St. Michael's Cemetery, Pages 41-45


Page SM 41

    Laughlin............Harry K 1903-1965
    Stoner..............Patricia Y. 1927-1975
    Peters..............Joseph 1854-1940 Father
    Lawrence............George S. 1884-1973
    Lawrence............Louise 1889-1967
    Bettencourt.........Louisa Aug 15 1873-Dec 11 1935 Mother
    Bettencourt.........Joseph Jan 6 1863-Apr 19 1942 Father
    Souza...............Angelina F. Mar 24 1872-Sep 11 1935
    Silva...............Manuel 1856-1934
    Silva...............Adeline 1855-1942
    Campiotti...........Angela 1882-1934 Mother
    Campiotti...........Carlo F. 1881-1977 Father
    Jugum...............Antone G. 1903-1961
    Jugum...............John B. 1906-1969

ROW 19 W

    Concannon...........Joseph Steven 1884-1965
    Concannon...........Nina Ferrario 1899-1972
    Concannon...........Patricia 1933-1939
    Concannon...........Joseph Steven Jr Mar 2 1928-May 7 1978
    Concannon...........Steven May 28 1955-Feb 2 1956
    Concannon...........Patrick Mar 28 1942
    Gallagher...........Rose 1894-1972
    Gallagher...........James 1888-1939
    Gallagher...........Bob 1918-1937
    Anderson............Harold W. 1901-1951
    Anderson............Anna I. 1902-1949
    Anderson............Billy 1927-1937
    Gattorna............Giovanni Sep 18 1873-Aug 21 1956
    Gattorna............Rosa Dec 8 1879-Oct 30 1964
    Schenone............Giuseppe Dec 15 1856-Mar 3 1936
    Cernusco............James T. May 1 1907-May 13 1969
    Davis...............Manuel 1870-1937
    Davis...............Roy nd
    Davis...............Ilene nd
    Davis...............Lena nd
    Kelly...............Thomas V. Jr Lt. killed New Guinea Mar 11 1944 
                        in active service - Bombadier USAF
    Rose................Joseph F. Jr 1911-1937
    Kelly...............Thomas V. 1897-1968
    Bettencourt.........Manual A. Mar 28 1887-Jul 29 1971
    Bettencourt.........Mary W. Jun 26 1895-Nov 5 1964
    Bettencourt.........Clarence 1919-1936
    Watt................Beverly M. Granddaughter Mar 1 1946-May 19 1968
    Bettencourt.........Ellen G. 1897-1955
    Bettencourt.........John G. 1889-1936
    Bettencourt.........Robert L. 1921-1957
    Salvador............Joseph Oct 6 1875-May 6 1932
    Salvador............Julia M. Jun 24 1881-Oct 6 1971
    White...............Robert A. Nov 26 1900-Jul 23 1979 U.S. Army WWI
    Walker..............Thomas Henry (twin) Nov 4 1944
    Walker..............Antoinette Irene Nov 4 1944
    Walker..............Wally Lupe Jun 28 1967-Dec 25 1968
    Bergamaschi.........Gaetano 1880-1941

Page SM 42

    Bergamaschi.........Caterina 1883-1948
    Bergamaschi.........Amelio 1909-1938
    Bergamaschi.........Peter Raymond 1869-1942

ROW 20 W

    Ferrario............Carlo Nov 4 1878-Apr 14 1952
    Gardella............Charles A. 1884-1968
    Gardella............Camille 1890-1959
    Boragni.............Peter 1865-1939
    Boragni.............Anna 1865-1942
    Lima................Annie 1902-1938 Mother Nov 19 1902-Feb 7 1938
    Lima................Marianna 1863-1951 Grandmother Sep 23 1863-Jan 
                        20 1951
    Lima................James B. Oct 17 1897-Apr 25 1982 husband & 
                        father
    Kelly...............Lucie L. 1907-1978
    Kelly...............William J. 1896-1968
    Kelly...............Marcella 1899-1941
    Kamp................Robert Hayden CalT5372 EnGenSVC Reg WWII Sep 20 
                        1920-Apr 29 1964
    Regan...............John E. 1893-1941
    Regan...............Asta M. 1893-1978
    Viale...............Joseph L. 1916-1972
    Viale...............Lola M. 1917-
    Viale...............Mary C. 1917-1945 daughter
    Obert...............Peter 1888-1942 father
    Moy.................Cyril 1902-1953
    Moy.................Katherine T. 1901-
    Moy.................Kasey 1932-1940
    Silva...............Chester J. Mar 2 1911-Jul 31 1941
    Silva...............John M. Dec 11 1851-Apr 11 1938
    Silva...............Frances M. Nov 10 1870-Nov 24 1953
    Smith...............Albert C. 1908-1974
    Smith...............Mary F. 1918-1978
    Smith...............Ann Marie Jul 4 1940
    Smith...............Charles D. 1872-1956
    Smith...............Marian D. 1883-1939
    Murray..............Teresa J. 1872-1958
    Murray..............Peter J. 1869-1938
    Coelho..............Maria V. 1858-1939
    Coelho..............Jose S. 1871-
    Silva...............Mary V. 1884-1938
    Silva...............Manuel M. 1877-1957
    Oliveira............Joseph H. 1877-1938
    Oliveira............Frances A. 1889-1977

ROW 21 W

Minoggio Crypt
    Minoggio............Felino Sr 1868-1939
    Minoggio............Irma 1884-1972
    Minoggio............Felino 1909-1980
    Moy.................James L. 1881-1951
    Moy.................James L. Jr Jul 18 1912-Oct 3 1938
    Graham..............Annie B. 1883-1974
    McVey...............Julia I. 1909-1975

Page SM 43

    Van Patten..........Myrtle C. 1907-1976
    Van Patten..........L. E. 1887-1967
    Volponi.............Louis 1888-1952
    Volponi.............Margaret Aug 20-1892-Apr 5 1971
Volponi Plot
    Volponi.............Maria nd Mother
Schenone Plot
    Schenone............Robert A. 1896-1958
    Schenone............Carolyn C. Sep 10 1976
    Schenone............Louis 1894-1945
    Ferrario............Charles E. 1892-1961
    Flynn...............Owen Nov 23 1869-Nov 18 1946 Dad
    Flynn...............Kate A. Feb 22 1885-May 29 1971 Mom
    Engstrand...........William H. Dec 24 1931-Apr 25 1978
    Engstrand...........Evelyn Frates 1908-1972
    Engstrand...........Bengt Gunnar 1901-1982
    Schneider...........Julia H. 1909-1945
    Schneider...........Johnie N. 1904-1982
    Gallagher...........Mary E.
    Gallagher...........James P.
    McCormick...........W. F.
    McCormick...........M. V.
    Marsh...............Audrey Feb 19 1887-Nov 23 1956
    Marsh...............Sally Mar 7 1912-Dec 17 1958
    Marsh...............William Mar 31 1892-Jan 2 1972
    Brown...............Joseph B. 1871-1940
    Brown...............Katrina 1864-1944
    Brown...............Mazel M. 1909-1981 (red chalk)
    Brown...............Margaret 1907-
    Brown...............Raymond J. Sr 1903-1970
Bettencourt Plot
    Bettencourt.........Manuel J. 1893-
    Bettencourt.........Nellie V. 1906-1975
    Bettencourt.........Linda Marie 1950-1970
    Bettencourt.........Dona Marie 1946-1947
    Skov................Frank A. Oct 9 1883-Dec 11 1940
    Skov................Ethel L. Apr 28 1892-Feb 27 1961
    Picetti.............Luigi 1871-1940
    Picetti.............Benedetta 1869-1963

ROW 22 W

    Twohey..............James D. 1881-1947 father
    Twohey..............Rose A. 1884-1945 mother
    Twohey..............Philip D. A.B. USAF Aug 23 1922-Apr 20 1974
    McCormick...........Sandra Elizabeth Apr 26-27 1946
    McCormick...........John Joseph Nov 23 1909-Aug 6 1973
    McCormick...........Elizabeth Mary Apr 10 1911-Jul 23 1979
    Bettencourt.........Grace E. 1903-1978
    Bettencourt.........Thomas C. 1900-1959
    Baptista............Mary G. 1884-1949
    Baptista............Joseph S. 1871-1946
    Viale...............Rosa Oct 29 1881-May 31 1954
    Viale...............Louie Oct 16 1881-Feb 22 1961
    Viale...............Frank Jul 23 1904-Sep 6 1969

Page SM 44

    Viale...............Adelia Nov 25 1914-
    Viale...............Attilio Sep 21 1921-Jul 30 1960
    Viale...............Mary E. baby 1947
    Eyherabide..........Mary 1892-1946
    Eyherabide..........Jean 1885-1976
    Eyherabide..........Jean Louis 1943-1963
    Gourdou.............Jean 1891-1974
    Gourdou.............Jeanne 1905-1971
    Thome...............Manuel M. Oct 31 1867-Feb 6 1947
    Thome...............Maria G. Jul 29 1879-Mar 25 1970
    Laplacotte..........Firmin 1893-1946
    Laplacotte..........Henri 1896-1947
    Bourdieu............Paul Oct 19 1887-Mar 15 1954
    Bourdieu............Alice Jan 13 1888-Apr 5 1965
    Frevola.............Rachele Mar 10 1890-Apr 8 1944
    Frevola.............James V. Mar 22 1881-Oct 18 1965
    Lescure.............Alfred B. 1887-1942
    Lescure.............Maire C. 1889-1971
    Brinegar............Sarah A. Sep 1 1860-Jul 15 1947
    Kuhnel..............Mary 1870-
    Kuhnel..............Rudolph 1860-1953
    Rogers..............Marget Jun 23 1879-Dec 24 1940
    Rogers..............Owen Jul 25 1875-Oct 10 1942
    Garbini.............Gaetano 1856-1945
    Garbini.............Emma 1865-1941

ROW 23 W

    Caratti.............John J. 1891-1950
    Caratti.............Marie 1895-1979
    Canziani............Marie E. Jun 1946
    Gomes...............Mary Ann our darling daughter 1938-1948
    Gomes...............Amelia 1907-1967
    Gomes...............Anthony 1906-1980
    Gomes...............Mary 1879-1956
    Gomes...............Frank 1877-1955
    McCormick...........Frank 1873-1952
    McCormick...........Agnes 1878-1957
    McCormick...........Joseph 1949
    Jason...............Frances 1899-1950
    Androws.............John 1904-1966 Rest in Peace
    Young...............Fred S. Mar 27 1882-Mar 31 1951
    Young...............M. Josephine May 27 1888-Oct 17 1964
    Rasmussen...........Jesse M. Calif PFC Co C 82 Inf WWI Jun 23 
                        1896-Sep 14 1955
    Garbini.............Doris R. Feb 1 1923-Apr 1 1970
    Garbini.............Louis V. 1894-1947
    Silva...............Joseph Q. Mar 28 1878-Dec 3 1949 (same stone as 
                        Rose Silva Serpa)
    Serpa...............Rose Silva Nov 28 1889-Dec 26 1975 (same stone 
                        as Joseph Q. Silva)
    Woods...............Ellen Frances Nov 20 1889-Jun 20 1949
    Woods...............Frank J. Oct 24 1892-Mar 22 1964
    Raineri.............Ben A. 1879-1948
    Raineri.............Marietta 1884-1970
    Jensen..............Louise K. 1908-1972 mother & grandmother
    Victorine...........Mary Nov 12 1876-Aug 5 1961

Page SM 45

    Victorine...........John S. Apr 10 1868-Aug 28 1949
    Rafael..............John Sep 10 1864-Jul 27 1943
    Rafael..............Mary E. Apr 3 1874-May 18 1955
    Stefanoni...........Alice 1895-1958
    Stefanoni...........Enrico 1887-1942
    McElroy.............Henry C. 1885-1972
    McElroy.............Mary 1889-1952
    Genoni..............John 1890-1952
    Genoni..............Mary 1896-1972
    Walker..............Robert H. 1917-1953
    Walker..............Eugenia M. 1919-1981
    Walker..............Daniel R. 1952

ROW 24 W

    Moy.................Francis L. Apr 22 1904-Sep 5 1973
    Moy.................Annie J. Aug 15 1892-Dec 23 1970
    Moy.................Rose B. Jan 1 1900-Jan 22 1964
    Moy.................Eugene J. Sep 26 1913-Jan 23 1974
    Lemos...............John S. Apr 10 1888-May 24 1976
    Lemos...............Catherine V. Feb 10 1898-Sep 22 1974
    Sandoval............Rueben Ray Jun 12 1954-Jan 19 1966
    Rodrick.............Ida A. Sep 19 1888-Sep 3 1969
    Rodrick.............Antone J. Mar 27 1878-Jun 8 1972
    Medeiros............George J. Feb 22 1914-Jan 22 1979
    Teja................Jose A. 1909-1967
    Castillo............Mariano Z. Jr Calif Pvt Inf WWII Dec 4 1924-Jan 
                        9 1970
    Thornton............Francis Calif Tec 5 USA WWII Oct 16 1915-Aug 4 
                        1967
    Lambaren............Harold Mar 3 1943-Aug 20 1967
    Sanchez.............Harry Calif Pvt Co F 22 Engineers WWII Jan 11 
                        1892-Oct 12 1967
    Coates..............Eleanor H. 1916-1967
    Pajari..............Walter V. Oregon AVN Cadet Army AF WWII Jun 9 
                        1915-Jul 29 1968
    Gregory.............Lynette Ann 1948-1967 daughter
    O'Shea..............Emmett J. 1902-1978
    Guido...............Augustine A. Aug 25 1911-Sep 2 1968
    Orzanco.............Mary Alice 1967
    Marsh...............Mary G. Apr 21 1967
    Dias................Annie Dec 7 1919-Dec 14 1966
    Soto................Salvador Aug 6 1910-Nov 13 1966
    Wittman.............Carl L. Apr 10 1894-May 12 1965
    Wittman.............Elizabeth T. Jan 31 1898-Jul 29 1969
    Manganaan...........Saturnino Feb 8 1905-Feb 9 1965 brother
    Robles..............Michael A. Nov 13 1908-May 8 1964
    Lagomarsino.........John B. Aug 30 1890-Apr 2 1964
    Lagomarsino.........Maddalena Feb 8 1892-Feb 27 1972

Row 25 W

    Nevin...............James 1885-1950
    Nevin...............Genevive 1894-1982
    Guichard............Ruth L. Feb 10 1926-Jun 20 1980
    Keneally............Harriet N. Jan 13 1905-Feb 11 1978
    Keneally............John C. Oct 29-1906-Aug 21 1971
    Michell.............John Apr 15 1880-Jun 7 1955
    Michell.............Emillia Jun 13 1883-May 12 1952

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional