St. Michael's Cemetery, Pages 36-40


Page SM 36

    Dondero.............Irene Apr 3 1914- Dec 10 1962 daughter
    Martin..............John d Jul 26  882-age 50 yr native of Dublin 
                        Ireland
    Martin..............Mary d Dec 31 1913 age 81 yrs 8 mos native of 
                        Clare Ireland
    Ibarolle............Ernest B. 1897-1969
    Ibarolle............Marie 1868-1937
    Ibarolle............Baptiste 1866-1935
    Bagalciague.........Anna 1846-1922
    O'Neil..............Dan B. 1901-1973
    O'Neil..............D.J. d Jan 14 1917 age 50 yrs
    Poco................Martin Nov 1867 France-Nov 1918 Livermore
    Poco................John Jan 4 1871-Apr 4 1940
    Androws.............Chas Jr 1902-1918
    Androws.............Virginia 1877(1897) 1927
    Androws.............Charles 1856-1935
    Androws.............Eustacia 1870-1941
    Jasn................Donald 1924-1944
    Silva...............Mary Souza d Dec 14 1919 age 62 yrs S.P.R.S.I. 
                        Council No. 49
    Dias................Mary d. Sep 13 1919 age 41 yrs wife of Antone 
                        Dias
    Dias................Antone d Jun 29 1950 age 80 yrs

ROW 12 W

    McKeany.............lg red stone May we rest in Peace
E. Plot.................no stones
    Wilson..............Peter Oct 17 1920 Father
    Wilson..............Margaret Jun 6 1915 Mother
    Wilson..............Catherine T. Apr 2 1904 age 27yr
    Wilson..............Robert J. 1869-Jan 23 ?
    Wilson..............Wm. Sep 24 1872-Mar 18 1944
    Wilson..............Thomas Mar 12 1871-May 15 1944
    Farrell.............Samuel nd
    Farrell.............Bridget nd
    McCall..............J. Gerald Jan 29 1887-Apr 10 1981 WWI Vet
    Egan................Katherine A. 1882-1945
    Egan................John N. 1878-1938
G.H. Smith Plot
    Smith...............Mother nd
    Smith...............Father nd
    Smith...............Alice nd
    Smith...............Helen nd
Jacker Plot
    Jacker..............Joseph T. Father 1834-1914
    Jacker..............Matilida nd
    Jacker..............Dorothea Mother 1850-1921
    Brown...............Charlotte C. 1872-1958

ROW 13 W

    Flynn...............Marie J. 1917-1975
    Flynn...............Mary Jun 13 1880-Dec 18 1937
    Flynn...............John Jan 15 1876-Dec 7 1962
    Barthe..............Alice Aug 3 1885-Dec 5 1956
    Barthe..............Peter Apr 29 1869-Dec 10 1957
    Barthe..............Annie 1872-1917

Page SM 37

    Barthe..............Peter J. Nov 9 1911-Jul 28 1944 Calif. Cpl 22 
                        Rgt USMCWWII
    Barthe..............Phyllis 1918-1940
    Barthe..............Valerie Anne 1940
    Mannix..............Catherine d Mar 22 1916 age 48 yrs
    Bowles..............John 1890-1976
    Bowles..............Kathryn Mannix 1901-1978
    Mannix..............Daniel 1855-1922
    Mannix..............Catherine 1866-1912
    Mooney..............Catherine d Dec 1 1917 mother of Michael and 
                        Annie Bolin
    Mooney..............Mary nd
    Frates..............William L. Dec 22 1893-Mar 30 1970 Calif. Pvt 
                        Btry C 39 Fld Arty WWI
    Amerine.............Mary Jan 24 1895-Jan 21 1976
    Frates..............Louis nd
    Bolton..............Thomas E. Nov 11 1927-Sep 26 1974 Mam 3 USN
    Borges..............Josephine Jun 28 1896-Dec 13 1942
    Borges..............Sylvia baby
    Collingsworth.......Irene B. Dec 8 1923-Nov 23 1961
    Duarte..............Manuel S. Father Jan 7 1857-Oct 19 1923
    Enos................Mary Duarte Mother 1885-1980
    Marciel.............George V. Son Dec 3 1902-Jun 6  1959
    Marciel.............Domingo V. Father Mar 1 1860-Dec 12 1923
    Marciel.............Joaquin V. Uncle Apr 1 1855-Dec 6 1932
    Fannuci.............Mary 1882-1943
    Fannuci.............Thomas 1871-1924
    Marks...............John S. 1864-1929
    Marks...............Marian 1872-1924
    Boggini.............Baby 1941
    Lopes...............Mary Marks Apr 22 1904-Dec 24 1974

ROW 14 W

M.C. MulQueeney/Meyn/Windeler Plot 
    MulQueeney..........Michael C. 1881-1934
    MulQueeney..........Gladys W. 1888-1974
    MulQueeney..........Lesta Marie 1912-1919
    Meyn................Bernard 1854-1939
    Windeler............Adolph F. 1856-1941
    Windeler............Caroline S. 1864-1941
    Beigbeder...........Catherine d Jan 21 1920 Native of France
    Beigbeder...........Frank 1871-1944 Father
J.E. Kiely Plot
    Kiely...............John E. 1871-1912 Father
    Kiely...............Augusta 1872-1921 Mother
    Kiely...............Edwin  nd
    Kiely...............Margaret F. Sep 4 1900-Mar 6 1982

Serpa Plot
    Serpa...............Mary 1888-1923
    Serpa...............Deloras M. 1911-1924
    Serpa...............Joseph 1884-1954
N. Ratti Plot
    Ratti...............Angela 1862-1925
    Ratti...............Nicola 1859-1939
    Ratti...............John P. 1886-1946

Page SM 38

    Ratti...............Nick 1902-1938
    Ratti...............Lawrence 1905-1938
John Vukota Plot
    Vukota..............John 1864-1934
    Vukota..............Margurite A. 1879-1973
    Vukota..............Mary Edna 1912-1926
    Vukota..............Francis W. 1915-1974
M.G. Bettencourt Plot ..no markers
Geraudiere Plot
    Geraudiere..........John M. Oct 23 1857-Dec 8 1929
    Geraudiere..........Marguerite Jan 3 1856-Jul 16 1923
    Geraudiere..........Claude A. Jan 8 1897-Oct 20 1975
    Bogni...............Marie Jan 19 1895-Apr 22 1983

ROW 15 W

Fallon Plot
    Fallon..............Daniel N.  Feb 4 1893-Jun 19 1977
    Fallon..............William J. 1896-1927 Father
    Fallon..............Anne E. 1855-1928 Mother
    Fallon..............William T. 1927-1980 FP3 USN WWII Korea
    Fallon..............Nora 1880-1953 Sister
    Fallon..............John F. 1887-1951 Brother
    Rochin..............Conception Dec 8 1898-Jun 27 1965
    Rochin..............Gregory A. May 25 1891-Feb 5 1960
    Rochin..............Francis A. 1918-1940
Luigi Volponi Plot
    Volponi.............Luigi 1859-1943 Father
    Volponi.............Mother 1860-1956
    Volponi.............Louis Jr Aug 25 1889-Dec 18 1937
    Volponi.............Giovanni 1853-1926 Uncle John
    Volponi.............Phillip F. 1899-1964
F. L. Rochin Plot
    Rochin..............Joseph 1928-1928 baby
    Rochin..............Father 1901-1953
P. Minoggio Plot
    Minoggio............Philip Sep 25 1897-Mar 15 1958
    Minoggio............Protasio 1862-1932 Father
    Minoggio............Caterina 1859-1928 Mother
    Minoggio............John M. Jan 29 1893-Oct 12 1947
    Minoggio............Mary J. Mar 2 1889-Mar 28 1963
Gomes Plot
    Gomes...............Mervyn E. Jan 7 1919-Sep 19 1929
    Gomes...............Clara W. Sep 28 1891-Aug 9 1982 Nana
    Gomes...............Manuel C. Jan 24 1878-Sep 22 1954
A. Miranda Plot.........3 sealed graves no markers
J.J. Sousa Plot ........2 or 4 graves no names or dates
    Sousa...............Jose Joaquim Jun 5 1888-Jul 18 1929
    Sousa...............Edith R. nd
    Leonardo............Jose Joaquim Aug 12 1864-May 8 1959
    Gomes...............Rosa S. Mar 17 1871-Oct 11 1951
M.J. Goni Plot
    Goni................Martin J. May 12 1884-Nov 19 1928 Father
    Goni................Frances L. Lita Feb 14 1898-Dec 6 1980 Mother


Page SM 39

ROW 16 W

Dougherty Plot .........no stones
    Hock................Martin 1864-1937
    Hock................Mary 1867-1944
    Hock................John J. 1894-1925
    Hock................Gertrude K. 1890-1951
    Vargas..............Manuel P. Feb 17 1882-Feb 25 1960
    Vargas..............Rosie A. Dec 6 1888-Mar 6 1981
Mitchell Plot ..........no stones 
    Cunningham..........John H. 1899-1930
    Cunningham..........Bernard 1896-1936
    Cunningham..........Catherine V. 1866-1936
    Cunningham..........Bernard 1867-1949
    Cunningham..........James L. 1891-1953 
    Cunningham..........Jack 'In Memory of Jack Cunningham PG&E Gas 
                        Construction Crews'
    Cunningham..........Father 
    Cunningham..........Mother 
    Cunningham..........James B.R.
    Vargas..............John E. Dec 3 1932-Feb 18 1933
    Vargas..............Mary G. Mar 29 1935-Jun 29 1935
    Vargas..............Maria Nov 3 1862-May 24 1956
    Vargas..............Joao Jun 24 1857-Dec 31 1928
    Vargas..............J.L. b Jul  nd
    Alviso..............Trinidad 1894-1957
    Alviso..............Donald 1926-1928
    Alviso..............Teresa E. 1929-1969
    Alviso..............Manuel M. 1886-1962
    Alviso..............Rose Mary 1942-1942
    Vargas..............Derinda 1925-1926
    Caldeira............Minnie E. 1886-1976
    Caldeira............Tony 1877-1956
    Frates..............Thomas L. Feb 8 1894-Sep 21 1957 Cal Pvt USMC 
                        WWI
    Biscay..............Louis 1910-1930
    Biscay..............Michael 1884-1955
    Biscay..............Veronique 1885-1976
    Georg...............Manuel Sr 1854-1930 age 76
Marker illegible
    Fonsone.............Carlo 1866-1947
    Sachau..............Daniel R Oct 7 1929 Cal 76 Inf 13 Division Cook


Page SM 40

ROW 17-18 W FRONT

Erected by the Parishoners of St. Michael's Church Livermore.  To the loving memory of the following:

    McKinnon............Rev Donald J. Nov 16 1874-Aug 24 1920
      Born Prince Edward Island Canada Pastor 1915-1920
    Looney..............Rev Edward M. Oct 2 1874-Dec 27 1945
      Native Cork Ireland: Ordained Jun 9 1900
    Egan................Rev Patrick F. Aug 13 1910-Jun 14 1951
      Ordained Jun 10 1934 in Carlow Ireland

ROW 17 W

    Raboli..............Charles 1860-1936
    Raboli..............Adelalide J. 1879-1960
    Garatti.............Carlo 1847-1932
    McGlinchey..........Rose R. 1904-1960
    Fragulia............Maria 1865-1933
    Fragulia............Andrew 1862-1935
    Fragulia............Fred B. 1901-1973
    Fragulia............Ernest P. Mar 17-1911-Jan 28 1970 Cal CPL USA 
                        WWII
    Garbene.............Ernestine E. 1892-1968
    Garbene.............Joseph J. 1890-1975
    Fragulia............Andrew J. 1896-1980 PFC USA WWI
    Fragulia............Rose K. 1892-1970
    Fragulia............John A. 1907-1974
    Freisman............Irene A. 1878-1946 Mother
    Freisman............Walter J. 1869-1931 Father
    Freisman............Raymond J. 1912-1964
    Coronado............Willy J. Apr 11 1976-Feb 20 1981
    O'Brien.............Kathryn d Dec 21 1934 age 6 mos
    Barbera.............Joseph 1882-1932
    Barbera.............Maria Anna 1880-1949
    Williams............Barbara C. 1867-1946
    Williams............James L. 1859-1931
Ferrario G. Plot .......no stones

ROW 18 W

    Amaral..............Alexander V. Sep 14 1915-Jan 9 1968
    Amaral..............Lillian J. Nov 27 1905-Apr 12 1944
    Amaral..............Rosie C. Dec 8 1880-Jan 13 1975
    Amaral..............George F. Apr 23 1870-Sep 24 1940
    Amaral..............Rosie I. Feb 19 1912-Jul 6 1937
    Amaral..............Raymond J. Jun 20 1917-Apr 21 1980
    Amaral..............Frank E. Dec 4 1908-Nov 7 1947
    Amaral..............Arthur M. Dec 4 1913-Jul 2 1937
    Amaral..............George P. Mar 5 1904-Aug 18 1936
    Amaral..............Alfred A. Sep 27 1910-Apr 26 1934
Young Plot
    Young...............Archie
    Young...............Margaret
    Young...............Rose
    Young...............Rita

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 27apr07.1636

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional