   M Removed to Oakland   Virgil Caporgno
207 1928/01/18 1928/01/21 CLYMA William   M   Roselawn Cem.* Estate
208 1928/03/19 1928/03/20 RAMIREZ Aurora       St. Michael's Cem. County of Alameda
209 1928/04/21 1928/04/24 DUTTON Roy Lester M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mrs. Rue Dutton
210 1928/01/10 1928/01/10 ESCOVER Lauretta   F Baby I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mr. Edward Escover
211 1928/04/03 1928/04/05 BETTENCOURT J. S.     St. Michael's Cem. J. S. Bettencourt
212 1928/06/30 1928/07/02 FIEDLER       Cremated California Crematorium B. Robinson
213 1928/02/14 1928/02/15 FAABAU (Faborg) Sorren       Roselawn Cem.* Julius Jensen
215 1928/03/16 1928/03/19 FUCHS Ewall (Edward) (Andrew) M   Roselawn Cem.*  
216 1927/12/26 1927/12/28 GOECKEN Greta   F   Masonic Cem.* Estate
217   1928/07/16 GARDEMEYER Johanna   F     William Gardemeyer
218 1928/04/21 1928/04/22 GANT Edward J. M Delivered to Grant Miller, Oakland   Estate
219 1928/08/28 1928/09/01 GOHLER Paul   M Cremated Memory Gdns. Cem.* Mrs. Paul Gohler
220 1928/11/18 1928/11/21 GONI Martin J. M   St. Michael's Cem.* Mrs. Frances Goni
221 1928/05/03 1928/05/07 HARVEY Margeurete   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Jesse Harvey
222 1928/03/10 1928/03/12 HARPER John T. M   Masonic Cem.* J. M. Harper
223 1928/05/11 1928/05/12 HACHMANN John   M   St. Michael's Cem.* Estate
224 1928/06/11 1928/06/13 HOHLBEIN (Holhbrin) Nora Alma F   Masonic Cem.* Chas. Hohlbein
225 1928/07/26 1928/07/27 JORDER Frederick   M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
226 1928/01/03 1928/01/07 HANSEN Peter Jorgen M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
227 1928/05/02 1928/05/05 KARR Peter   M   Masonic Cem.* Wm. Karr
228 1928/03/26 1928/03/28 LAMB Dock Evans     Masonic Cem.* Estate
230   1928/08/23 LOYOLA Agustina   F     Perfino Loyola
231 1928/11/08 1928/11/10 LARRIPA John   M   Masonic Cem.* Estate  
232 1928/08/23 1928/08/25 LAWRENCE Emma Mrs. F   I.O.O.F. Cemetery Mrs. R. Bennett
233 1928/03/30 1928/04/04 LITE William   M     Mrs. Wm Lite, now Mrs. W. H. Zimmerman
234   1928/08/07 LEMAS Baby         Robert Lemas
235 1928/01/19 1928/01/25 McBRIDE Fredrick B. M   Masonic Cem.* Mrs. Emily Mc Bride
236 1928/04/15 1928/04/17 MODRY Eugene   M   Hills of Eternity, near Colma, San Mateo County Mrs. Emma Modry
237 1928/05/03 1928/05/05 MONDOT John   M   St. Michael's Cem.* Mr. Frank Mondot
238 1928/07/13 1928/07/13 MORRIS Virginia   F Shipped to Wm. Block, Gridley, Calif.   Manuel Morris
239 1928/11/21 1928/11/23 McCAULEY Mary   F   St. Michael's Cem. Estate
240 1928/08/25 1928/08/28 MONOGGIO (Minoggio) Catherine   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Peter Monoggio (Minoggio)
241 1928/11/17 1928/11/19 MACK Martin (Michael) Francis M   St. Michael's Cem.* Mary A. Mack
242 1928/12/03 1928/12/06 MACK Aimee       Mountain View Cem. Estate
243 1928/10/20 1928/10/22 NEVIN Robert   M Died in Oakland Hospital, shipped to Butte Montana   Jos Nevin
244 1928/06/24 1928/06/25 OLSON Carl Aaron M   Memory Gdns. Cem.* Estate
245 1927/12/25 1927/12/28 OHLSEN August   M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
246   1928/04/13 TAYLOR Mary Margaret F   Oak Knoll* Dr. W. S. Taylor
247 1928/04/21 1928/04/23 TEETER Daniel Marian M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
248   1928/06/04 (?) TREALOFF Paul E. M     Edward Trealoff
249   1928/05/07? ADAMS           Chas. Truman (undertaker)
250   1928/05/05 RAYMENT Geo.   M     J. K. Paul
251   1928/05/04 PREVE Albert   M     Jas. Preve
252   1928/06/01 PEPPER Herbert K. M   Roselawn Cem.* Mrs. Amelia Pepper
253 1928/08/12 1928/08/15 PETERSON Hans A. M   Masonic Cem.* Estate
254 1928/09/05 1928/09/07 ROCHIN Joseph Gregory M   St. Michael's Cem.* Frank L. Rochin
255 1928/10/01 1928/10/04 ROMANT Frank, Sr.   M   Masonic Cem.* Mrs. Frank Romant
256 1928/11/25 1928/11/27 ROSALES Tito   M   St. Michael's Cem. Estate
257   1928/05/11 SCHONONE Louis   M Hearse to S.F.   Jos. Callaghan
258   1928/03/20 WAGONER           H. F. Suhr & Co. SF
259 1928/05/24 1928/05/26 SJOGEN (Sjogren) Emil   M   Masonic Cem.* Mrs. Matilda Sjogen
260   1928/05/09 SAVAGE Silas Lee M Cremated   Estate
261 1928/08/08 1928/08/09 SESSION Ernest L. M Remains delivered at Hayward, to Sorrensen Bros. Undertakers   Mrs. Nuna Session
263 1928/11/25 1928/11/27 STAHL John   M Cremated   Henry Stahl
264 1928/10/22 1928/10/22 SHUPER Mike   M Shipped to Sacramento   Jack Shuper
265   1928/05/14 VICTOR Celia   F Remains delivered to S.A. White Funeral Parlor, S.F.   Sol Victor
267 1928/07/05 1928/07/11 WHEELER Katherine   F Remains shipped to Indianapolis, IN   Mr. Morris R. Clark
268 1928/04/03 1928/04/06 WILKINSON Samuel   M Cremated Oakland Crematorium Estate
269   1928/06/03 WILLIAMS John A.   Cremated   Mrs. Mildred Williams
270 1928/02/24 1928/02/27 VIEIRA Tamasia       St. Michael's Cem.* Estate
271 1928/12/03 1928/12/06 VASQUEZ Mary   F   St. Michael's Cem. Lawrence Vasquez
 

Go to the Mortuary Records:
Index   1895-97   1917-26   1926-29   1930-32   1933-34   1935-36   1937-38   1939-40

Return to the Mortuary Main Page
Return to the Searchable Local Databases page

[ L-AGS Home Page ] [ About L-AGS ] [ The Roots Tracer ] [ Local Records ] [ Internet Links ]
[ Students ] [ Past Events ] [ eBulletins ] [ Publications ] [ Libraries/FHCs ] [ Members' Publications ]

12 Aug 2013, 13:19:12

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional