Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 11-15


Page MG 11
    Farmer............Dewey Byrl AMM 3 USN WWII 1927-1976
    Parmenter.........Maurice E. Tec 5 USA WWII Feb 6 1916-Apr 13 1980
    Thompson..........Mark O. Beloved Son-Husband Father 1950-1976.  
                      Worry Doesn't Rid Today Of It's Sorrow/It Only 
                      Robs Tomorrow Of It's Happiness
    Freeman...........Ivan D. AO 2 USN WWII-Korea Jan 16 1927-Jun 12 
                      1980
    Cooper............Lloyd G. Pfc USA WWII 1917-1976
    Johnsen...........Alvin M. 1891-1948
    Johnsen...........Nellie P. MSgt USA WWII-Korea 1895-1980
    Ranney............Kenneth Brown USA-Vietnam Jan 13 1947-May 13 1978
    Hardman...........Ricky G. QM 2 USN Sep 5 1959-May 15 1981
    Bazar.............Walter Adolph Ohio 1st Lt USA WWII Feb 25 
                      1910-Sep 3 1973
    Riddle............Kenneth T. AIC USAF Feb 11 1936-May 17 1975
    Walker............Carol Sue 'Susie' wife mother lover my best 
                      friend b 28 Jul 1948 Ascended 15 Jun 1981 
                      Together Forever Dear One I'll never place anyone 
                      above you I love you honest I do. Until the 12th 
                      of Never
    Boreham...........George E. Calif Sgt USA WWI Jul 4 1894-May 14 1972

End of Rows (facing south)
    Armbruster........B. Carl Cpl USA WWII Sep 12 1912-Oct 18 1982
    Allen.............Hubert M. PSG USA Vietnam May 23 1930-Sep 18 1980
    McManus...........Bruce M. SP 5 USA Vietnam May 28 1947-May 13 1980
    Richards..........Jack H. USN 1933-1977
    Conner............Albert J. Pfc USA WWI Sep 21 1899-Apr 6 1980
    Lehew.............Curtis George AIC USAF Korea Aug 3 1931-Feb 12 
                      1976
    Burdick...........Walter C. CA COA 316 Mil Police WWI Mar 31 
                      1890-Aug 21 1972
    Montoya...........Jerry Beloved Son Feb 4 1938-May 25 1980

Garden of Love (north to south)

Row 1 E
    McCumber..........C. Curtis 1895-1984 (w)
    McCumber..........Grace M. 1894-1977
    Temple............Baby Girl Oct 27 1963
    Yarborough........Matthew L. 1867-1955 (w)
    George............Tony 1902-1979
    George............Blanche 1900-
    Braasch...........Julius F. 1884-1963
    Braasch...........Myrtle E. 1888-1963
    Yarbrough.........Ralph W. 1918-1985 
    Rummell...........Robert J. Dr nd
    Rummell...........Winnona E. nd
    Freeze............Elsie L. 1941-1966 (w)
    Watson............Ronald L. Jun 1 1953-Mar 3 1956 (w)
    Schwertscharf.....Ernest Sep 16 1881-Jun 26 1956 (w)
    Schwertscharf.....Amyellen Jun 15 1884-May 29 1960 (w)
    Brown.............Schuyer G. 1868-1955
    Brown.............Clara F. 1874-1957
    Quan..............Yat 1892-1957
    Quan..............Ying China Tel 4 Repl Tng Cen WWII- Oct 8 
                      1905-Jul 25 1956 (w)
    Taylor............Madge M. 1877-1957
    Gleie.............Betty E.E. 1891-1956 (w)
    Gleie.............Olaf K. 1877-1971 (w)

Page MG 12
    Hadcock...........Beverly G. 1890-1962 (w)
    Hadcock...........Belinda Maude 1895-1980 (w)
    Twisselman........Jacob 1869-1958
    Twisselman........Amanda 1873-1964
    Lambert...........Edward D. 1900-1959
    Lambert...........Marian E. 1902-1981
    Butterfield.......Leon 1960
    Noia..............Frank A. Oct 10 1885-Feb 19 1956
    Sheldon...........Emma 1893-1957
    Sheldon...........Fred H. 1875-1960
    Ozirr.............Maxia Marta 1910-1970
    Kiser.............Patricia Rose Oct 8 1947-Dec 23 1958
    Sanders...........Donald J. SF 3 USN Dec 13 1921-Feb 7 1986
    Wade..............Nellie Mabel Oct 21 1892-Jun 24 1955 (w)
    Haera.............Mame May 25 1886-Dec 3 1974 (w)
    Haera.............Amore Oct 31 1880-Jan 10 1955 (w)
    Ralph.............Virgina Reuss Sep 28 1896-Jun 5 1964 (w)
    Rumberger.........Robert B. MOMM  USN Apr 11 1919-Apr 19 1981
    Reuss.............Charles Albert Oct 11 1887-Dec 25 1952 (w)
    Butterfield.......Roy 1893-1967
    Butterfield.......Mary
    Marino............Tello 1908-1969
    Webb..............L. Carter 1877-1964
    Webb..............Cassie J. 1887-1959
    Self..............Georgia Ethel Jan 20 1893-Jan 31 1955 (w)
    Self..............John Walter Aug 20 1888-Sep 9 1967 (w)
    Ruehlow...........Albert E. 1888-1959
    Ruehlow...........Mary J. 1888-1982
    Kamp..............Grace M. 26 May 1889-Dec 16 1977 (w)
    Kamp..............Hans L. Mar 28 1882-Feb 25 1956 (w)
    Johnson...........Myrtle I. 1901-1980
    Johnson...........Edward W. 1888-1959
    Morton............Lee 1886-1959
    Morton............Lillie 1890-1960
    Clay..............Earl C. 1935-1960
    Kezar.............Elvina Nov 16 1881-Mar 19 1956 (w)
    Kezar.............George B. Jun 29 1875-Nov 24 1956 (w)
    Martin............Virgina W. 1930-1959
    Knodt.............Mary 1890-1956 (w)
    Knodt.............August 1889-1962 (w)
    Creager...........James L. 1900-1959
    Creager...........Merle A. 1899-
    Creager...........Lloyd J. Feb 25 1921-Nov 1 1956 (w)
    Wallstedt.........O.W. 1889-1959
    Cunningham........Anderson B. 1892-1960
    Kruger............Minnie M. 1889-1967 (w)
    Kruger............Fred 1887-1957 (w)
    Cunningham........Isabel M. 1892-1971
    Walter............Christian J. 1875-1957
    Walter............Christina E. 1875-1962
    Modis.............Michael Sr 1889-1971
    Modis.............Michael Jr CA Pfc 1362 MilPolice Co. WWII Jun 17 
                      1926-Jan 25 1960

Page MG 13
    Collins ..........Timothy G. 1898-1959 (w)
    Oberg.............Ida E. 1875-1971 (w)
    Searly............Dorothy 1922-1959 (w)
    Silva.............Lila F. 1916-1959
    Meyers............Nellie L. 1887-1983 (w)
    Meyers............Hugh E. 1890-1959 (w)
    Van Camp..........Dianne L. 1934-1965
    Case..............Nettio O. 1894-1963
    Olsen.............Hazel Sep 14 1898-Apr 15 1982
    Olsen.............Hans W. Mar 8 1888-Jul 6 1961

Row 2 E
    McCumber..........Karen Kay Feb 7 1947 age 1 day
    Vascom............Lewis Mar 14 1899-Sep 15 1947 (w)
    Brown.............Byrda Mar 14 1882-Nov 29 1947 (w)
    Smith.............Claude R. May 10 1893-Jul 27 1955 (w)
    Croce.............Camillo I. Dec 26 1884-Oct 17 1947 (w)
    Croce.............Esilde E. May 22 1890-Mar 22 1979
    McGovern..........Alma L. 1913-1984 (w)
    Fletcher..........Norton J. 1880-1948
    Fletcher..........Isabel B. 1880-1966 (w)
    Baxter............Creighton 1891-1980 (w)
    Baxter............Margaret 1897-1980 (w)
    Jorgensen.........John P. Mar 2 1862-Jun 5 1951 (w)
    Jorgensen.........Louisa B. 26 Jul 1872-6 Apr 1950 (w)
    Butterfield.......Sandra Mae Dec 28 1950-Jun 12 1951 (w)
    Butterfield.......Clyde d Jul 25 1987 72 yrs (w)
    Christensen.......Bertha 1884-1949 (w)
    Christensen.......Chris A. 1884-1962 (w)
    Madsen............Johanna 1886-1965 (w)
    Madsen............Louis H. 1893-1971 (w)
    Madsen............Mary Ann Dec 25 1957-Dec 14 1981 (w)
    Woolridge.........Cora Brumitt  nd (w)
    Woolridge.........Alva O. nd (w)
    Weaver............Austin Frank 1867-1950 (w)
    Barnhard..........Eleanor Mae 1911-1984 (w)
    Barnhard..........Elwyn J. Dec 14 1888-Nov 10 1950 (w)
    Bernhard..........Florence 1888-1981 (w)
    Ricketts..........Dorothy Sep 26 1924-Jan 22 1951 (w)
    Eddings...........Bertha E. Aug 3 1887-Jun 28 1962
    Parman............Thora Andrea Jun 29 1875-Sep 28 1956 (w)
    Birchmier.........Kent E. Sep 12 1942-Oct 8 1970 (w)
    Farley............Annabell Nov 6 1905-Nov 10 1951 (w)
    Farley............Hattie Reese Apr 18 1888-Aug 17 1969 (w)
    Wilson............Rex Sep 16 1909-Dec 27 1951 (w)
    Rhoda.............Frank A. Calif MM2 USN WWII Nov 6 1910-May 24 
                      1969 (w)
    Mohr..............Margaret T. Dec 14 1888-Jan 29 1959 (w)
    George............John M. Sr 1901-1954 (w)
    George............Margaret L. Mar 12 1903-Jan 11 1958 (w)
    Sanders...........Ralph F. Jan 29 1888-Oct 3 1954 (w)
    Horton............John A. Jul 8 1885-Dec 1 1957 (w)
    Horton............Delia E. Jan 14 1890-Oct 3 1965

Page MG 14
    Williford.........Arvel J. Feb 11 1907-Feb 21 1959 (w)
    Hargrave..........Eva Elaine 1914-1961 (w)

Row 3 E (stones facing west)
    London............Mary Alice Feb 23 1905-Mar 8 1950 Beloved sisters
    Bovard............Wanda Ruth Sep 7 1918-Sep 19 1946 Beloved sisters
    Steed.............Vernol L. 1881-1946
    Steed.............Clara 1878-1961
    Gilbert...........Charles E. 1876-1947
    Gilbert...........Doro O. 1870-1959
    Baxter............Creighton III Mar 15 1947-Apr 4 1947
    Baxter............Clarence J. 1894-1981
    Lentz.............Joseph A. 1881-1948 (e)
    Butterfield.......Billie Lee 1936-1947
    Butterfield.......Claude R. 1880-1947
    Butterfield.......Travis Dean 1940-1947
    Butterfield.......Jessie Nell Feb 22 1887-Dec 29 1950 Mother
    Butterfield.......Margueritte Sep 3 1913-Jul 9 1981 (e)
    Butterfield.......Elbert Apr 12 1907-Oct 13 1983 (e)
    Butterfield.......Ray Apr 24 1905-Feb 25 1976 (e)
    Lentz.............Lydia M. Jun 4 1889-Nov 25 1974
    Rothamel..........Louise Sep 4 1868-Feb 3 1949
    Rothamel..........August Apr 25 1907-Mar 7 1968
    Rothamel..........Dollie May 18 1898-Oct 25 1983
    Curry.............Suzanna 1892-1949
    Curry.............Marc G. 1892-1969
    Helble............Ernest L. 1901-1950
    Meyers............Mable A. 1907-1977
    Meyers............Ivan A. 1904-1979
    Crist.............S. Riley 1890-1950
    Crist.............Millie E. 1892-1981
    Frick.............Herman N. 1907-1963
    Frick.............Mamie Jan 23 1890-Mar 23 1955
    Frick.............Herman W. May 5 1885-Mar 8 1951 (e)
    Parman............Roy Fred Aug 16 1903-May 3 1951
    Parman............Veronica Ruth Oct 14 1913-Jun 3 1970
    Murphy............Delpha May Jul 12 1891-Oct 24 1964
    Murphy............David K. Rev Feb 18 1868-Nov 10 1951
    Murphy............David Paul USN Feb 17 1924-Mar 14 1980
    Scribner..........Ethel 1890-1959
    Scribner..........William J. 1887-1951
    Pride.............Shelly W. 1898-1952
    Pride.............Pearl 1896-1961
    Lloyd.............Fanning Gerald Jul 21 1931-Apr 1 1953
    Arnold............Daniel N. 1890-1961
    Thiel.............Cora E. 1890-1978
    Thiel.............Edward H. 1876-1974
    Nordell...........Emma M. 1881-1972
    Bird..............Gene A. 1912-1960

Page MG 15
Row 4 E (stones facing west)
    Medau.............William 1875-1946
    Medau.............Ethel Mary Ewen 1882-1958
    Madsen............Louis May 9 1876-Jul 27 1946
    Madsen............Andrew Hansen Oct 25 1899-Feb 3 1955
    Madsen............Meka Madsen Jun 11 1874-Sep 14 1963
    Poulsen...........Caroline O. 1888-1948
    Poulsen...........Ludvig A. 1884-1967
    Turpin............John A. Jan 29 1891-Nov 29 1955 husband of Tula 
                      Turpin
    Kingsley..........Roland Raymond 1881-1945
    Kingsley..........Edith Martha 1891-1960
    Beazell...........Ella M. 1881-1951
    Beazell...........James M. 1881-1951
    Beazell...........Elsie A. 1890-1955
    Beazell...........Andrew G. 1889-1944
    Voerckel..........Dale G. Dec 5 1931-Jan 28 1951 son
    Voerckel..........Clarence S. 1906-
    Voerckel..........Eunice R. 1907-1982
    Holt..............George E. 1809-1946
    Holt..............Norine T. 1874-1944
    Deck..............James A 1880-1959
    Deck..............Lillian 1907-1943
    Fisher............Jamie Lee Butterfield 1931-1982 daughter
    Howe..............Gordon L. Iowa Y1 USN Aug 7 1908-Nov 1 1952
    Hubbard...........Rolla M. 1914-1947
    Morton............Belle mother
    Morton............Ray Donald our brother
    Harris............William A. 1876-1961
    Sprotte...........Otto W. 1892-1943 our Daddy
    Anderson..........Douglas Kent Apr 21 1936-May 16 1952
    Anderson..........Soren H. Oct 8 1889-Jul 23 1976
    Anderson..........Effie H. Jan 13 1895-Jan 31 1944
    Bogren............William L. May 8 1899-Jul 6 1956
    Kellman...........M. A. b 1963 (w)
    Reynolds..........S. E. b 1959 (s)

Row 4 E (stones facing east)
    Clark.............Jesse C. nd
    Clark.............Lois L. 1903-1961
    Crockett..........George W. 1869-1940
    Larsen............Charles 1868-1941
    Larsen............Anna L. 1867-1971
    Paulsen...........Father
    Paulsen...........Mother
    Zearing...........Vola B. nd
    Zearing...........Clio 1898-1964
    Stahl.............Margretha 1866-1945
    Stahl.............Henry C. 1859-1940
    Horning...........Inger Feb 28 1901-Nov 26 1976
    Horning...........Charles CA Mech USA WWI Aug 6 1892-Sep 25 1973
    Stahl.............Henry A. 1891-1955
    Stokes............Wilbur 1888-1970
    Stokes............Bertha 1879-1950

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 15sep01.2110

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional