Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 36-40


Page MG 36
    Hall..............William E. 1885-1967
    Hegarty...........Virginia (Ginny) 1914-1964
    Green.............James D. 1898-1965
    Wells.............R. Earl May 8 1904-Dec 31 1974 Husband
    Wells.............Rodney D. 1932-1968 stone
    Norwood...........James A. 1885-1966
    Spears............Ethel 1919-1970 Wife and Mother
    Howie.............David McKay Jan 21 1921-Apr 15 1968 Iowa Sgt USA 
                      WWII
    Gruver............Carol Lee 1954-1972 Her friends were her world
    Davidson..........Andrew W. 1919-1972

Row 12 facing south (east to west)
    Barker............William Carl Jun 5 1931-Jul 16 1968 WA CPL USA 
                      Korea
    Barker............Earl D. 1896-1985
    Barker............Edith I. 1901-1987
    Earls.............Roy 1907-1968 
    Earls.............Robert E. Oct 13 1898-Aug 1 1972 California PVT 
                      USA WWII
    Earls.............Houston C. Nov 8 1903-Jul 2 1978 USA WWII
    Burke.............Kenneth D. Jan 7 1923-Aug 14 1972 CA Tec 4 HQ Co 
                      9 Inf WWII
    Hubbell...........Vincent E. 1906-1967
    Suits.............Winford Feb 11 1892-May 30 1974 Maj USA
    Kaiser............Milton E. 1911-1908
    Kaiser............Virginia A. 1915
    Brown.............Maxwell E. 1902-1965
    Mollett...........John B. 1876-1972 Father
    Farshler..........Earl R. 1908-1973
    Quan..............Bing 1879-1951
    Quan..............Chong 1895-1946
    Farshler..........Irene 1911-1968
    Thorstad..........'Rusty' 1961-1968 Son
    Fowler............Ellen A. 1924-1961 Mother
    Davis.............William Charles 1883-1964
    Sperry............Irene 1891-1975
    Thompson..........Howard 1909-1966
    Thompson..........Lillian
    Treffry...........Othella F. 1921-1982
    Treffry...........Robert F. Mar 30 1921-Apr 26 1968
    Adams.............Ronald R. 1949-1965
    Hendrix...........Cora 1893-1966
    Hendrix...........Fay 1897-1973
    Sikes.............J. M. 1897-1976
    Sikes.............Ida L. 1897-1967
    Roudebush.........Clayton D. 1917-1965
    Connolly..........James Joseph Jun 7 1894-Jan 21 1980 F3 USN
    Syester...........Melvin M. 1914-1969
    Syester...........Helen M. 1916-1983
    Freeny............Charles Ronney 1948-1966 Son
    Freeny............Charles H. 1926-1976 Stone CPl USMC WWII
    Freeny............Charles H. 1906-1975

Page MG 37
Row 13 facing south (east to west)
    Martin............Alton Creel Sept 15 1917-Dec 6 1970 OK PFC USA 
                      WWII
    Carter............Ethel C. 1896-1971 Mother and sister
    Neuenschwander....Sheran Lee 1950-1965 daughter
    Ashworth..........Susan Marie 1950-1965
    Grice.............George 1880-1964
    Grice.............Emma 1885-1968
    Rierson...........James W. 1935-1972
    Rierson...........William P. 1907-1981
    Rierson...........Hazel G. 1906
    Elgin.............Helen R. 1910-1978
    Hodge.............Robert S. 1917-1977
    Hodge.............Anita L. 1921-1964
    Atkinson..........Edward G. Rev 1886-1972
    Atkinson..........Reine-Berthe 1896-1977
    Parker............Hazen J. 1904-1968
    Barker............Gertrude 1896-1969
    Hansen............Alwin K. 1914-1974
    Howe..............Jula E. 1888-1977
    Higgins...........Walter M. 1884-1973
    McWhorter.........William Allen Jr 1912-1971
    Lee...............Gregory P. 1947-1968
    Wood..............Clyde C. 1909-1971
    Dwight............Rose N. 1902-1970
    Hicks.............James F. 1944-1965
    Lang..............Robert G. 1882-1965
    Jopson............Robert C. 1924-1966
    Kleinecke.........Albert L. Mar 1 1889-Jun 21 1970 CA SFC Co H 29 
                      Eng WWI
    Kleinecke.........Julia  C. Mar 25 1899-Jan 28 1981
    Stayton...........Charles F. Jul 2 1893-Jan 13 1970
    Taylor............Geraldine Lee 1912-1969
    Taylor............Jody A. 1917-1973
    Hill..............Milton M. 1925-1964
    Kelly.............Samuel H. Jr Nov 17 1917-Aug 12 1970
    Jopson............Frank G. 1901-1972
    Willis............Michael Lorenz 'Mike' 1952-1972
    Silvera...........Vernon G. Feb 2 1914-Apr 6 1972 CA Tech USA WWII
    De Loach..........Gearline M. 1930-1970 Wife and mother
    Sherman...........Joyce Jean Jun 26 1946-Mar 1 1964
    Shipley...........Cynthia Oma Edwards Jul 21 1907-Aug 29 1981
    Edwards...........William A. Sept 23 1881-Apr 5 1964
    Ramsdell..........Percy R. 1915-1966
    Erbach............Helen Sizer 1896-1969 Mother of Jane Ramsdell
    Underhill.........Wilbur C. 1906-1965 Husband
    Brown.............George D. 1908-1964 Husband
    Brown.............Ruth Easter Burton Apr 15 1906-Nov 1 1983
    Hoppe.............Annie M. 1884-1966
    McDaniel..........William U. 1881-1969
    McDaniel..........Dona 1884-1975
    Cook..............Dovie R. 1911-1970 Wife and mother
    Brooker...........David D. 1947-1971 USAF
    Brooker...........Charlene M. 1947

Page MG 38
    Whitener..........Katherine G. 1886-1976
    Whitener..........H. Carroll Rev 1885-1964

Row 14 facing south (east to west)
    Marshall..........Georgia Mar 31 1909-Mar 16 1969
    Robitaille........Beverly Joy May 1930-May 1969
    Steele............Josephine 1919-1972
    Crane.............Vera Dutcher 1888-1973
    Anderson..........Ina Dec 1 1898-Jul 8 1984
    Anderson..........Otto E. Feb 8 1897-Feb 19 1969 CA Pvt USA WWI
    Irwin.............Roger L. 1910-1969
    Martinez..........Neoma L. Irwin 1915-1987
    Johnson...........Lynn V. May 26 1940-Jan 2 1968 OR A1C USAF
    Holt..............Edmund S. 1895-1970
    Holt..............Ida F. 1899-1976
    Niver.............Cynthia M. 1931-1965
    Swift.............Charles W. 1899-1982
    Swift.............Constance W. 1899-1971
    Ostler............Leonard D. 1906-1966
    Ostler............Lille
    Peterson..........Axel V. 1910-1981
    Peterson..........Margaret M. 1915-
    Sims..............Bettrem 1923-1965
    Brotherton........Vernon R. 1917-1965
    Smith.............Mary Elizabeth 1888-1964
    Smith.............Edward Charles 1885-1976
    Home..............Joseph A. 1888-1963
    Thompson..........Henrietta 'Etta' 1900-1973
    Palany............Emile Eddie Sep 12 1888-Aug 11 1967 Sgt 1 Army 
                      Arty Park WWI
    Young.............Brian John Nov 9-10 1974
    Higuera...........Moncia Rose 1973 dau of Sharon & Al Higuera
    Bieber............Kerry Sean Jul 31 1972-May 17 1977
    Joachim...........Michael Ray Apr 23 1962-Sep 29 1962
    Borch.............Merete 1908-1982
    McClymont.........Wallace Jul 31 1897-Feb 14 1974 Maj USMC WWII
    Borch.............Robert W. 1932-1967
    Stewart...........Irene E. 1911-1965 Mother
    Stewart...........John Paul 1931-1964 Son
    Smith.............Amelia G. Oct 12 1898-Jan 8 1982 Loving wife & 
                      mother
    Smith.............Clarence H. Sep 22 1896-Sep 9 1984
    Thomas............Tom 1889-1965
    Freese............William A. May 22 1925-Nov 23 1973 CA 1st Lt USA 
                      WWII Korea
    Sawmiller.........Jesse A. 1894-1976
    Sawmiller.........Margaret A. 1884-1967
    Wallace...........Elva C. 1909-1969
    Wallace...........Leland Thane Jul 15 1945-Nov 30 1969 CA 1st Lt 
                      USMC Vietnam
    Cary..............John E. 1911-1968
    Johns.............Eunice L. 1920-1968
    Johns.............Troy Emory 1914-1985
    Cook..............Alberta I. 1903-1983
    Cook..............Carroll J. 1885-1968
    Evans.............Alvin G. 1940-1969

Page MG 39
    Evans.............Ethel K.
    Senft.............Edward M. 1908-1983
    Senft.............Jessie C. 1910-1974
    Foss..............Shelby Jean Nov 12 1942-Nov 21 1977

Row 15 facing south (east to west)
    Hopkins...........Henrietta 1914-1973
    Worth.............Charilyn Lee Apr 3 1948-May 9 1978
    Harding...........Kenneth N. IL Major USAF WWII Korea Apr 14 
                      1916-Mar 18 1971
    Verduzco..........Joseph E. Pfc USMC WWII 1924-1976
    Browning..........Roy 1879-1981
    York..............Doyle Ray 1937-1970 Son
    Van Tassell.......Ray A. 1893-1973
    Searcy............Everett E. 1891-1969
    Searcy............Nancy A. 1885-1978
    Bovard............Charles A. 1909-1987
    Bovard............Ruth W. 1911-1972
    Cox...............Samuel Elwyn Calif Sgt USA Korea Aug 20 1930-Mar 
                      27 1973
    Hitchcock.........John D. Ohio Tec 5 WWII Mar 17 1925-Sep 27 1968
    George............Nickolas 1918-1967
    George............Hazel Marie 1924-1967
    Anderson..........Oscar T. 1888-1967 Father
    Thomsen...........Thomas Lie Jun 23 1930-Jul 25 1965
    Moldt.............Conrad 1904-1979
    Moldt.............Maren 1904-1984
    Berlemont.........Marie Jan 26 1877-May 9 1965
    Patton............Frank Holton NV Commander USNR WWII Aug 29 
                      1908-Jul 7 1966
    Hayes.............Kathleen Love 1940-1963
    Love..............Michele Marie Jun 30 1955-Jul 12 1971
    Butts.............Thomas Leroy Ohio MM2 USN WWII Nov 21 1914-Sep 12 
                      1971
    McDonald..........Francis  B. MD 1899-1966
    Caffodio..........Albert J. Calif MSgt Army Air Force WWII Sep 4 
                      1908-Apr 16 1968
    Ellingson.........June M. 1926-1971 Wife & Mother
    Prince............Ralph N. 1935-1969 Husband & Father
    Stone.............James Wayne 1948-1970 Husband & son
    McGowan...........Kirk M. 1937-1972 Husband & Father
    Lucas.............Anita Maria 1927-1972 Wife & mother
    Davis.............Lloyd Efton Missouri Tec 4 USA WWII Jun 2 
                      1915-Dec 27 1973
    Davis.............William A. 1902-1976
    Borge.............George T. 1899-1974
    Borge.............Isabella B. 1904-1982
    Eaton.............Elizabeth Anne 1962-1968

Row 16 facing south (east to west)
    McElroy...........Carolyn Beth Aug 12 1968-Mar 5 1974
    McElroy...........Valeria Passauer 1933-1975
    Foster............Ralph B. 1909-1972
    Gilbert...........Russell W. 1908-1972
    Humpherys.........Kaye F. Idaho AIC USAF Korea May 21 1931-Jan 13 
                      1971
    Holston...........David S. 1883-1970
    Holston...........Mary L. 1888-1967
    Blakeman..........Haskell E. 1898-1968
    Blakeman..........Marian M. 1899-1973

Page MG 40
    Fraser............Donald M. 1906-1965
    Jenkins...........Samuel A. 1918-1967
    Buckley...........Kenneth W.
    Buckley...........Cecelia M. 1909-1966
    Brundidge.........Vera N. 1911-1967
    Simmons...........Roy M. 1945-1969
    Knoch.............John C. 1907-1964
    Johnson...........Stuart E. 1942-1967
    Dunaway...........Otis Dewey 1900-1964
    Parks.............Callie D. 1890-1980
    Parks.............James H. Sr 1892-1967
    Littleton.........John W. E2 USN WWI Nov 2 1892-Sep 4 1968
    Littleton.........Ruth L. 1901-1979
    Folks.............Frances V. May 29 1908-Apr 28 1968
    Reasoner..........Marion F. 1886-1973
    Reasoner..........Ollie M. 1892-1969
    Forgason..........Barbara N. 1936-1977
    Johnston..........Ted Y. 1902-1969
    Malnick...........Alfred J. Calif 1st Lt Signal Corp WWII Feb 23 
                      1917-Mar 12 1970
    Meyers............Mildred A. 1915-1973
    Henry.............Vaden E. 1914-1974 Husband & dad
    Henry.............Mittie H. 1912-1979 Mother
    Higuera...........Alvin C. Calif CPL USA WWII Oct 1 1917-Jan 8 1968
    Hawes.............Howard O. 1912-1966
    McDaniel..........Cecil A. 1908-1983
    McDaniel..........Hazel E. 1907-1977

Row 17 facing south (east to west)
    Elliott...........Florence I. 1908-1978 Mom & Grandma
    Hartman...........Lawrence G SSgt USAF Korea 1930-1976
    Van Winkle........Clifford A. Calif CPL USA WWII Oct 20 1926-Oct 19 
                      1973
    Holmes............Phyllis M. 1928-1971
    Faux..............Charles C. Tec 5 USA Feb 7 1914-May 19 1975
    Smith.............Melva Louise May 24 1923-Jan 23 1970 Wife & Mother
    Thomas............Glen Pvt USA WWII 1895-1975
    Helmstadter.......Marilyn A. Oct 21 1925-Feb 14 1971 Wife & Mother
    Robbins...........Benjamin H. 1st Sgt. Co D 4 Inf WWI Dec 17 
                      1888-Nov 15 1968
    Gueckinger........Auguste 1902-1974 Germany
    Aas...............Rosemary E. Apr 1921-Jan 1970
    King..............William H. 1916-1975
    Wegley............Helen G. 1902-1969
    Lindley...........Virgie F. 1887-1983
    Abbott............Bettie L. Oct 5 1928-Sep 26 1968
    Collins...........Fidella M. 1872-1969 Mother
    Merkle............Ted 1919-1966
    Armbruster........Frank O. 1903-1981
    Armbruster........Jeannette A. 1907-
    Stone.............Faye Jan 10 1910-Mar 17 1967
    Stone.............Bernard Mar 7 1910-Sep 18 1982
    Lane..............Donald Eugene CA A2C USAF May 4 1939-Apr 29 1969
    Lane..............Margot Malline Mar 22 1940-Apr 9 1970
    Hammer............Ubbie F. 1907-1973

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 10 Apr 2004 dmm

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional