Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 21-25


Page MG 21
    Ohren.............Ronald B. 1944-1949
    Richardson........Etta 1867-1948
    Richardson........Iven S. Calif Pfc 40 Mil Police Co WWI Aug 23 
                      1897-Aug 6 1968
    Thompson..........Martha Apr 24 1871-Apr 21 1942
    Vaughn............Miriam F. 1936-1942
    Miller............Billy B. Mar 3 1917-Jun 7 1942
    Lehr..............Otto R. 1880-1957
    Lehr..............Frederick R. son of Marguerite & Otto May 22 
                      1935-Oct 15 1942
    Aike..............Beatrice Aug 17 1900-Feb 19 1943
    Ramsey............Clifton 1900-1981
    Burrow............Dale (no last name but right behind Burrow)
    Stevenson.........Bruce W. 1954-1971
    Creager...........William L. 1943
    Creager...........Margaret D. 1944
    Creager...........Grant H. Jul 24 1925-May 8 1937
    Taylor............Martha Jane Jan 20 1869-Jun 10 1936
    Hansen............Martin 1841-1923
    Karren............Meldon Layne 1915-1971
    Larson............Karl A. Oct 30 1844-Jun 6 1915
    Buffham...........Abbie 1837-1916
    Hooper............Lewis R. Feb 1887-Jun 10 1915
    Andrews...........B.E. 'Andy' 1911-1971
    Akre..............James 1893-1974
    Akre..............Fearn 1896-1976
    Block.............Gilbert A. Apr 7 1901-Aug 14 1916
    Block.............Christina 1868-1933
    Block.............Andrew B. 1863-19
    Robinson..........George O. 1898-1920
    Bridge............Edward H. 1924-1925
    Goddard...........Leona J. 1901-1971
    Scott.............Agnes E. 1891-1980
    Falvey............Charles W. 1901-1971
    Falvey............Myrtle N. 1889-1970
    Falvey............Wilhelmina 1868-1944
    Falvey............Thomas W. 1881-1938
    Falvey............William A. Apr 11 1872-Nov 19 1945
    Falvey............Thomas C. Jan 21 1898-Apr 5 1978
    Falvey............Mildred E. Nov 5 1905-

Row 2 W
    Hormel............Freda A.
    Hormel............George W. 1878-1954
    Cole..............Edith W. 1895-1971
    Cole..............Frank Nelson CA Pfc 5 Cav Inf 1 Cav Div Korea PH 
                      Aug 29 1929-Oct 25 1951
    Deering...........Flora A. May 8 1899-
    Deering...........Cecil E. Jan 29 1898-Oct 16 1952
    Miller............Maren 1887-1963
    Miller............Niels 1875-1949
    Orr...............Henry F. Jan 20 1870-May 5 1948
    Orr...............Jennie L. Apr 27 1872-Feb 15 1961

Page MG 22
    Hall..............Harvey Captain New Coastal Maine 86 years
    Hall..............Helen M. age 87 years native of Maine
    Posthill..........Elizabeth 1829-1914
    Posthill..........William 1827-1919
    Connolly..........David Charles Pfc WW Army 1955-1976
    Bray..............John H. 1906-1967
    Dickey............Carl H. 1897-1951
    Brady.............Elizabeth 1886-1952
    Brady.............John C. 1864-1963
    Tritt.............Minnie Alice Jul 16 1880-Sep 18 1959
    Tritt.............John Burton Apr 2 1875-Dec 18 1943
    Lehr..............Marguerite C. June 4 1896-Apr 29 1977
    Wazumi............Yoshiro 1918-1943
    Huffman...........Clyde Owen Oct 24 1886-Nov 7 1944
    Stone.............Nina Gail 1945-1946
    Stone.............Lee B. 1919-1964
    Wells.............Lester A. 1910-1977
    Wells.............Ruth M. 1918-1974
    Arnold............Mabel V. 1904-1950
    Bovard............Herbert A. 1907-1951
    Rochester.........J. N. Jun 4 1896-May 11 1951
    Maples............Harold A. Feb 11 1912-Jan 5 1953
    Richey............Albert H. May 2 1875-Sep 5 1952
    Klutts............Fred M. 1889-1952
    Bennett...........Helen Mae Apr 1 1919-Jul 31 1952
    Bower.............Glenn O. 1921-1981
    Bower.............Wanda June 1924-1977
    Cox...............Ella 1885-1945
    Lukens............Margaret Mar 27 1878-Nov 7 1945
    Sample............Earl F. 1912-1945
    Nichols...........Rose Mar 5 1923-Mar 2 1974 Tpianta o/ ynnia 
                      nananikonaoy
    Wolf..............Max Feb 17 1874-Jan 5 1955
    Courtenay.........Ethyl H. Nov 12 1888-Feb 1 1957
    Badgley...........Sarah E. wife of D.F. Nov 4 1855-Dec 11 1914
    Badgley...........J. Clarence Sep 19 1886-Jan 26 1947
    Badgley...........Martha H. 189--1976 (this is inscribed)
    Badgley...........Clyde H. 1891-1930
    Badgley...........Roleigh L. Oct 9 1892-May 9 1914
    Bjarne............Rangvald OWRE Berg age 1 yr (not sure of last 
                      name)
    Rangvald..........Bjarne OWRE Berg age 1 yr (not sure of last name)
    Fabyan............Estella 1954
    Martin............Truman C. 1914-1977
    McKinley..........Cecile L. Nov 10 1898-Aug 9 1977
    Spear.............Orlo H. 1903-1977
    Spear.............Mary L. 1899-1987
    Lilienthal........Charles C. 1883-1966
    Lilienthal........Ada M.K. 1889-1973
    Hormel............Leona W. 1910-1969

Page MG 23
Row 3 W 
    Lilienthal........Ferdinand 1888-1963
    Lilienthal........Harry 1890-1963
    Lilienthal........Chris 1856-1925
    Lilienthal........Fred 1885-1948
    Lilienthal........Hansine 1856-1949
    Matthews..........Lorraine Ellen Sept 30 1957-Oct 10 1957
    Myers.............Joseph Jr April 30 1955
    McKinney..........Sheree twin of Sheila Jean Jan 16 1955-Jan 18 1955
    Browning..........Eddie Keith Oct 15-Dec 21 1954
    Munos.............Dennis Dec 5 1953
    Holzman...........Richard John 1961
    Renfro............Cheryl Elizabeth  Nov 24 1962
    Seaton............Ronald Carl 1961
    Melledy...........Patricia Ann Jun 11 1962-Jun 17 1962
    Strum.............Baby 1960
    Headley...........Baby 1962
    McGee.............Baby 1959
    Matthai...........Jill Elaine 1961
    Custer............William R. Aug 10 1891-Nov 29 1955
    Custer............Joyce H. Aug 1 1894-Dec 11 1977
    Buckingham........Allen Lindsley III Jan 14 1954-Jul 30 1977. Son & 
                      Brother
    Varsamis..........Gus Mar 15 1895-Aug 23 1970
    Aiken.............Richard L. Mar 8 1927-Sept 7 1952 California 
                      Lieutenant USNR WWII
    Christofilos......Nicholas C. Dec 16 1916-Sept 24 1972
    Walker............Charles Raymond Aug 1 1924-Nov 7 1976
    Sample............Lillie Sept 11 1878-Apr 6 1955
    Tedeschi..........Esther 1900-1946 Beloved Mother
    Lindstrom.........Gustaf A. 1869-1946
    Lee...............Albert Anton Jun 16 1892-Jan 28 1947 CT Pvt 116 
                      Sup Tn  41 Div WWI
    Koth..............Elnora Faye Mar 25-Mar 26 1947
    Williams..........Demetrius 1971-1978
    Clough............Bessie 1896-1982

Row 4 W
    Winter............Fred L. Sept 23 1881-May 5 1954
    Winter............Hattie Feb 10 1895-Feb 26 1944
    Leeman............Wilson F. 1847-1917
    Leeman............Ella 1855-1919
    Leeman............Walter Edwin Dec 15 1882-Nov 12 1951
    Leeman............Edgar W. 1885-1925
    Lilienthal........Fred W. 1884-1949
    Hansen............Peter 1852-1933
    Hansen............Carrie E. 1875-1966
    Stanley...........Owen G. Jr 1908-1981
    Stanley...........Ida Mae 1910-1957
    Spencer...........Meatha 1886-1922
    Spencer...........Edwin G. 1883-1977
    Spencer...........Susie E. 1902-1985
    Hufft.............Terry D. Oct 7 1920-Aug 26 1976

Page MG 24
    Weir..............LaVonne A. Dec 6 1936-May 18 1983
    Anderson..........Anna nd
    Anderson..........Andrew F. d 1934 Father
    Anderson..........Agnes d 1941 Mother
    Nielsen...........George 1860-1950
    Nielsen...........Kirsten 1861-1934
    Kinnaird..........Margaret Haig 1863-1933 Mother A native of 
                      Scotland
    Custer............David L. Feb 11-12 1956
    Petterson.........Michael Allen  1968
    Lane..............Roney Thomas Nov 1 1969-Jan 20 1970
    Bruff.............Baby Boy May 24 1966
    Hand..............Deanna Sue Feb 7 1963 daughter
    Price.............Angel 1962
    Rodgers...........Iola Antionette Jul 8 1962 daughter
    Frank.............Liann Kristine Nov 15 1961-Dec 18 1961
    Doane.............Robert Louis Jr Jan 18. 1962-Jan 25 1962
    Higdon............Debra Darlene 1961
    Chakeres..........James Mar 13 1896-May 4 1970 CA Pfc Co. M 46 
                      Infantry WWI
    Penner............William 1859-1930
    Penner............Martha 1875-1947
    Penner............Myrtle 1906-1934
    Penner............James 1834-1922
    Wilson............Bertha nd
    Chakires..........Kyriakos C. Feb 10 1926-Mar 7 1948 Son & Brother 
                      Veteran of WWII
    Chakires..........Christopher Oct 12 1892-Dec 9 1964
    Chakires..........Matina Feb 10 1897-Dec 11 1978
    Buranis...........Nick J. Mar 21 1928-Nov 2 1952 Beloved Son 
                      Veteran Korean War
    Buranis...........James S. Oct 26 1893-Feb 24 1982
    Buranis...........Nickolas S. Nov 18 1953-Aug 15 1974 Marine Corps
    Buranis...........Coula Feb 4 1902- 
    Voultsides........Dimitrios Oct 26 1893-Apr 6 1967
    Gigliuti..........Mary J. 1891-1947
    Grant.............Emma L. 1900-1947 Mother
    Walker............Joseph May 14 1879-Jun 10 1847 Native of England
    Johnson...........Catherine Agnes Aug 30 1911-Jun 13 1947
    Thompson..........Donald David Jan 26 1924-Aug 16 1978 SSgt USA 
                      same stone as Estella
    Thompson..........Estella L. 1925-1981
    Hodgson...........Claude L. Aug 1 1916-Apr 29 1976
    Taylor............Lois A. Sept 27 1941-Oct 30 1975
    Couch.............Oscar Perry 1901-1954
    Swanson...........Anton L. 1876-1954
    Anderson..........Arthur A. 1909-1954
    Wofford...........William P. Aug 23 1953-Dec 27 1954
    Eddings...........William 1893-1955
    Entenman..........Mary E. Oct 4 1888-Dec 5 1956
    Ford..............Nettie L. Jun 12 1857-Dec 21 1956

Row 4  W
    McGauthey.........George H. Jun 23 1900-Aug 5 1966 OK CPL TRP F 3 
                      Cavalry WW I
    Grant.............Virginia Lee Feb 24 1883-Apr 9 1956 Same stone 
                      with Wilbur Mease

Page MG 25
    Mease.............Wilbur N. Nov 3 1876-Feb 14 1956 same stone & 
                      plot as Grant above
    Mease.............Addison R. 1910-1948
    Lavelle...........Joseph Thomas Mar 3 1887-Mar 2 1956
    Luttrell..........Johnny Jun 10 1936-Apr 16 1956 Son
    Miles.............Mary Sep 27 1872-Jan 27 1957
    Gunn..............Carl S. 1940-1957

Rows 5 & 6 W
    Larsen............Theodore R. 1912-1945
    Larsen............Peter 1869-1943
    Larsen............Mette Marie 1876-1953
    Larsen............William T. 1909-1936
    Dutton............Aaron
    Dutton............Rue
    Dutton............Roy
    Dutton............Marvel
    Burrow............Kimberly 1973-1976
    Grivetti..........Felicia 1880-1926
    Grivetti..........John 1877-1949
    Brenzel...........Ellwood P. Aug 19 1896-Sep 15 1916
    Grivet............John 1849-1925
    Rasmussen.........Aaron R. 1898-1964
    Rasmussen.........Edith M
    Rasmussen.........Chester N. CA Wagr 38 Field Arty. 13 Div WWI Nov 
                      7 1890-Oct 2 1942
    Rasmussen.........Dora K. 1861-1926
    Rasmusen..........Neils 1852-1925
    Rasmussen.........Chris Calif Cpl HO Co 31 Infantry WWI Dec 
                      1894-Feb 1 1925
    Rasmussen.........Charles 1889-1914
    Donnelly..........Walter L. Jun 9 1887-Oct 5 1959
    Donnelly..........Dora R. Sep 2 1886-Aug 23 1962
    Donnelly..........Jackie 1929-1937
    Jackson...........John H. 1857-1918 Father
    Jackson...........Wilhelmina B. 1862-1934 Mother
    Peterman..........H. Louise P. Taylor 1893-1971
    Peterman..........Charles Norman 1886-1949
    Jacobsen..........Henry M. 1886-1964
    Jacobsen..........Minnie 1861-1945
    Jacobsen..........Hans T. 1843-1917
    Olson.............Carl Herbet Jan 30 1910-Apr 30 1925
    Olson.............Bessie Feb 71883-Apr 7 1917 Mother
    Olson.............Carl Aron Apr 22 1866-Jun 24 1928 Father
    Smith.............Arthur L. 1892-1927
    Carter............Daisy Smith 1895 Same plot as Arthur Smith
    Carter............Elbert L. 1883-1974 Same plot as Arthur Smith
    Zimmerman.........George Father
    Zimmerman.........Joseph
    Zimmerman.........Fred
    Zimmerman.........Mary
    Zimmerman.........Dora Mother
    Zimmerman.........Andrew

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 15sep01.2110

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional