Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 26-30


Page MG 26
    Zimmerman.........Charles
    Zimmerman.........Hannah
    Sands.............Gertie Ora Mar 13 1890-Apr 27 1972
    Canfield..........Mary S. Dec 7 1862-Jul 2 1935
    Canfield..........Elijah Mar 14 1859-Jan 16 1935
    Dille.............Editha Aug 26 2878-May 14 1960
    Dille.............Arthur M. Aug 22 1865-Sep 24 1937
    Coleman...........Elsie 1905-1938
    Coleman...........Augusta 1864-1938
    Odion.............William H. 1874-1947
    Odion.............Viola M. 1888-1957
    Odion.............Sidney H. CA Pfc USA WWII Jan 1 1913-Nov 25 1973
    Frick.............William J. 4 days old Darling Baby
    Beebe.............Frieda 1875-1969
    Beebe.............Louis 1880-1941
    Yost..............Martha L. Jan 4 1889-Jul 23 1961
    Yost..............Arthur D. Feb 16 1884-May 10 1953
    Morgan............Miller C. 1889-1953
    Morgan............Agnes B. 1891-1962
    Maples............Golda 1894-1953
    Maples............William E. 1890-1965
    Cain..............Charles W. MO AMSC USN WWIIKorea/Viet Feb 14 
                      1926-Mar 26 1974
    Beratlis..........Peter 1934-1971
    Beratlis..........Constantinos 1883-1954
    Beratlis..........Stella 1901-
    Walker............Luther Earl Apr 19 1902-May 11 1953
    Cronk.............E. M. 1885-1970
    Cronk.............Anna 1880-1966
    Rose..............Roy F. Jan 16 1882-Dec 3 1955
    Rose..............Mary E. Mar 16 1887-Mar 1 1953
    Stimac............Anna Apr 21 1887-Apr 10 1964
    Willy.............Edwin C. California RM3 USN WWI Feb 10 1902-Oct 
                      18 1970
    Hodgson...........Charles Robert Jun 18 1931-Feb 27 1955
    Chance............Eldred E. Capt USAPilot B-24 WWII Nov 4 1915-Feb 
                      2 1975
    Cheek.............Oral AR TEC 4 520 Ord HVMaint Co WWII Feb 11 
                      1910-Jul 18 1956
    Austin............Dell 1895-1959
    Austin............Bertha B. 1901-1973
    Wright............Susan R. 1940-1961
    Larsen............Hans S. Nov 14 1904-Feb 3 1959
    Bowen.............Madge Belle 1880-1959 Beloved Mother
    Worth.............Charles F.C. Sep 20 1898-Mar 29 1957
    Eldridge..........Flora B. Nov 3 1895-Jan 19 1973
    Eldridge..........Charles H. Dec 7 1884-Jun 13 1957
    Passafiume........Marjorie 1921-1970
    Johnson...........Arthur C. 1884-1959
    Johnson...........Christine M. 1895-1963
    Davis.............Floyd Elmer May 11 1923-Jul 13 1959
    Martinetto........Major 1892-1959
    Orser.............Pernice M. Jul 16 1893-Jan 15 1959
    Kukahiko..........Francis Joseph Apr 3 1930-Jan 24 1981 SSg USA 
                      Korea Vietnam
    Thompson..........Matthew 1927-1982

Page MG 27
    Moreland..........Russell 1913-1982
    Dunzweiler........Larry E. Sep 30 1931-Feb 2 1981 Pfc USA Korea
    Bohannon..........Robert Leroy Dec 6 1929-Aug 30 1981 Tec 3 USA WWII
    Denman............Thomas W. Apr 3 1913-Jan 31 1982 Tec 3 USA WWII

Row 7 W
    Colldeweih........John Henry Apr 24 1876-Apr 14 1935
    Colldeweih........Lennora Jan 6 1887-Jan 16 1970
    Parsons...........Wilma 1902-1977
    Broome............Mary 1879-1952

Row 8 W
    Draghi............Peter M. 1888-1971
    Draghi............Mark 1879-1949
    Draghi............Angie 1887-1927
    Madsen............Mads C. Beloved Husband & Daddy Aug 18 1888-Dec 
                      10 1946
    Madsen............Etta M. Simonsen Beloved wife & mother Feb 8 
                      1895-Feb 18 1977

Row 9 W
    Jacker............Albert C. 1868-1949
    Jacker............Martha S. 1882-1948
    Nicoson...........Marion E. 1888-1925
    Waggoner..........Ervin 1888-1917
    Waggoner..........Logan 1881-1928
    Waggoner..........Rose 1883-1974
Waggoner Stone........L. one side
Waggoner Stone........J. one side
    Waggoner..........Beatrice 1909-1911
    Waggoner..........Albert E. son of J & P Waggoner Nov 30 1866-died 
                      Feb 18 1877
    Waggoner..........Mary E. dau of J. & P. Waggoner Dec 7 1868-died 
                      Mar 3 1877
    Waggoner..........Nora M. dau of J. & P. Waggoner Aug 10 1873-died 
                      Feb 21 1877
    Waggoner..........Elsa P. dau of J. & P. Waggoner Jul 7 1875-died 
                      Feb 22 1877
    Waggoner..........Estella P. 1878-1968
    Waggoner..........Partenia Mother 1847-1935
    Waggoner..........Jacob Father 1844-1925
    Worth.............Robert L. Father 1886-1961
    Worth.............Adalaide Mae Mother 1890-1963
    Scott.............William E. 1907-1978
    Diffenbach........Marguerite E. 1906-1963
    Diffenbach........Guy 1898-1969
    Skinner...........Ellen Worth 1909-1961
    Christensen.......Hans J 1859-1948
    Christensen.......Christina 1861-1922
    Christensen.......Thea K. 1894-1971
    Christensen.......Andrew N. 1895-1973
    Tandy.............Ada Joreno California Pfc USA WWII Jul 11 
                      1897-Jun 27 1970
    Senkenberg........Christian 1862-1942
    Senkenberg........Johanne 1867-1966
    Bennett...........Emily N.
    Osborne...........Eugenia

Page MG 28
    Tretzel...........Edna L. Mar 13 1884-Mar 28 1948
    Tretzel...........Fred W. May 25 1881-Nov 23 1958
    Rapson............William E. CA Pvt 166 Depot Brigade WW I Feb 3 
                      1893-Nov 22 1950
    Lamee.............Rudolph M. Feb 8 1879-Sep 16 1949
    Lamee.............Alma E. Dec 24 1889-Nov 29 1943
    Lamee.............Ralph W. Oct 5 1919-Oct 12 1930
    Marzen............Leo J. 1892-1939
    Lowarch...........Thomas James Tec 5 USA WWII Jul 1 1915-Nov 12 1975
    Lowarch...........Prudence C. 1888-1969
    Lowarch...........Thomas E. 1884-1938
    Everingham........Margaret C. 1917-1978
    Stahl.............Edward B. 1902-1973
    Stahl.............John H. Pvt USA WWI 1894-1975
    Nissen............Louie 1892-1972
    Nissen............Sara C. 1892-1982
    Nissen............Matilda C. 1886-1939
    Nissen............Caroline M. Mar 29 1865-Sep 20 1952
    Nissen............Anton C. 1853-1927
    Hansen............Clara M. 1890-1950
    Hansen............Nels P. 1886-1973
    Rehder............Henry C. born in Germany Aug 20 1858-Oct 5 1930
    Rehder............Anna born in Germany Jun 5 1868-Apr 4 1957
    Rehder............Edna L. Feb 15 1908-Nov 12 1970
    Rehder............Jacob C. Nov 14 1906-Feb 17 1943
    Rehder............John L. 1887-1937
    Morris............Roy W. 1906-1977 husband of Ruth Rehder Morris

Row 10 W
    Wilder............Charles C. 1850-1924
    Wilder............Clara C. 1839-1939
    Jakson............Alexander V. 1885-1961
    Jakson............Effie Wilder 1891-1973
    Volponi...........Jean L. 1886-1937
    Volponi...........Ella H. 1890-1974
    Volponi...........Warren Euguene (son of Ella) 9-16-23/10-5-23
    Nicoson...........Marion E. 1888-1925
    Holm..............Carl 1853-1940
    Holm..............Ida 1861-1939 Married to Carl Holm 59 years
    Holm..............Robert Gordon CA Pfc22 6th USMC WWII Jan 27 
                      1925-May 20 1945
    Holm..............James Gray Sgt USA Korea Feb 21 1933-Feb 9 1980
    Orloff............Henry S. 1905-1941
    Holm..............Walter J. 1881-1956
    Holm..............Anna M. 1883-1964
    McKee.............Walter W. 1914-1917 son of Wm & Mary
    Lassen............Henry W. 1886-1968
    Lassen............Hazel A. 1890-1970
    Lassen............Christine (Mo.) 1854-1942
    Lassen............Julius P. husband of Camelia P Feb 12 1878-Dec 8 
                      1914
    Lassen............Arnie J. Apr 18 1884-Aug 24 1950
    Lassen............Fred C. Apr 14 1879-Feb 17 1954

Page MG 29
    Lassen............William F. 1908-1963
    McNeil............Pauline A. 1924-1973
    Lassen............Zelda H. 1910-1969
    Lassen............Richard A. 1939-1964
    Burns.............William T. 1906-1982
    Burns.............Evelyn F. 1904-
    Rusk..............Raymond L. 1905-1977
    Rusk..............Doris M. 1907-1979
    Carr..............David C. CPhom OSN WWII Aug 9 1904-Mar 5 1977
    Therkof...........Leona M. 1911-1974
    Therkof...........George R. 1912-1980
    Rees..............Zlpha
    Rees..............William  1874-1951
    Rees..............Francis Albert Robinson DCC USN WWII May 23 
                      1915-Apr 30 1981
    Rees..............D. R. 
    Rees..............Maxine A. Coulter dau 1916-1967
    Rees..............Fred
    Rees..............May
    Rees..............May A
    Rees..............Jacob
    Rees..............Annie
    Crane.............Henry R. 1860-1929 
    Crane.............Andrew E. 1866-1933 
    Crane.............Ward 1878-1942
    Crane.............Charles H. 1871-1921
    Nissen............Anne Shanks
    Nissen............Margaret Stewart Rothwell
    Nissen............May G. 1884-1981
    Nissen............James G. 1881-1934 
    Nissen............Hans R. 1848-1926 
    Nissen............Anna S. 1854-1930 
    Nissen............Henrietta 1878-1891 
    Bosso.............Teresa 1873-1962 
    Bosso.............Caro 1874-1924
    Bosso.............Albino Rosingana 1890-1951
    Bosso.............Emelia Rosingana 1896-1970

Garden of Peace

Row 1 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Winter............Don 1957-1971
    Winter............Stuart David Nov 8 1934-Mar 25 1981
    Schuchardt........Olive 1905-1980
    Pierce............Doris Victoria Nov 14 1905-Dec 18 1980
    Grana.............Eradena 1881-1961 Mother
    Grana.............Raymond M. 1910-1967 Son
    Squibb............Wilbur R. 1884-1962 Same stone as Florence
    Squibb............Florence M. 1885-1967
    Reuss.............Peter C. 1889-1981 Same stone as Agnes
    Reuss.............Agnes C. 1890-1972
    Fultz.............Stanley G. 1918-1972

Page MG 30
    Walbridge.........Wesley L. 1911- nd
    Walbridge.........Lillian M. 1915-1982

Row 2 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Brownlee..........Douglas James 1964-1968
    Schwarz...........Erich G.K. 1917-1968
    Holt..............Esther F. 1900-1960
    Egbert............Patsy E. 1930-1971 Same stone as Robert
    Egbert............Robert L. 1971-
    Smith.............Matthew J. 1905-1963 Husband
    Banke.............Peder 1884-1966
    Banke.............Amalie 1885-1970
    Simes.............Charley P 1887-1975
    Simes.............Miley G. 1891-1972
    Ingo..............John W. 1881-1963
    Ingo..............Agnes C. 1890-1971
    Henderson.........Johnnie W. 1906-1963
    Svanberg..........Elwood W. 1916-1981
    Svanberg..........Josephine M. Nov 20 1924-Jan 30 1964
    Kruger............George J. 1881-1962
    Kruger............Adele A. nd
    Baldwin...........Gary Mark 1961-1973

Row 3 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Iddings...........Glen M. Mar 2 1922-Mar 15 1969
    Burnett...........Roberta Sue 1964-1973
    Stambaugh.........Helene L. Dec 7 1907-Oct 15 1962
    Lusareta..........Manuel 'Mike' 1899-1976
    Lindbergh.........Winona 1886-1963
    Morgan............Orval C. 1911-1963 Father
    Gunter............Tinnie 1918- nd
    Gunter............Mamie M. 1922-1982
    Stankey...........Joseph J. Sr Nov 5 1901-Jan 16 1961
    Tillmond..........Arthur J. 1923-1962
    Tillmond..........Frances V. nd
    Louvau............Jeffrey F. 1947-1962
    Vulgamore.........Dewey M. 1896-1963
    Vulgamore.........Minerva M. 1896-1982
    Andree............Walter J. 1907-1975
    Andree............Blanche M. 1914-1963
    Conaway...........Jon Everett Jr Jul 9 1966-Jan 10 1976

Row 4 facing north (east to west l-r)
    Mantz.............Kevin C. Nov 17 1972-Apr 17 1977
    Molsberry.........Benjamin H. 1888-1967
    Molsberry.........Annetta T. 1887-1961
    Williamson........Earl 1893-1962 Odd Fellows symbol
    Williamson........Edna L. nd Rebecca symbol
    Spears............Robert B. 1902-1963
    Mooney............Sybil I. 1913-1974
    Meyer.............Herbert L. 1904-1983
    Meyer.............Ruth J. 1905-1986

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 10 Apr 2004 dmm

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional