Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 31-35


Page MG 31
    Munos.............Ernest L. 1898-1965
    Munos.............Mary 1903-1977
    Reay..............Samuel 1907-1965
    Reay..............Nina L. nd
    Lobe..............Gustave 1878-1962
    Lobe..............Bertha 1882-1976
    Fitts.............Claud C. Jan 3 1896-May 12 1962
    Wills.............William E. 1898-1962
    Wills.............Laura A. 1901-1979
    Ingles............Don L. 1902-1971
    Miller............Aletha J. 1880-1970 Mother
    Patterson.........Robert J. Nov 7 1916-Jan 1 1981 Lt USN WWII
    Coe...............Burl Jun 17 1906-Dec 8 1973 LCOR USN WWII Korea
    Walsted...........Christian 1902-1982
    Walsted...........Cecilia 1909-1961
    Harris............Marion L. 1926-1972

Row 5 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Rudd..............Peter 1880-1966
    Rudd..............Signe K. 1891-1964
    Klumpp............Clara G. 1886-1966
    Klumpp............Chris C. 1891-1969 International Topographical 
                      Union
    Andersen..........Henry C. 1886-1965
    Gomez.............Earl F. 1890-1966 Odd Fellows symbol
    Fachner...........Daniel 1895-1980
    Fachner...........Eva R. 1899-1977
    Turner............Mabel J. 1885-1966 Mother
    Howell............Naomi H. Aug 8 1911-Feb 9 1963
    Sherwin...........Lowell J. 1903-1983
    Sherwin...........Ethel A. 1910-1974
    Huftill...........Eva V. Mother 1889-1979
    Groth.............Milton A. DDS 1894-1980
    Wilson............J. Edgar nd
    Wilson............Dorothy M. 1909-1961
    Rettig............August  R. 1904-1972 Odd Fellows symbol/NSGW 
                      symbol
    Rettig............Janie Pauline 1902-1927
    Auten.............Verba P. 1907-1975
    Carr..............Estel J. May 19 1899-Mar 2 1967
    Svanberg..........Chris E. 1890-1986 Odd Fellows symbol
    Svanberg..........Anna M. 1887-1962 Rebecca symbol
    Isham.............James E. 1905-1969
    Self..............Sanford LeRoy 1900-1979
    Self..............Viola Mary 1903-1983
    De Groot..........Peter Aug 15 1922-Jul 2 1972 Illinois TEC USA WWII
    Buckley...........David L. Nov 10 1952-May 26 1975 SP5 USA

Row 6 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Nesbit............Eleanor D. 1907-1964
    Raithel...........William L. 1891-1969
    Raithel...........Mabel L. 1894-1966
    Grote.............Henry W. 1892-1966
    Thomas............Jay 1890-1968

Page MG 32
    Thomas............Edith 1897-1981
    Ritter............Daniel B. 1914-1963
    Ritter............Edna 'Dolly' 1916-1983
    Fachner...........Otto A. Pvt USA WWII 1916-1976
    Gohler............Paul M. 1879-1928
    Gohler............Ida M. 1882-1976
    Cole..............John M. 1888-1961
    Henderson.........Johnnie W. Jr 1937-1962
    Henderson.........Sondra A
    Walmsley..........Fred F. 1896-1963
    Finley............Eldo U. 1899-1974
    Finley............Evelyn 1895-1963
    Packard...........Alfred J. 1905-1963
    Van Noy...........Mabel M. Oct 3 1891-Apr 5 1972
    Delmarty..........Heather Denise 1950-1970
    Jellinghausen.....Karl Oct 4 1963-Dec 28 1963

Row 7 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Hatton............Michael Wayne 1963-1966
    Hill..............Ollie B. 1894-1971
    Page..............Hollace B. Calif SSgt USA WWII May 9 1920-Sep 29 
                      1967
    Baird.............Jack B. 1925-1985
    Olson.............Jennie 1970
    Lindstrom.........Emma 1877-1975
    Baird.............Charles H. 1884-1978
    Baird.............Louise 1884-1968
    Holm..............Leslie S. 1895-1960
    Holm..............Mona G. 1899-1980
    Benthien..........Ellard C. 1903-
    Benthien..........Gladys E. 1899-Mar 1 1983 
    Stratmann.........Henry Louis 1st Sgt USA WWII Aug 26 1917-Jan 28 
                      1975
    Feighner..........Donald W. 1912-1981
    Feighner..........Elva M. 1912
    Schmidt...........Arthur H. 1901-1976
    Schmidt...........Irma M. 1904
    Thompson..........Sally 1917-1971
    Christensen.......Sylvain H. 1918-1965
    Avilla............Andrew E. 1909-1977
    Avilla............Mildred C. 1913-1978
    Bargmann..........Max H. 1893-1964
    Barthram..........John 1911-1987
    Barthram..........Donna M. 1919-1966
    McDonald..........James A. 1898-1968
    McDonald..........Lorinne L. 1904-1978
    Dahl..............Carl O 1884-1972

Row 8 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Plain.............Joseph James III 'JJ' 1962-1964
    Booker............Laverne A. Sr 1883-1965
    Booker............Adria E. 1886-1975
    Cadwallader.......Pat 1920-1967
    Stoddard..........Jennie 1878-1968

Page MG 33
    Walker............Samuel U. 1899-1966
    Walker............Gladys M. 1906-1978
    Convery...........Margaret C. Nurse USA WWI 1892-1976
    York..............Floyd 1892-1964
    York..............Mildred 1895-1981
    Gulford...........Lloyd W. 1906-1964
    Greeno............William F. 1904-1976
    Greeno............Carrie M. 1908-1964
    Holm..............Arthur A. 1886-1962
    Holm..............Sophia V. 1893-1977
    Jensen............John E. 1886-1981
    Jensen............Minna N. 1894-1977
    Kleeberger........Lee V. 1886-1973
    Kleeberger........Olive R. 1891-1973
    Greeno............George M. 1906-1981
    Greeno............Evelyn M. 1913-
    Vandale...........Clarence A. 1902-1974
    Vandale...........Cora M. 1899-1974
    Nicolay...........J. Arthur 1880-1962
    Nicolay...........Mary E. 1888-1975
    Moorhead..........Blair L. 1889-1964
    Moorhead..........Edna 1895-1978
    Lobe..............Harold Carl USA Apr 29 1912-Jun 29 1974
    Detjens...........Max 1890-1974
    Brown.............C. Frederick 1901-1967
    Smith.............Chess Nov 29 1914-Apr 2 1967
    Minter............Berthine L. 1918-1967
    Ahlstrom..........Dale G. Iowa CPL USA Korea Aug 1 1931-May 14 1971

Row 9 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Walker............Bobby Lee 1932-1968
    Bush..............Maybelle C. 1902-1975
    Bush..............William J. 1897-1979
    Harp..............Ralph Dwayne 1954-1969
    Arsenault.........William J. 1898-1981
    Arsenault.........Christine E. 1903-1987
    Browning..........Catherine 1885-1976
    Ray...............Mary N. Jun 10 1910-Dec 28 1972
    Ray...............Samuel F. PFC USA WWI May 26 1901-Nov 30 1977
    Johnson...........Dale E. Tec 5 USA Jun 3 1915-Mar 30 1975
    Barnes............Samuel H. 1890-1963
    Barnes............Helen M. 1899-1983
    Custer............Robert R. A1C USAF Sep 23 1934-Nov 7 1983
    Hughes............John J. 1867-1963
    Hughes............Ollie 1874-1970
    Lydiksen..........Agathon 1886-1960
    Lydiksen..........Helena
    Little............David Allen Feb 11 1956-Jul 25 1962
    Taylor............Inez H. 1920-1983
    Taylor............Vernon L. 1919-1960
    Page..............Ollie A. 1897-1976
    Alper.............Michelle H. Dec 29 1976-Sep 22 1973

Page MG 34
    Ard...............Jeffery Scott 1970-1972
    Weil..............Aaron Samuel 1970-1973
    Sorensen..........Herman N. 1900-1977
    Sorensen..........Austra S. 1900-1977
    Skaggs............Ray Monroe Calif Lance CPL USMC Nov 26 1940-Oct 
                      29 1960
    Robinson..........Fay C. 1892-1962
    Robinson..........Hazelle P. 1893-1981
    Collins...........Burnie D. 1902-1982
    Collins...........Frances E. 1907-
    Komeli............Madeline L. 1919-1963
    Meskimen..........Leslie C. 1883-1967
    Schofield.........Marion F. male 1901-1964
    Wilcox............Leslie E. 1895-1978
    Wilcox............Martha V. 1897-1987
    Marshall..........Clifford A. 1927-1965
    Borch.............Shirley M. 1933-1965
    Witbeck...........Francis M. Calif TSgt USA WWII Jul 15 1915-Oct 16 
                      1966
    Favero............Melissa E. 1965-1971

Row 10  facing north (east to west l-r)
    Heer..............Sarah C. 1890-1973
    Kirkland..........Bernice A. 1907-1961
    Burkhart..........Maude E. 1879-1974
    Burkhart..........Jeptha N. 1880-1978
    Van Scoy..........Jane E. 1917-1963
    Svanberg..........Carl E. 1885-1969
    Svanberg..........Alma 1893-1970
    Rebisoff..........Tatiana 2 Apr 1904-19 Aug 1970
    McPherson.........Vera M. 1917-1978
    Clark.............Dorothy J. 1938-1973
    Bannert...........Graydon 1911-1967
    Bannert...........Mary 1910-1968
    Salles............Gust 1888-1966
    Salles............Anna Belle 1878-1962
    Canright..........Elston 1903-1960
    Butler............Blanche May 1883-1978
    Saari.............Tammy Elizabeth 1966-1969
    Neuberger.........John F. 1919-1975
    Buzzerd...........Christine E. 1909-1973
    Burr..............Wesley L. 1900-1965
    Omley.............Clare Cecil 1919-1976
    Nelson............Jack V. TSgt USA WWII 1914-1975
    Van Tassell.......Hazel V. 1897-1968
    Burr..............Mavis 1902-1962
    Burr..............Wesley1900-1965
    Hart..............Roger George 1928-1974
    Fray..............Thelma O. 1917-1973
    Davis.............Delia Lord 1882-1981
    Windhusen.........Henry T. 1900-1962
    Petersen..........Alfred W. 1895-1977
    Petersen..........Lois E. 1904
    Maka..............Levi C. 1888-1974

Page MG 35
    Fitzpatrick.......Marion Gale 1909-1968
    Galloway..........Dwight 1905-1983
    Patrick...........William C.
    Patrick...........Eleanor V. 1913-1975
    Clark.............William O. 1918-1965
    Kuhn..............Robert W. USNR 1920-1982
    Gleason...........Todd Alan Mar 26 1971-Mar 9 1974
    Williams..........John H. Jun 4 1905-Jun 6 1983
    Williams..........Mildred 1885-1966
    Gardner...........Gladys L. 1913-1963
    Gutsche...........Paul M. 1893-1967
    Varley............Duane Frank Dec 12 1960-Oct 14 1961
    Ethelreda.........Margaret Sister 1875-1969
    Davis.............Mary Louise 1939-1964
    Fullerton.........Bertram G. 1909-1964
    MacCready.........Harry G. 1900-1981
    MacCready.........Clara 1917
    Huber.............John C. 1882-1963
    Huber.............Rose A. 1884-1976
    Ross..............Betty Berring 1889-1972
    Bennett...........Frank S. 1894-1970
    Bennett...........Bessie S. 1898-1983
    Jones.............Hershel A. 1925-1968
    Lawson............Ted M. EF3 USN Korea Oct 29 1931-May 15 1982

Row 11 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Pettit............Raymond C. Dec 20 1940-Dec 9 1972 CA SGT USA 
                      Vietnam
    Carlson...........Carl L. 1915-1968
    Ham...............George M. May 27 1889-May 23 1968 Oregon PVT USA 
                      WW I
    Karch.............Barbara M. 1929-1964
    Dougherty.........Edgar E. 1924-1963
    Gump..............Charles A. 1915-1963 Husband
    Schmucker.........Sybil N. 1892-1968
    Wilson............Clifford G. 1891-1961
    Wilson............Bertha A. 1888-1961
    Raade.............Walter E. 1911-1961 Husband
    Tirnetta..........Albert Sr (Joe Dundee) 1904-1972
    Dundee............Joe (see Tirnetta, Albert Sr)
    Thyrring..........Hazel 1897-1964
    Thyrring..........Christian 1885-1974
    Robinson..........Amelia C. 1877-1966
    Robinson..........Harry 1907-1970
    Simoneau..........Ruth Ann 1934-1972 Wife and mother
    Baughman..........Pauline Owen 1906-1983 same stone as Chandler 
                      Charles
    Chandler..........Charles 1924-1957 Son
    Anderson..........John 1896-1973
    Anderson..........Dorothy 1902-1967
    Hoffman...........Ralph J. 1904-1981
    Hoffman...........Marie E. 1899-1978
    Hagan.............Charles W. 1883-1963
    Hagan.............Opal O. 1888-1966
    Hall..............Clara G. 1886-1963

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 15sep01.2110

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional