Go to the Mortuary Records:
Index   1895-97   1917-26   1926-29   1930-32   1933-34   1935-37   1937-38   1939-40


Number Death Date Date of Burial or Funeral Surname First Name Middle Name Sex
Comments Place Buried Who Ordered Paid Page No.
1 1917/07/20 1917/07/22 BOYSON Hans   M   Oakland Crematory   001
2 1917/07/15 1917/07/18 BROWN William C. M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery   001
3 1917/08/- 1917/08/- DAVIS Walter A. M     Care of Wm. S. Davis, 1257 - 9th Ave., S. F. 002
4 1917/08/10 1917/08/12 FEIDLER Ada   F Or Emma Baxter Masonic Cemetery   002
5 1917/08/28   BOYD Mrs. E. F Shipped 30 Aug., Fresno   Thomas Boyd 003
6 1917/09/07   GILBERTSON Mrs. Louis   F Shipped Sep. 8, 1917 to Ridgefield, WA   Louis Gilberston 003
7 1917/09/14   BIGLOW E. O.       I.O.O.F. Cemetery Estate 004
8 1917/09/09   LAFEEVER Mrs. Nettie   F   Oakland Crematory   004
9 1917/09/18   ROBERTS Return     Shipped to Halsted & Co, 1122 Sutter St., S.F.     004
10 1917/10/13   BENDER Max   M   Oakland Crematory Paul Bender 005
11 1917/-/-   BROWN John   M   Catholic Cemetery Geo Brown 005
12 1917/11/16   BOWLES Archer   M   Masonic Cemetery   006
13 1917/10/31 1917/11/02 HART Mrs. Ellen   F   Masonic Cemetery Mrs. J. S. Graham 006
14 1917/11/08   RODRIGUES Manuel   M Isleton, Sacramento Co, Box 315, CA     006
15 1917/12/17   CRUZ F. (Frank?)           007
16 1917/12/14 1917/12/16 GRATZ Jacob   M   Masonic Cemetery   007
17 1917/12/10   OLOSEN James   M   Oakland Crematory Estate 007
18 1917/12/20 1917/12/21 BECK John   M   Roselawn Cemetery*   008
19 1917/12/21   BERLIN Max   M Or Meta Roselawn Cemetery*   008
20 1917/12/20   COSBY Wm.   M     Estate 008
21 1918/01/30 1918/02/02 INOOLE ? Thomas A. M Or MOOLE Masonic Cemetery   009
22 1918/01/20 1918/01/22 JACKSON John H. M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery*   009
23 1918/01/04   TRACY             009
24   1918/02/17 BROMMER Sophie   F Shipped to N. Gray & Co., S.F.   A.E. Brommer, 200 Stanyan St., SF 010
25 1918/02/01 1918/02/03 MALLY Fred   M   Masonic Cemetery   010
26   1918/02/17 MAUPIN James Jr.   M Cremation     010
27   1918/02/27 FENELL ? Roy G. M Or FERRELL     011
28   1918/02/27 HERMANN Lyden Inman M       011
29 1918/02/20 1918/02/25 SILVER John Joseph M   St. Micguel Cemetery (?)   011
30 1918/03/07 1918/03/09 DEROCH ? Eleazer G. M Or DEROCHER I.O.O.F. Cemetery   012
31   1918/03/16 ACKER Ray   M     Estate 013
32   1918/03/17 SWEAT Richard   M   Masonic Cemetery   013
33 1918/03/15 1918/03/17 ANDERSEN James   M   Masonic Cemetery   014
34 1918/03/18   BREITIA ?             014
35 1918/03/18   HARVEY ? Mary   F       014
36 1918/03/18   McCORMICK             014
37 1918/03/19   WILLIAMS Wm.   M       014
38 1918/04/19   MARTIN A. L.       Oakland Crematory   015
39 1918/04/14 1918/04/17 RAMKE Max (?)   M   Oakland Crematory?   015
40   1918/05/19 BRABANT ? Alfred   M Or BEACHAUT County Plot   016
41   1918/05/10 DALICHOW Bernard   M   County Plot   016
42   1918/08/12 GULLICKSON Martin   M   County Plot   016
43   1918/11/16 KRAMBECK Fred   M   County Plot   016
44   1918/04/27 MEADOWS Joseph   M   County Plot   016
45   1918/12/24 STOWELL John   M       016
46   1918/10/29 WONG Chu       County Plot   016
47   1918/05/17 GODSEN ? Julius   M Or GODSAN, Arroyo Sanitarium     017
48 1918/06/06 1918/06/08 LARSEN Mr. L.   M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery   017
49   1918/06/06 LEMOS John   M   St. Michael's Cem. *   017
50 1918/07/12 1918/07/15 McMURRAY Dr. John   M       018
51   1918/07/17 MILES Lillian       Shipped to Hanford H.J. Miles 018
52   1918/09/08 ANDERSON James   M   Masonic Cemetery   019
53   1918/09/25 CLARK Mrs. Alfred   F     Ophelia ? Clark 019
54   1918/09/21 TRETZEL Fred   M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery Sydney James Lam------ 019
55   1918/10/01 BUDWORTH Mrs. Emma   F   Oakland Crematory   020
56   1918/10/- KENNEDY Edwin   M     Masonic Cemetery 020
57   1918/11/19 MILLER Grant   M   Arroyo Sanitarium   020
58   1918/10/29 STANLY Mrs. H. York   F   Masonic Cemetery*   020
59   1918/10/30 AC--DER Barbara   F   Masonic Cemetery   021
60   1918/10/29 MARTINS Wm. Herman M   Masonic Cemetery   021
61   1918/11/03 STANLEY Mrs. Gro (?)   F   Masonic Cemetery   021
62   1918/11/05 RUIZ Pedro   M   Masonic Cemetery   022
63   1918/11/03 SHELDON Andrew   M   Catholic Cemetery   022
64 1918/11/07 1918/11/12 BAXTER Walter   M   Roselawn Cem.* Mr. A. Baxter 023
65   1918/11/10 TRUEMAN C----           023
66   1918/11/16 GALLAGHER Mat           024
67   1918/12/19 NICKOLETICH ? Nick   M       024
68   1918/12/11 MURPHY ?         Alameda County 025
69   1918/12/23 FOSCOSALINA Geo.   M       026
70   1918/12/26 HARVEY Wm.   M   Roselawn Cemetery*   027
71   1918/12/26 TERRY Wm.   M Pinole, Contra Costa Co     027
72 1923/05/14 1923/05/17 TRUE C. Mrs. F Letter from Charles Gale, Atty., re Christina True, in book (6/11/1923) Masonic Cemetery* Estate 034
73   1923/04/10 WATTENBAUGH Phillip Mrs. F   Masonic Cemetery   035
74   1923/03/07 GLEESE Mary   F   St. Michael's Cem. John Gleese 036
75   1923/05/07 HOWARD Allen R. Mayor M Died at Livermore Sanitarium Presidio Cemetery   038
76 1923/06/07 1923/06/10 CHRISTENSEN Chris   M   Masonic Cemetery Dania Hall 039
77   1923/06/09 BUSH Eli   M Died at Livermore Sanitarium Shipped to Healdsburg Mrs. Bush (wife) 040
78   1923/06/15 NUNES Mary   M   St. Michael's Cem. * Manuel Bento 041
79 1923/06/14 1923/06/16 WRIGHT Everette   M   Masonic Cemetery* L. E. Wright 042
80   1923/07/15 ARAFUES ? James   M   County Plot Alameda County 043
81   1923/07/11 JENNEX ? Mrs.   F Shipped to Reno, NV   Rev. W.R. Jenvex (?) 044
82   1923/07/16 BERAUDIERE Margaret   F     John Beraudiere 045
83   1923/07/23 COPELAND Margrete Mrs. F   Masonic Cemeterey Mr. Manning 046
84   1923/08/18 BABIN Elsie   F       047
85   1923/08/20 KITCHING William   M       048
86   1923/08/24 REMMERS August   M   Masonic Cemetery Alameda County 049
87 1923/08/27 1923/08/30 COLLDEWEIH   Mrs. F     Mrs. Langden 050
88   1923/09/11 JOHN Thomas   M County Plot Masonic Cemetery Alameda County 051
89 1923/09/19 1923/09/21 GALWAY John   M   Masonic Cemetery   052
90 1923/09/18 1923/09/19 KENNEDY C. S.       Masonic Cemetery Estate 053
91   1923/10/03 RINALDO Martha Mrs. F       055
92   1923/10/29 JIMNEZ Frank   M   St. Michael's Cem.   056
93   1923/11/07 CRAGHOLM Eva (Ava?)   F   Masonic Cemetery Chris Cragholm 057
94   1923/11/13 HAMMEBURN ? Leon Emil M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery   058
95   1923/-/- SAPPINO Pietro   M   Oakland Crematory   060
96   1923/12/12 GROSS L. M.     Oakland Crematory Dr. L.M. Liles 061
97   1923/-/- BOONE Alice   F   Calif. Crematorium Mrs. Inman/ C. L. Boone 062
98   1919/06/24 BRIAN Margaret   F       063
99   1920/01/16 WARNER John   M Transportation across bay     064
100   1924/01/02 BENSON Peter   M Shipped to Turlock   Martha Benson 065
101   1924/01/04 FOSCALINA Simon   M   Roselawn Cemetery* Geo. Foscalina 066
102   1924/01/21 JENSEN Chris       Roselawn Cemetery*   067
103   1924/01/27 WARD Chas. R. M   Roselawn Cemetery*   068
104   1924/01/31 BELMONTE Guadalupe   F   St. Michael's Cem.   069
105 1924/02/02   VINEYARD Mrs. Elizabeth   F   Roselawn Cemetery* Harry Vineyard 070
106   1924/-/- JONES Thomas   M   Oakland Crematorium Wm. Reese ? 071
107   1924/04/14 BRACE George W. M     C. C. Chase 072
108   1920/08/30 SAUNDERS Gus   M Or SANDERS or SAUDERS     073
109   1921/07/18 LOLI (?) Hanna   F Cremation     074
110   1922/02/16 ALLEN Williard   M       075
111   1924/04/11 HANSEN Christina   F   Roselawn Cemetery* Knud Hansen 076
112   1924/04/21 WAGONER Wm. G. M     H. Wagoner 077
113   1924/05/03 MAUCHLE (?) Alfred   M   Catholic Cemetery   078
114   1924/05/04 WILDER C.C.       Memory Gardens*   079
115     WINIGAR James Hillen M Cremation   H. P. Winegar 080
116   1924/06/10 POTTER Martha   F Cremation   W. H. Potter 081
117   1924/06/21 UHLMAN Henry   M   Roselawn Cemetery*   082
118   1924/06/21 WYATT Henry Lewis M Born in Gold Hill, El Dorado Co, Calif, Aug 7th, 1854, age 69 yrs 10 months & 15 days     083
119   1924/07/07 FAUNUCHI Tom   M   St. Michael's Cem. * Mrs. Tom Faunuchi 084
120   1924/07/19 PETERSEN Kirstine M.     Roselawn Cemetery* Estate 085
121   1924/07/28 BREUGEL Fred   M     Estate 087
122   1924/08/01 CREESY B.           088
123   1924/08/01 FISHER Harold   M Shipped to Cleveland, Ohio   R. F. Fisher, Cleveland, OH 089
124   1924/-/- WEISENBERGER Julius W. M Shipped to Los Angeles     090
125   1924/08/22 LAUB or TAUB Mary Jane F       091
126   1924/08/26 JONES Elmer   M       092
127   1924/09/02 McINTYRE E. R.       Mrs. J.J. McYntyre 093
128   1924/10/30 SMITH Albert   M       094
129   1924/11/06 BARBER Wm.   M       095
130   1924/11/07 WARNER             096
131   1924/11/13 TOD Grant H. M   Calif. Crematory Estate 097
132   1924/11/09 JANSON (?) Julius   M       098
133   1924/11/16 JOYNER William E. M   Masonic Cem., Nov. 18 Mrs. E. F. Forbes 099
134   1924/12/23 CRANE Geo.   M   Calif. Crematorium, Dec. 26 Estate 100
135   1924/12/24 JANSON Olia       I.O.O.F. Cem., Dec. 31 Max Bagmann 101
136   1924/12/29 MATHUSIN Hans   M   Masonic Cem., Dec. 31   102
137   1925/01/01 KEECH Joseph   M   Olivet Cem., Jan 3   103
138 1925/01/16 1925/01/18 FLETCHER Joseph   M       104
139 1925/01/17 1925/01/20 SHERWOOD Syman Mufford         105
140   1925/02/10 POBLITZ John   M Cremated     107
141   1925/02/01 RASSMUSSAN Chris   M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* F. Lassen, Bro.-in-Law 108
142   1925/02/13 DANIS Hal Geo M       109
143   1925/02/20 SIEICK Yula     Shipped to Hopland, CA, 2/22/25     110
144   1925/02/28 GAITER John   M Cremated     111
145 1925/03/14 1925/03/20 WAGGONER Jacob   M   Memory Gardens*   112
146   1925/03/0 HANNA James   M       113
147   1925/04/07 RICHARDS Josephine   F     Alameda County 114
148   1925/04/15 HARVEY Rod   M       115
149   1925/04/18 LILLIANTHAL Chris       Memory Gardens* Estate 116
150 1925/04/20 1925/05/02 OLSON Carl   M   I.O.O.F. Cemetery* Herbert Olson (?) 117
151   1925/05/02 NISSEN Mrs. Elizabeth   F Or Askew ?   Mrs. Askew 118
152   1925/05/20 SCHUTTE Peter   M Shipped to O Harra (?), SF     119
153   1925/05/15 WYMER (?) John C. M U.S.     120
154   1925/05/31 TRENGOR (?) Wm. H. M U.S., Shipped to Presidio Natrional Cem.     121
155   1925/06/05 DYSPENZA Wm. J. M U.S., Shipped to Fresno to Mission Funeral Parlor     122
156   1925/05/31 GRIVET John   M   I.O.O.F. Cem., June 6*   123
157   1925/06/06 HIGUERA William (or Louis?)   M       124
158   1925/06/03 McCONNELL Earl   M U.S., Shipped to Supt. National Cem., Presidio     125
159   1925/06/12 STEWART Lester   M U.S., Shipped U.S. National Cem.     126
160   1925/06/2x HANSEN Juliette   F     Alameda County 127
161 1925/06/30 1925/07/02 TRELEASE Tom   M U.S. V. Bureau No. 102 Masonic Cemetery*   128
162   1925/07/03 LEAMAN (LEEMAN) Edgar   M Shipped from Albany, OR I.O.O.F. Cemetery*   129
163   1925/07/- CLARK Harrison   M       130
164   1925/07/13 ROSENTHAL Sam   M Cremated     131
165   1925/07/12 BLACET Jessie J.     U.S. Veterans Bureau Hospital #102, Shipped to S.F.     132
166   1925/07/14 PINNA Frank   M U.S. Veterans Bureau H. Catholic Cemetery   133
167   1925/08/09 RASSMUSSAN Neils   M   Memory Gardens*   134
168   1925/08/14 FRENCH Kathrina   F     Mrs. R.L. French, Palestine, TX 135
169   1925/08/16 HUGHES John W. M U.S.     136
170   1925/08/17 KANE Edmund   M U.S.     137
171   1925/08/26 BRACKLIN Bernard   M U.S. Cremation Oakland   138
172   1925/09/09 ESBERG Chas   M       139
173   1925/09/14 SWEETZER Emory C. M U.S., Shipped to Fort Brag     140
174   1925/09/24 INMAN Josephine   F Cremated Roselawn Cemetery* John Inman 141
175   1925/09/27 CALLAGHAN Sara Ann F     Joe Callaghan 142
176   1925/09/28 FEDERIGI (?) Joseph   M U.S. Veteran, Shipped to Stockton     143
177   1925/09/29 SILVA Walter   M U.S. Vets, Watsonville by hearse   J. Walter Smith 144
178   1925/09/29 CORREA Constance   F     Alameda County 145
179   1925/10/03 TIETZ Charles   M U.S. V. Bureau 102, Shipped S.F.     146
180   1925/10/05 SULLIVAN Peter   M U.S. Vet 102, San Francisco Presidio, S.F.     147
181   1925/10/04 NILSON Oscar   M U.S. V. 102 Masonic Cemetery   148
182   1925/10/04 GRIVET Felicia   F   I.O.O.F. Cemetery John Grivet 149
183   1925/10/05 DA ORO Anna   F     Mary Barozzi 150
184   1925/10/07 SCHWEIN Mrs. Wm.   F       151
185   1925/10/09 HANSEN Simon   M   Roselawn Cemetery*   152
186   1925/10/22 BULMARA (?) Geo   M U.S.     153
187   1925/10/21 BECK Geo   M   Memory Gardens* Estate 154
188   1925/10/27 SHAW John E. M U.S., Shipped to S.F.     155
189   1925/10/31 BECK Oscar   M       156
190   1925/10/30 LAUSEN Ralph W. M U.S. V., Shipped to IL     157
191   1925/11/09 MEYER John H. M U.S. V., Shipped to Presidio, S.F.     158
192   1925/11/10 ELLIOTT Mary Alma F   Memory Gardens* James Elliott 159
193   1925/11/12 BARCLAY Mrs. Mary Jane F   Memory Gardens* John Montgomery 160
194   1925/11/15 MOLO Peter   M U.S. Veterans Bureau, Shipped to St. Helena 11/16/25   Mrs. M. Pestoni, St. Helena 161
195   1925/11/17 McVICAR Mrs. Mary Louise F   Roselawn Cemetery* Leslie McVicar 162
196   1925/11/21 PERNET Sam   M     Jessi C. Julson 163
197   1925/11/22 NICOSON Marion E.     Memory Gardens*   164
198   1925/11/29 GAY Roy C. M U.S. V.     165
199   1925/12/08 BOYSON Mrs. Elinore   F Cremated     166
200   1925/12/- GARDELLA Mrs.   F     Antone Gardella 167
201   1925/12/10 BASSO Theresa   F       168
202   1925/12/05 ADAMS J. M.           169
203   1925/12/14 ELLIOTT             170
204   1925/12/15 CROHARE Joseph Emil M   St. Michael's Cem. *   171
205   1925/12/18 CARROLL Andrew J. M U.S. Veterans Hospital, National Cemetery     172
206   1925/12/20 KOLB Richard K. M U.S. V. Hospital, National Cemetery     173
207   1926/01/02 MERCHANT J.R.         Jasmine (?) Merchant 174
208   1926/01/25 PLANTE John B. M   St. Michael's Cem. * Estate 175
209   1926/01/18 VARGUS Manuel   M       176
210   1925/-/- PUISON (?) Howard M. M U.S.     177
211   1925/-/- ROWE David L. M U.S.     177
212   1925/-/- HUNTER Edward   M U.S.     178
213   1926/01/30 OWENS Edward   M     Tho Eyan (?) 178
214   1926/01/30 CONNELL Mrs. Johanna   F     Dr. Carter 179
215   1926/01/30 JONES Robert   M     P. Hill 179
216   1926/02/12 BUTTOMER John C. M U.S. Veteran, Shipped East     180
217   1926/02/13 DIECKHOFF Catherine   F   Roselawn Cem. * Fred Dieckhoff 180
218 1926/02/20 1926/02/26 CAMPBELL Isabelle   F   St. Michael's Cem.* Estate 181
219   1926/02/19 MELDNER Robert   M U.S. V., Shipped to National C.     181
220   1926/03/03 MITCHEL Burt   M       182
221   1926/03/01 SANFORD Harold W.   U.S. V., Shipped to ??     182
222   1923/11/30 BECK Chas. Edson M   Masonic Cemetery   58-59
 

Go to the Mortuary Records:
Index   1895-97   1917-26   1926-29   1930-32   1933-34   1935-36   1937-38   1939-40

Return to the Mortuary Main Page
Return to the Searchable Local Databases page

[ L-AGS Home Page ] [ About L-AGS ] [ The Roots Tracer ] [ Local Records ] [ Internet Links ]
[ Students ] [ Past Events ] [ eBulletins ] [ Publications ] [ Libraries/FHCs ] [ Members' Publications ]

12 Aug 2013, 13:19:11

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional