St. Michael's Cemetery, Pages 6-10


Page SM 6

    Murray..............Daniel J.  Dec 13 1875-Apr 29 195 
    Murray..............Peter  1833-1887
    Murray..............Margaret wife of Peter  1834-1909
    Murray..............John H.  1862-1922
    Linder..............Margaret  Nov 10 1873-Nov 21 1953
    Linder..............Joseph  Aug 7 1879-Mar 9 1940
    Downs...............Hylda Claire  Aug 12 1910-Feb 23 1957
    Curington...........Margaret C.  Oct 31 1906-Feb 3 1952
    Fitzgerald..........Michael C.  d Jan 6 1897
    Fitzgerald..........Jane S.  d Jul 7 1890
    Lefever.............Bernys G.  d Feb 19 1912
    Fitzgerald..........Eliza
    Fitzgerald..........Mary A.  d May 20 1927
    Fitzgerald..........George S.  d Aug 14 1930
McCauley Plot...........
    McCauley............John A.  Jul 11 1877-Jun 25 1895
    McCauley............Mother MD 
    McCauley............John 
    McCauley............Father 
    McCauley............Uncle
    Green...............John  Native of Co. Longford Ireland  d Dec 15 
                        1895 age 69 yrs
    Green...............Anna  Native of Co. Longford Ireland  d Oct 11 
                        1898 age 65 yrs
    Green...............Thomas H.  1862-1941
    Green...............Mary E.  1866-1936
    Concannon...........Thomas J.  Jan 4 1893-Nov 29 1945
    Concannon...........James
    Concannon...........Mother
    Concannon...........Father
    Concannon...........John
    Concannon...........Mary E.  Sep 30 1875-May 1 1950
    Noone...............Thomas J.  Sep 9 1870-May 23 1929
    Noone...............Margaret C.  Aug 15 1877-Jan 26 1943
    Concannon...........Ellen G.  Nov 9 1885-Apr 21 1972
    Concannon...........Sarah K.  May 10 1887-Apr 18 1978
    Murphy..............Daniel J.  1863-1921
    Murphy..............Mary E.  d 1956
    Murphy..............Margaret J.  d Dec 1 1905 age 18 yrs
    McDonald............Leah I.  Nov 14 1941
    McLeod..............Norman  d Aug 21 1935
    McLeod..............Delia  d May 4 1906 age 67 yrs
    McLeod..............A.J.  d Mar 24 1905 age 68 yrs
    Silva...............Annie F.  Feb 13 1941
    Gunn................Edward Native of Co. Fermanach Ireland d Jan 20 
                        1911 age 70 yr
    Gunn................Carolyn  d Apr 10 1935 age 84 yrs Native of Co. 
                        Cork Ireland
    Coburn..............O.J.  1852-1939
    Coburn..............Margaret  1852-1913
    Ponte...............Antonio A.  1871-1918 Natural do topo St. Jorge 
                        Acores (Azores?)
    Dorame..............S. (wooden cross)
    Cruz................P.  (wooden cross)

ROW 12 E

    Connolly............Patrick Mar 17 1851-Jun 13 1930
    Connolly............Margaret Nov 11 1855-Oct 19 1946
    Connolly............Frank Feb 27 1892-Oct 23 1918

Page SM 7

    Connolly............Peter J.  Jun 29 1884-Jul 23 1965
    Connolly............Mary A. Coyne Sep 26 1887-Nov 17 1932
    Connolly............Patrick J.  Jun 28 1890-Mar 15 1956
    Connolly............Rose A.  Feb 23 1882-Oct 18 1970
    Connolly............James Aug 16 1885-Oct 17 1918
    Connolly............Willie Jan 20 1896-Apr 10 1897

ROW 13 E

    Croak...............Patrick d May 22 1917 native of Kilkenny Ireland
    Croak...............Margaret T. d Dec 28 1921
    Croak...............Peter D. d Feb 16 1939
    Croak...............Patrick H. d Dec 25 1939
    Clarke..............Arthur A. Jan 6 1890-Dec 26 1918
    Clarke..............Mary M. Mar 20 1896-Sep 23 1973
    Clarke..............Carl G. Apr 20 1888-Dec 29 1968
    Ferrario............Nora May 27 1911-Mar 1 1934
    Trawick.............Aubrey P. 1903-1980 Pvt U.S. Army
    Aylward.............Edward F. 1878-1967
    Aylward.............Emile nd
    Kelly...............Frank M. d Aug 8 1919 age 52 yrs
    Kelly...............Margaret 1855-1921
    Devany..............James-large cement covered plot no other names
    Coughlan............George W. Father 1882-1942
    Coughlan............Ethel V.  1885-1924
    Coughlan............Leona V. Aug 4 1905-Dec 27 1947
    Maderios............Frank P. 1908-1975
    Maderios............Mildred E. 1910-
    DiMaggio............Gaetano Father Sep 2 1886-Dec 29 1955
    DiMaggio............Mary Mother Nov 1 1895-
    DiMaggio............Salvatore Grandfather 1851-1924
    DiMaggio............Louis-infant 1927
    DiMaggio............Michael Son 1918-1922
    Robles..............Leo 1893-1964
    Robles..............T. 1844-1926
    Robles..............E.M. 1877-1958
    Robles..............Ang. 1900-1923
    Vasquez.............Rosie Oct 1 1893-Mar 10 1925 Native of 
                        California
    Nunes...............Mary 1906-1923
    Cardoza.............Winifred Apr 4 1923
    Cardoza.............Jane Fay May 17 1927
    Cardoza.............Oliver Leland Aug 11 1928
    Silva...............Antone 1826-1923
    Jorski..............Margie baby Aug 26 1922 age 13 mos
    Wright..............Ralph Edward Nov 1 1925
    Marsh...............Carl G. Our Darling Baby nd
    Balangero...........Marco 1860-1920 Native of Italy
    Dodaro..............Nicholas 1878-1933

ROW 14 E

Croak Plot..............5 stones-nd
    Livermore...........Josephine M. Nov 28 1872-Oct 17 1920
    Livermore...........Nicholas W. Dec 23 1872-Apr 15 1958
    Livermore...........Joseph W. 1900-1975

Page SM 8

    Livermore...........Louise F. 1913-
    Mortensen...........Neils W. 1857-1926
    Mortensen...........Marietta 1862-1927
    Copeland............Anna 1887-1931
    Copeland............Truman 1877-1937
    Berdot..............Henrietta 1904-1938
    Berdot..............Antoine 1875-1938
    Berdot..............Marie 1878-1959
    Berdot..............Alice 1912-1926
    Borba...............Joseph F. 1876-1928
    Borba...............Louise 1877-1946
    Augusta.............Joseph 1880-1927
    Santos..............Miguel 1852-1920
    Santos..............Victoria 1865-1929
    Furtado.............Josephine Augusta Nov 14 1889-Nov 3 1951
    Furtado.............Jesse Dec 11 1875-1956
    Coronado............Nieves 1877-1927
    Bonne...............Leon 1891-1927
    Bonne...............Joseph 1856-1932
    Minoggi.............Elsi nd
    Rosa................Manuel Dec 3 1926 age 78 yrs
    Avila...............Theodora S. 1900-1925
    Freisman............Otto C. 1871-1925
    Frates..............Antone S. Oct 8 1925 age 75 yrs
    Campbell............Isabella Sweetman Feb 9 1837-Feb 20 1926
    Plante..............John B. 1863-1926
    Vieira..............Tamasia Feb 24 1928
    Harvey..............Marguerite 1906-1928
    Pena................B. nd
    Preve...............Albert J. May 17 1885-Feb 13 1928
    Dall................Alfred E. Jan 21 1931-Mar 31 1931
    R...................A. cross & stones no other information

ROW 15 E

    Seeband.............Walter F. Calif Tec 5 USA WWII Apr 27 1910-Oct 
                        17 1971
    Peters..............Antone 1877-1927
    Peters..............Mary I 1878-1945
    Crohare.............Joseph 1904-1925
    Crohare.............Mother 1871-1947
    Crohare.............Father 1866-1958
    Crohare.............Charles 1901-1951
    DePaoli.............George J. Jul 4 1907-Oct 2 1974
Kelly Plot
    Kelly ..............Charles Bertrand II Oct 30 1927
    Sobrero.............Baby Girl Nov 24 1958
    Kelly...............John J. Calif PFC USArmy WWI Oct 1 1891-Jul 1972
    Kelly...............Lauretta Veronica Aug 29 1898-May 7 1980
    Flanagan............Mother nd
    Flanagen............Father nd
    Mack................Michael Francis Nov 17 1928
    Zurini..............Vincano nd
    Bird................P.J. 1845-1929
    Robinson............William Edward b Lowell MA Nov 225 1852-d Jan 
                        18 1929
    Faulkner............G.W. 1929

Page SM 9

    Schoeningei.........William A. 1869-1929
    Goodfield...........Abraham J. 1908-1930
    Guanziroli..........Antonio Mar 21 1850-May 28 1930 native of Milan 
                        Italy
    Porta...............Emilia Jan 20 1930-Jan 21 1930
    Porta...............Maria Dec 5 1931-Dec 6 1931
    Piquemal............Jean Marie 1877-1929
    Olsson..............John H. 1853-1929
Claverie Plot
    Claverie............Jacques 1856-1941
    Claverie............Rose 1866-1929
    Claverie............John 1886-1939
    Claverie............Cecile 1893-1957
    Boyle...............Richard Jan 9 1825-Mar 22 1964
    George..............John 1900-1958 Father
    Falsarella..........Baptista Jul 15 1888-Nov 11 1942
    Falsarella..........Caroline Nov 1 1893-Jun 21 1954
    Falsarella..........Rosie Aug 6 1922-Oct 5 1926
    Peters..............William J.

ROW 16 E

    Jones...............Sabina Lutz Aug 24 1878-Mar 1 1968
    Rose................John A. 1899-1977
    Rose................Mother 1869-1939
    Rose................Father 1863-1946
    Scullion............Henry 1873-1928 Father
    Scullion............Catherine 1873-1939 Mother
    Scullion............Matthew 1901-1939
    Gallagher...........Frances M. 1883-1960
    Gallagher...........Joseph M. 1886-1931
    Loyola..............Margareta Feb 8 1920-Sep 25 1931
    Loyola..............John A. Apr 30 1927-Jul 19 1980 Brother
    Oberan..............John 1863-1931
    George..............Helen Elaine Jan 8 1922-Jun 30 1931
    Ruiz................Annie 1920-1932
    Roseblade...........Lucy 1886-1932
    Caratti.............Abegaila 1852-1932 Mother
    Clemend.............Joseph d Apr 30 1934 age 80 yrs
    Fera................Pietro Antonio d Oct 13 1934
    Fay.................Elizabeth 1856-1936
    Ravazzni............Margaret Aug 30 1929-Dec 31 1935
    Valperga............John Mar 7 1880-Feb 22 1935
    Pitrav..............Barthelemy d Feb 17 1937

ROWS 17-18-19-20 E (ROW 1)

    Rowe................John USMC 1864-1905
    Paradis.............Frank Conn. Pvt 63 Pioneer Inf Jul 13 1925
    Rosetti.............John J. Ill. Pvt Mob Laundry Co 3 QMC Jan 1 1928
    Valenzuela..........Antone D. CA Pvt 65 Spruce Sq Feb 6 1928
    Walker..............George B. Missouri Bglr 129 Field Arty 35 Div 
                        Sep 1 1929
    Volpert.............Geroge Wisc. Pvt 1 Cl QMC Mar 3 1930
    Grady...............Mathew Joseph CA Seaman 2 Cl USN Jul 25 1935
    Preve...............James M. May 16 1891-Feb 5 1940
    Preve...............Edward J. CA Pvt 144 Field Arty Jan 4 1942

Page SM 10

    Bubnar..............John L. CA Cpl USMC Res May 10 1942
    Pena................Henry C. CA Pvt 6 Ammo Tn 16 Div WWII Sep 25 
                        1895-Apr 2 1943
    Shell...............Roy R. 1889-1941 USMC native of Bunker Hill- KS
    Denihan.............Michael J. Feb 19 1884-Oct 29 1946 Vet WWI
    Power...............Edward J. Pvt. 26 USVol Inf Jul 13 1873-Aug 14 
                        1948

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 2) 

    Cruz................Edward Martin CA SSgt USAF Nov 1 1925-Jan 16 
                        1954
    Cruz................Manuel P. Pvt USA WWI Oct 20 1896-Nov 26 1977
    Robles..............Thomas CA Pvt Btry A 143 Field Arty WWI Mar 16 
                        1889-Sep 18 1957
    Torres..............Santiago 1901-1970
    Torres..............Porferia T.  1904-1981
    Edward..............John K.  1905-1970
    Kruse...............Francis Xavier PA Tec 4 USA WWII Oct 12 
                        1918-Jan 22 1971
    Rushworth...........John CA LCOR USN WWII Korea Sep 5 1910-Sep 28 
                        1970
    Correia.............Joseph V.  1894-1970
    Correia.............Mary D.  1905-1972
    Randall.............James I.  1912-1978
    Randall.............Leonora B.  1880-1971
    Robles..............Joe Parrales Ariz.  Phm 3 USN WWII Mar 14 
                        1920-Jun 12 1971
    Caldera.............Ernst Ray 1953-1971
    Pecoraro............Vito CA  Pvt USA WWI  Dec 2 1892-Nov 27 1968
    Carrier.............Hermenegilde 1896-1970
    Saselli.............Theodore J.  CA  C5F WWII Feb 4 1903-Nov 14 1968
    Conway..............Patrick F.  Jun 29 1895-Apr 27 1977
    Conway..............Mary J.  Mar 31 1891-Dec 18 1979
    Flanagan............James V.  Penn.  Capt 9 AF WWII Mar 22 1910-Jun 
                        25 1968
    Oneto...............Therese E.  1894-1965
    Podobnik............Tony V.  1917-1965
    Spence..............Robert J.  1934-1965
    Van Tornhout........Lee Phillip 1939-1965
    Duffey..............Jonathan Brian Dec 10 1960-Nov 8 1965
    Flores..............Franklin Herrero Mar 16 1947-Oct 30 1965
    de Fraca............Al Dec 23 1896-Nov 30 1965
    Gouvaia.............Dennis Feb 12 1944-Oct 30 1965

ROW 17-20 E (ROW 3)

    McLaughlin..........Edward M. 1911-1964
    Dutro...............Maryi Valjean 1918-1964
    Nunes...............Albert B.  1903-1964
    Serpe...............Albert J.  1909-1970
    Serpe...............Lucille 1905
    Basso...............Anthony 1915-1969
    Callaghan...........Martha E.  1905-1969

ROW 17-20 E (ROW 4)

    Barthe..............John P. 1890-1968
    Barthe..............Louise E. 1891-1964
    Hoover..............Bruce W. 1883-1966
    Hoover..............Elizabeth 1888-1965
    Pizziol.............Angelo 1886-1966
    Pizziol.............Augusta 1893-1979

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional