St. Michael's Cemetery, Pages 11-15


Page SM 11

    Sims................Derrick Scott Jan 14 1970-Jul 22 1973
    Fitzgerald..........Dolores M.  1913-1966
    Jensen..............James C. CA PFC 860 Bomb Sq. WWII Mar 15 
                        1924-May 1 1959
    Alvardo.............Profidio A. CA Cpl USA WWI May 5 1893-Feb 19 
                        1960
    Williams............Arnold B. Utah Pvt 64 Co. WWI Nov 1 1901-Nov 16 
                        1961
    Munos...............Andrew S. CA Wagoner Sup Co 145 Inf WWI Jul 21 
                        1896-Feb 19 1963
    Lyons...............Wayne Charles CA Pvt Btry B 3 How Bn Nov 29 
                        1946-Dec 22 1963
    Romero..............Charles CA Lt. Sig Corps May 10 1940-Aug 2 1964
    Scribner............Lillian M. 1940-1964
    Frates..............Jennie A. 1905-1965
    Robles..............Steven Michael CA Tec 4 USA WWII Jan 12 
                        1918-Mar 1 1961
    Volz................Henry J. 1880-1967
    Volz................Susan C. 1886-1972
    Raiche..............Evelyn L. 1904-1968
    Glaskey.............Stanley Jr 1920-1969
    Bobba...............Bert 1900-1969
    Thorup..............Anna 1923-1970
    Cervanties..........Joseph Feb 7 1891-Feb 19 1970
    Camarata............Gilda M. 1927-1970
    Giori...............Alfred 1898-1971
    Giori...............Anna 1900-1970
    Helbush.............Isabelle S. 1892-1970
    Asklar..............John Joseph CT Muc USN WWII Jul 10 1908-Aug 10 
                        1970
    Lennon..............Gregory John 1960-1970
    Lundbom.............Rosemary S. 1920-1969
    Cigliuti............Ernest Nov 3 1890-Nov 15 1967
    Cigliuti............Josephine Apr 5 1889-Apr 21 1966
    Garlock.............Irvin D. 1898-1965
    Balibay.............Eusebia 1895-1966
    Rosales.............Joseph A. 1902-1978
    Rosales.............Violet I. 1899-1967
    Judd................Irvin B. CA Sgt 3900 Suc Comd Unit WWII Dec 1 
                        1914-Nov 9 1969
    Knapple.............Mable M. 1895-1970
    Beaves..............Max R. 1936-1939
    Falcey..............Charles J. CA Em2 USNR WWII Aug 11 1924-Apr 12 
                        1968
    Nolan...............Joseph P. 1895-1966
    Nelson..............Clay E. 1904-1967
    Mann................Donald C. 1909-1967
    Mann................Roy D. 1914-1978
    Smyth...............Patrick J. 1896-1972
    Smyth...............Francis M. 1897-1976
    Bonne...............Emma B. 1906-1969
    Morgan..............Cynthia 1951-1968
    Ordoins.............Lawrence A. CA SFT3 USN Nov 26 1937-Jun 9 1967
    Hosker..............Ralph 1895-1970
    Hosker..............Ellen E. 1906-1980
    Farris..............Helen Hosker 1926-1967
    Cerruti.............E. Jack 1909-1966

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 5)

    Davina..............Arthur W. 1910-1964
    Baggio..............Frank CA Sgt USA WWI Jul 2 1884-Sep 10 1971
    Baggio..............John CA Pvt Btry C 110 Field Arty WWI Nov 23 
                        1876-Nov 25 1964
    Garlock.............Delbert D. CA Tec5 USA WWII Jul 26 1927-Sep 2 
                        1972

Page SM 12

    Hurley..............Brian V. 1913-1965
    Hurley..............Helen H. 1915-1975
    O'Connor............Frank Joseph PA Tec 3 USA WWII Nov 24 1910-May 
                        27 1969
    Lahmon..............Leslie V. CA HMC USN WWII Jun 15 1916-May 24 
                        1969
    Dearborn............Leon S. CA Sgt 550 Field Arty WWII Jan 23 
                        1919-May 13 1969
    Maciel..............Manuel CA Pvt USMC WWI Mar 10 1895-Mar 21 1970
    Tompkins............Russell D. CA Ptr 1 USN WWII Mar 25 1919-Dec 16 
                        1969
    Soito...............Leroy D. 1930-1973
    Soito...............Florence L. 1931-1969
    Valadao.............Frank F. 1895-1969
    Dranga..............Daniel B. 1948-1968

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 6)

    Flynn...............John P. Tec 4 USA WWII Mar 13 1910-May 6 1968
    Flynn...............Jun W. Jun 15 1912-Sep 16 1976
    Thieme..............Carol A. 1940-1968
    Gonsalves...........Joseph B. 1905-1968
    Dougherty...........Bernice H. SD Pvt USA WWI Dec 27 1894-Sep 25 
                        1972
    Dougherty...........Dorothy O. 1903-1968
    Barthe..............Marie A. Dec 6 1907-Feb 13 1982
    Logarbo.............John Joseph CA USA WWII Aug 6 1921-Oct 8 1968
    Morales.............Ralph S. CA PFC USA WWII Oct 17 1917-Sep 11 1972
    Kruger..............Leslie F. 1918-1977 Bud
    Brockman............Joseph Scott 1966-1968
    Broakman............John H. 'Jack' 1940-1968
    Burke...............John Norman SD PFC AAF WWII Jul 1 1924-Jul 18 
                        1969
    Madigan.............Paul Edward CA MM3 USN WWII Jan 9 1922-Mar 7 
                        1969
    Willour.............Mary K. 1952-1969
    Silva...............John V. Feb 8 1883-Dec 16 1969
    Ditota..............Laura C. 1914-1969
    Limtiaco............Sebastian A. Mar 4 1896-Dec 31 1973
    Nunes...............Willam B. 1904-1969

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 7)

    Bielicke............Agnes N. 1894-1969
    McDonald............Lester E.  Aug 28 1898-Apr 6 1970 Cal Pvt 32 
                        Inf WWI
    Lannes..............Marie Ann  1893-1970
    Bard................Ruby A. 1895-1969
    Limtiaco............Joaquin A. 1903-1970
    Petak...............Loretta Letizia 1930-1970
    Mavis...............James M. 1955-1972
    Bailey..............Geraldine 1885-1972
    Fredericks..........Thomas Anthony Jan 29 1936-Jan 2 1970
    Wilson..............Eleanor G. Jun 10 1926-Jul 25 1971
    Ribisi..............Francis T. Dec 28 1906-Jan 16 1970
    Curiel..............Bento D. Mar 24 1946-Nov 29 1970
    Bowman..............E. M. 1915-1971
    Donlan..............Lorraine H. Aug 10 1921-Aug 6 1971
    Moore...............Anne C. 1921-1971
    Souza...............Joseph R. 1941-1971
    Lusareta............Samuel 1896-1971
    Palostre............Juan M. 1892-1974
    Palostre............Agapita 1886-1972

Page SM 13

    Kelley..............Catherine C. 1914-1971
    Velleux.............Robert B. 1940-1973
    Burdette............Fred H. 1900-1970
    Boyer...............Lawrence 1947-1972
    Ott.................Carl James Feb 15 1971-Sep 22 1970 Cal Wt3 USN 
                        WWII
    Derecho.............Archimedes Jun 4 1949-Apr 24 1971
    Santomassimo........Vincent C. 1931-1970

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 8)

    Deutschman..........John M. 1908-1970
    Michell.............Daniel J. 1901-1970
    Michell.............Adeline B. 1907-1977
    Myers...............Richard Eugene Jul 4 1911-Sep 28 1972 Cal Cpl 
                        US MC WWII
    Baca................Marion J. Jun 4 1926-Jun 1 1973 Minn. S1 USN 
                        WWII
    Freitas.............Alfred L. 1922-1974
    Crume...............Lenora 1916-1973
    Makepeace...........Albert 1898-1971
    Makepeace...........Hazel 1905-1975
    Harris..............Gilbert T. Sr 1890-1971
    Rich................Ernst Alton III May 12 1944-Nov 16 1972 Calif 
                        Sgt US MC Vietnam
    Malloni.............John Dec 17 1894-Apr 24 1971 Cal Pvt USA WWI
    Mount...............John Adolp Jul 4 1910-Dec 19 1970 NY MSgt USA 
                        WWII Korea
    Hickey..............Gregory G. Oct 6 1907-Jan 21 1971 WI SK3 USN 
                        WWII
    McClain.............Edward Joseph 1898-1982 Pvt USA WWI
    Burke...............Hattie J. 1900-1978
    Malley..............Edward M. Jan 6 1895-Mar 31 1971 Calif 1st Lt. 
                        Air Service WWI
    Fagundes............John J. 1915-1974
    Fagundes............Margaret A. 1920-1973
    Giblin..............Thomas F. 1911-1971
    Giblin..............Helen C. 1912-1977
    Olsen...............Steven L. 1949-1973
    Olsen...............Carolyn M. 1949-
    Conrad..............John W. 1897-
    Conrad..............Rose A. 1901-1981
    Marques.............Anthony 1896-1971
    Basso...............Jeanette 1936-1971
    Rogers..............Manuel 1890-1981
    Rogers..............Margaret 

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 9)

    Bianchi.............Josie F. 1914-1972
    Garbini.............Frank M. 1900-1971
    Garbini.............Mary 1904-1973
    Malsam..............Albert L. 1938-1973
    Doscher.............Henry Feb 21 1901-Nov 1 1974 Pvt USA
    Lopes...............Helen N. 1928-1973
    Slolcis.............Louis S. 1887-1973
    Monger..............Lyle A. 1942-1973
    McGlynn.............Wm R. 1891-1978
    McGlynn.............Mabel N. 1888-1973
    Maestas.............Maria Alfonsa 1895-1974
    Hansen..............Vera 1922-1972
    Finster.............Carl 1911-1971

Page SM 14

    Finster.............Helen 1913-
    Martinez............Paul L. Apr 28 1939-May 26 1972 Calif PFC USA
    Lopez...............Felix M. 1922-1972
    Ziegeweid...........Wilbur F. Jan 25 1924-Jun 6 1971 Wisc Sgt AAF 
                        WWII
    Noyes...............Marye L. 1923-1972
    Fallon..............James E. 1889-1972
    Fallon..............Mary I. 1906-
    Ramos...............John R. Sep 20 1937-Sep 8 1973 Calif A3C USAF
    Alviso..............Albert Benton Nov 26 1918-Mar 25 1973 Calif T 
                        Sgt USA WWII
    Dillenberg..........Natalie C. 1931-1973
    Cisy................Edward Anthony Jan 4 1899-May 13 1973 Ohio Pvt 
                        USA WWI
    Cisy................Anna M. Mar 22 1897-1971
    Montano.............Joseph T. 1956-1971
    Montano.............David S. 1954-1973
    Holten..............Jean M. 1931-1972
    Camarata............Babe 1952-1973
    Camarata............Peni 1952-
    Cefalv..............Salvadore F. 1940-1974
    Baxter..............Lawrence Aug 7 1894-Aug 3 1973 Calif Sgt USA WWI
    Murphy..............Wm. Chris 1917-1973
    Oxsen...............Eva 1915-1973

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 10)

    Gardella............Frank M. 1899-1981
    Silva...............Manuel 1884-1981
    Silva...............Mary 1893-1972
    Queheillalt.........Arnaud 1877-1974
    Caldeira............Tony R. 1906-1974
    Caldeira............Catherine M. 1910-
    Biasatti............James 1892-1961
    Biasatti............Lucia 1897-1974
    Martinez............Isabel Lisa 1962-1977
    Furst...............Veronica 1918-1974
    Volponi.............Henry F. 1913-1973
    Seilheimer..........Lucille E. Dec 13 1902-Aug 7 1976
    Maffey..............Anthony N. 1909-1972
    Callaghan...........Lincoln 1909-1972
    Hachman.............Herbert G. 1904-1972
    Hachman.............Rose 1904-1917
    Cassell.............Henry M. 1898-1972
    Cassell.............Anita S. 
    Hachman.............Clarence W. 1905-1972
    Button..............Iris M. 1926-1972
    Button..............Albert W. 1897-1975
    Renteria............Carlos H. Apr 8 1931-Oct 18 1972
    Wiley...............Mary Jane 1931-1972 rube Y.L.I.
    Sandoval............Antonio Mar 28 1923-Mar 17 1973 Texas Tec 5 USA 
                        WWII
    Hollum..............Kathryn A. 1923-1972
    O'Grady.............Wm. J. 1899-1978
    Connor..............Charles B. 1902-1973
    Connor..............Violet 1904-1981
    Caldas..............Mario 1880-1973
    Sandoval............Guillermo V. 1896-1974
    Sandoval............Maria R. 1901-

Page SM 15

    Henriques...........Manuel F. 1901-1974
    Henriques...........Clara G. 1908- 
    Steward.............Earl M. 1901-1980
    Azevedo.............Frank E. 1897-1975
    Azevedo.............Emily B 1907-1974

ROWS 17-20 E (ROW 11)

    Graff...............Reginald C. 1915-1984 Hus/Father
    Horsey..............Irene C. 1906-1983 Mom
    Gradt...............Frank H. 1909-1982
    Gallagher...........John L. 1910-1982
    Mingoia.............Roma M. Jul 17 1909-Sep 17 1980
    Croak...............Patrick nd
    Ivancza.............Josephine 1883-1979
    Quinlan.............Thomas E. Apr 16 1898-Dec 4 1976  Our Pop

ROW 17 E

    Silvas..............Carmelita 1881-1952
    Ridgon..............Ceclia 1907-1939
    Bento...............Manuel J. 1887-1970
    Bento...............Barbara S. 1881-1972
    Brier...............Helen 1908-1939
    Barthe..............Mark Oct 31 1969-Dec 7 1938
    Cruz................Adelaide wooden cross & letters nd
    unknown.............painted on slab of concrete ? 1866
    Burns...............Thomas d Dec 19 1947
    Leal................Sabina Feb 14 1893-May 4 1964
    LeClair.............Albert C. 1867-1937
    Felix...............Toney Mar 6 1903-Jul 18 1977
    Andrichi............Peter nd
    Johnson.............Ramona F. 1874-1942
    Nye.................Mary I. 1883-1940
    Nye.................Harlow A. 1888-1950
    de Paoli............Guido 1898-1940

ROW 18 E

    Irachet.............Jean Jul 24 1868-Feb 25 1944
    Soares..............Maria E. 1858-1948
    Mitchell............Leona 1914-1943
    Flessatti...........Alesandro Dec 18 1887-Jun 10 1943
    Mussellman..........Stella nd
    Agala...............Joanna Benita Apr 3 1880-Dec 6 1942
    Weiss...............Geraldine 1820-1942
    Brown...............Frederick 1869-1942
    Whalen..............Joseph L. 1933-1944
    Klein...............Peter T. 1880-1944
    Stein...............Philip Joseph Dec 28 1944
    Dougherty...........John F Oct 31 1948-age 71 yrs 9 mos 3 dys
    Holman..............Frances C. 1882-1945
    Brown...............Frank F. Jan 1 1870-Jun 3 1945
    Randall.............Velma M. 1905-1945
    Casse...............Jean Nov 23 1883-Sep 20 1945

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional