Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 16-20


Page MG 16
Row 5 E (stones facing west)
    Walker............Emmett D Mar 7 1898-Oct 1 1950 Father
    Turpin............Sallie Lou Nov 15 1902-Oct 1 1950
    Grace.............Arlington T 1881-1952
    Grace.............Emma E. 1876-1957
    Young.............Harry R CA CPL 63 Inf 11 Div WWI Apr 21 1891-Nov 
                      16 1950
    Darter............Billy A. Feb 13-14 1949
    Scullion..........Thomas Bernard Jul 9 1883-Jul 28 1954
    Hagelstein........Gustave 1856-1900
    Hagelstein........Christine 1868-1935
Nissen/Hagelstein.....large marker nd
    Mally.............Blanche J. 1888-1947
    Mally.............Clarence B. 1886-1960
    Anderson..........W. W. 'Bill' 1899-1970
    Grana.............Iva Freitas 1906-1959
    Grana.............Elmer B. 1900-1972
    Grana.............Louis M. 1906-1974
    Grana.............Chalres E 1907-1975
    Tuldi.............Tito Jan 6 1882-Nov 14 1947

Row 6-7 E
    Nissen............Charles M. Oct 22 1874-Feb 7 1945
    Nissen............Sue G. Nov 7 1878-Jan 25 1949
    Eddington.........Peggy Bernice Jan 27 1935-Jul 20 1946
    Frederiksen.......Marie C 1867-1943
    Frederiksen.......Christen H  1859-1927
    Cole..............Loren 1901-1963
    Cole..............May C 1904-1981
    Frederiksen.......Herbert C 1890-1966
    Frederiksen.......Julia 1899-1932
    Madsen............Maren C 1870-1972
    Madsen............Hans T. 1870-1956
    Madsen............William Hans California SF 1 USN WWII Sep 19 
                      1910-Apr 17 1973
    Defont............Frank 
    Defont............Leah
    Groth.............Ole R. 1849-1927
    Groth.............Ellen 1848-1937
    Groth.............Stella 1878-1963
    Groth.............Andrew 1891-1966
    Groth.............Edward
    Groth.............Marlena
    Groth.............Eric Christoper 1968
    Evans.............Harry A 1887-1963
    Evans.............Carrie C 1889-1960
    Dircks............Helen E Aug 25 1917-May 31 1957
    Groth.............Chris J May 2 1870-Apr 6 1934
    Groth.............Lena May 6 1873-Dec 25 1932
    Groth.............Percy J. Dec 28 1896-Jan 4 1958
    Rees..............Marie Anna 1940-
    Rees..............Harold J. 1889-1962
    Dutcher...........Norris D
    Beck..............Florence 1858-1927

Page MG 17
    Beck..............George 1853-1925
    Beck..............LeRoy 1881-1950
    Beck..............Clarence 1880-1906
    Keck..............Charles 1879-1937
    Keck..............Annie 1885-1961
    Wallace...........Clyde K 1890-1963
    Bly...............Mary A. Sep 21 1902-Jun 29 1955
    Bly...............Russell C. Dec 12 1893-
    Beck..............Mary 1888-1935
    Beck..............Chester M 1884-1948
    Elliott...........Alice P. wife of James F. Elliott 1860-1925
    Elliott...........James F. 1858-1936
    Elliott...........George F. Jul 9 1880-Nov 4 1951
    Elliott...........Anna M. Apr 22 1882-Jan 17 1981
    Eliott............Mary Alma 1907-1925
    Harff.............Martin 1899-1957
    Frydendal.........Cornelius P Jan 15 1897-Nov 27 1952
    Long..............James W. Jan 17 1892-Feb 4 1948 AR Sgt ICL 165 
                      Rwy Co. Te WWI
    Gordon............David A 1930-1955
    Armijo............Barbara Marie May 19 1926-Nov 14 1979
    Armijo............Charles R Pvt USA Aug 20 1916-Sep 13 1974
    McClean...........Nathan B. 1924-1942
    McClean...........Ernest K 1891-1956
    Wagoner...........Henry B 1859-1927
    Wagoner...........Mary M 1864-1935
    Wagoner...........Anne E 1885-1963
    Wagoner...........Marian M. 1892-1982
    Jackson...........Lois Marie Feb 8 1906-Dec 29 1981
    Jackson...........John K Nov 14 1901-Feb 5 1954
    Jackson...........John Louis 1928-1930
    Key...............Cora V. Nov 16 1911-Feb 15 1945
    Allen.............Rollo E 1892-1964
    Allen.............Alva 1860-1952 Father
    Allen.............Susan 1866-1955 Mother
    Montgomery........Lillah Bean 1893-1978
    Barclay...........Mary J 1858-1925
    Montgomery........John 1863-1943
    Montgomery........Agnes J. 1865-1944
    Sarmet............Marie T.
    Mack..............Clifford W. MD 1884-1948
    Custodia..........Louise L. Mar 27 1914-Jan 1 1971
    Feagley...........Julia Paulsen 1900-1973
    Zearing...........Joe B California Pfc USA WWII Jan 14 1927-Apr 25 
                      1972
    Durkin............Martin 1887-1948
    Durkin............Mary K 1892-1961
    Enard.............Geraldine 1923-1968
    Knuckey...........James N 1865-1915
    Rock..............Geo E aged 63 years
    Fleming...........Alexander 1900-1954
    Walker............Jennie K. 1889-1969
    Walker............David O. 1876-1941
    Hardy.............Joseph L. 1900-1973

Page MG 18
    Hardy.............Bonnie G. 1902-1976
    Reuss.............Abeline 1861-1944
    Reuss.............Jacob 1860-1938
    Sommerville.......Eunice Oct 28 1865-Jan 26 1939
    Sommerville.......James B. Dec 22 1854-Jun 6 1941

Row 8 & 9 E north end Garden of Hope (A pathway in the Garden of Love)
    Marchesi..........Randall J. 1955-1977
    Hall..............Thora Lee 1918-1978
    Dobbert...........Herbert F. 1896-1970
    Dobbert...........Elfreda A. 1899-1975
    Goldberg..........Samuel G. 1900-1973
    Voelker...........Vanita I. 1915-
    Nichols...........Muriel G. 1917-1976
    Davis.............Rayburn F. 1910-1975
    McFarlin..........John R. 1891-1972
    McFarlin..........Daisy L. 1895-1974
    Cooper............Artis C. 1894-1980
    Cooper............Margaret L. 1901-1972
    Duarte............Frank 1888-1971
    Duarte............Mary S. 1890-1975
    Phillips..........Betty A. 1934-1969 Together forever
    Crump.............Paul J. 1903-1978
    Crump.............Maude E. 1903-
    Olson.............Hilman V. 1904-1969
    Robeson...........Wilson D. 1896-1971
    Robeson...........Elna K. 1896-1980
    Faulkner..........George W. 1892-1981
    Faulkner..........Margaret R. 1904-

Row 8 E south end (Same as above)
    Ury...............Sophie 1920-1982
    Thomas............David M. Pfc USMC Mar 19 1919-Aug 9 1982
    Pipes.............Gayle W. 1921-1982
    Neighbors.........Robert V. L Cor USN WWII Sep 12 1913-Aug 2 1981
    Dale..............Oswald R. Jan 6 1916-Mar 13 1981
    Dale..............Mary J. Jul 24 1915-Mar 14 1982
    Quinn.............George E. Jul 13 1901-Apr 15 1980
    Quinn.............Beatrice H. Dec 30 1903-
    Anderson..........Lloyd E. Pfc USA WWII Apr 12 1910-Feb 18 1980
    Barrett...........Roger J. 1909-1977
    Barrett...........Eva A. 1913-1975
    Sanders...........John H. 1904-1979
    Sanders ..........Venita V. 1908-1982
    DiFillippo........Frank P. 1918-1974
    Wallace...........Mary M. 1911-1974
    Moore.............Luther 1898-1971
    Moore.............Myrtle
    Dale..............Dorothy I. 1897-1973
    Wyatt.............H. Zurilda 1900-1972
    Wyatt.............Karl J. 1895-1974
    June..............Gladys C. 1905-1974

Page MG 19
    Storey............Fred K. 1923-1972
    Plain.............Joseph Henry 1899-1970
    Parker............Derval A. 1891-1973
    Johnson...........William J. 1900-1975
    Johnson...........Mary E. 1897-1973
    Croft.............Norton Evans WI LCDR USN WWII PH Nov 28 1915-Dec 
                      20 1973

Row 9 E north end Garden of Hope (A pathway in the Garden of Love)
    Frary.............Eugene K. 1910-1981
    Lizarraga.........Marguerite L. CA CPL USA WWII Feb 5 1915-Nov 8 
                      1971
    Smith.............Stephen B. 1909-1970
    Clark.............James F. 1898-1977
    Clark.............Margaret W. 1896-1969
    Dunker............Ruth E. 1916-1973
    Redmond...........Phillip V. 1913-1972
    Redmond...........Mary 1915-1975
    Shaffer...........James A. 1908-1972
    Shaffer...........Mildred C. 1913-1977
    Vinson............Clarence Earle 1912-1968
    Logan.............Roy S. 1883-1964
    Logan.............Lillian M. 1884-1976
    Willows...........James Leroy 1886-1972
    Willows...........Margaret P. 1894-1975
    Harman............Charles A. 
    Harman............Bertha Jeanne 1921-1967
    Cowell............Vincent R. 
    Cowell............Dorothy M. 1920-1966

Row 9 E south end Garden of Hope (A pathway in the Garden of Love)
    Cook..............John H. 1903-1983
    Cook..............Violet R. 1913-
    Christmas.........Richard 1908-1983
    Sobria............Cipriano B. Pvt USA WWII Sep 26 1903-Apr 18 1983
    Romine............C. Earl 1906-1982
    Romine............Elma A. 1908-
    David.............Frank W. 1928-1982
    Lunde.............Diane L. 1937-1981
    Fox...............Charlie L. 1927-1981 Husband & Father
    Fox...............Mona J. 1935-
    Burton............Robert Roy Aug 8 1928-Dec 90 1980
    Schultz...........Henry 1904-1979
    Bloomfield........William George Jr 1935-1979
    Bloomfield........Joan Beverly 1935-
    McClure...........Hiram M. 1892-1979
    McClure...........Ruth C. 1912-1982
    Lierman...........Otto Carl USN Sep 9 1907-Dec 11 1978
    McKinnon..........James E. 1924-1978
    Craig.............Anna R. 1929-1977
    Firmstone.........William S. USA WWI 1896-1977
    Johnson...........Irene 1919-1979
    Cowan.............Jack L. 1905-1977
    Stephens..........Jesse W. USA Feb 4 1907-May 31 1979

Page MG 20
    Ronpage...........Theodore J. 1901-1977
    Ronpage...........Nettie L. 1895-1976
    Thompson..........Leo B. 1901-1972
    Cudd..............Charles B. 1905-1980
    Cudd..............Sarah J. 1917-1973
    White.............Fred W. 1897-1973

Row 1 W
    Smart.............Jeff D. 1904-1977
    Smart.............Ruby Z. 1915-1978
    Robertson.........Clarissa M. Oct 9 1882-Oct 7 1976
    Sowers............Joseph N. PA SSMBI USN WWI&II Dec 9 1900-Oct 12 
                      1953
    Isberg............Karin
    Isberg............Carl
    Isberg............Emily
    Isberg............Jenny
    Davis.............Frank 1858-1924
    Davis.............Annie M. 1870-1941
    Gailis............Eunice 1892-19
    Gailis............Charles 1889-1955
    Pena..............M. P. 1898-1958
    Pena..............T
    Pena..............W
    Tolman............William C. b Sharon MA Jul 2 1898 d Auburn CA Dec 
                      30 1972  WWI
    Harrison..........Amy P. Dec 16 1904-Aug 26 1972
    Wells.............William 1886-1962
    Aiken.............Raymond Calif Cpl USA WW I Jun 27 1895-Mar 22 1964
    Aiken.............Lorene Z. 1901-1959
    Prescott..........George Wm. Jun 29 1870-Feb 24 1922
    Roberts...........Herman M Calif Maj USA WWII Korea Mar 7 1911-Mar 
                      1 1974
    Jensen............Jens P. Native of Denmark 1858-1915
    Pineda............Eric Mar 5 1970-5-20-1974
    Rochester.........Steve L. 1902-1973
    Rebosa............Mateo K. 1896-1976
    Rebosa............Angelina R. 1896-1975
    Rock..............E. J. 1897-1930
    Ayres.............Lillian F. 1880-1974
    Heilman...........Charlsie E. Dec 26 1916-Jun 8 1977
    Fortune...........Martin Lewis 1958-1974
    Beraudiere........C.M. 1868-1933
    Burrow............Virgal H. 'Wade' 1942-1976
    Maples............Kenneth P. Mar 29 1938-Mar 24 1941
    Edwards...........Benjamin H. 1931-1977
    Bower.............John Junior Pfc USA WWII 1919-1976
    Bower.............O. Daniel Oct 3 1956-Dec 22 1979
    Fuson.............Daniel 1874-1948
    Bower.............John Sep 4 1884-Jun 12 1950
    White.............May 1916-1949
    Taylor............Walter F. 1885-1949
    Hahn..............William A. 1949
    Bilanti...........Andrew 1876-1949
    Alonso............Jose A. 1892-1949

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 15sep01.2110

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional