St. Michael's Cemetery, Pages 26-30


Page SM 26

    White...............Alfred L. SSgt USA Nov 14 1912-Apr 9 1978
    Cairel..............Tomas Costello Dec 30 1910-Aug 16 1966 husband 
                        and father
    Trinidad............Nicomedes M. Mar 12 1906-Mar 2 1977
    Aranda..............Rosa Alicia Feb 20 1960-Jun 17 1978 daughter 
                        and sister
    Boka................Wilfred John Pvt USMC 1899-1978
    Gomez...............Richard A. Oct 16 1939-Nov 25 1977

ROW 31 E

    Cabilatazan.........Candida B. Aug 28 1920-Mar 16 1979
    Dijos...............Rita R. 1935-1979 Mom and Nana
    Cardosa.............Florence Ruth 1st Lt. USA WWII 1899-1980
    Zamora..............Teodorica S. 1920-1980
    George..............Henry J. Jun 14 1911-Apr 28 1980
    Ferrario............Louis A. 1910-1982
    Felix...............Joseph T Sgt USA WWII Jan 9 1916-Oct 11 1981
    Tschosik............Andrew James May 16 1960-Apr 6 1980 Son and 
                        Brother
    de Paiva............Ronald J. 1936-1980 Husband and Father
    Trudeau.............John "Jack" F. Aug 1 1936-Dec 4 1979 Husband, Father, Coach
    Trudeau.............Ted W. Dec 19 1959-Jul 12 1999 
    Mendonca............Madelinea S. May 24 1907-Oct 21 1979
    Happe...............John 1963-1980
    Werner..............Kathryn A. 1905-1979
    Lupton..............Lawrence 1885-1968
    Vargas..............Joseph Peter CA LCpl USMC Dec 7 1938-Aug 30 1968
    Murphy..............Maurice 1891-1977
    Ross................Cora E. 1890-1967
    Cebula..............Joseph Jr WV CpHM USNR WWII Dec 14 1917-Aug 29 
                        1967
    Sutton..............Fred H. 1892-1972
    Sutton..............Ellen 1897-1972
    Rodrigues...........Evelyn W. 1912-1965
    Quinlaw.............Maida H. 1890-1968
    Heroux..............Alger 1884-1966
    Musselman...........Bonnie 1916-1965
    Jensen..............Walter L. 1928-1964
    Hughes..............John B. 1895-1965
    Draghi..............Peter M. 1913-1975
    Bottiani............Josephine A. 1910-1965
    Andrade.............Peter S. 1890-1965
    Andrade.............Mary 1899-1971
    Duarte..............Joseph E. 1888-1965
    Duarte..............Sarah M. 1892-1975

ROW 32 E

    Csicsery............Mike Miklos 1936-1978 Father
    Yuengert............Helene Agnes 1892-1978 Mother
    Fitzgerald..........Pat J. Bt2 U.S.N WWII 1926-1980
    Mahern..............Helen E. 1906-1980
    Vargas..............Herman 1920-1981
    Pades...............Sebastian 1900-1980
    Lencioni............Vera M. 1917-1980
    Perry...............Gregory A. 1909-1980
    Gomez...............Alex 1905-1981 Husband and Father
    Arbacaoskas.........Edwin M. MSgt USA WWII Oct 10 1920-Jun 12 1980
    Boralla.............Trinidad Jun 16 1919-Apr 21 1980
    Perez...............Frances 1910-1958

Page SM 27

    Perez...............Trinidad 1900-1979
    Rose................Manuel 1916-1980
    Gumataotao..........Lorenzo T. USN Aug 10 1917-Apr 24 1980
    McGlinchey..........Irene F. 1894-1980
    Rezendes............Sophia 1895-1980
    Willard.............Agnes 1912-1979
    Avilla..............Julia C. Nov 18 1904-May 29 1981
    Souza...............Joe 1915-1980 Husband and Father
    Brown...............Raymond 1894-1980
    Baker...............Lily May 2 1922-1980
    Gragg...............Susan 1919-1980
    Lopes...............Manuel V. 1915-1980
    Starkey.............Steven Ernest AlC USAF 1930-1979
    Kenney..............Annette J. Mar 29 1900-Mar 8 1980
    Stubblefield........Theodore M. Sgt USA WWII 1911-1979
    Martin..............Audrey L. 1933-1980 wife Mame G
    Downey..............Harvey George USAF Vietnam 1933-1979
    Gomez...............Leonam Zenog 1901-1981. Querido Papito
    Gomez...............Maria del Soccorro 1905-1980 mi negrita Linda
    Graber..............Edward 1924-1979
    Gerold..............George E. 1887-1979
    Cadieux.............Albert Rudolph Sgt USA WWII 1905-1980
    Langlois............Charles W. PFC USA WWII 1923-1979
    Poco................Edna T. 1899-1979
    Silva...............Emily T.  1908-1979
    Sorensen............Virgil USA Jul 28 1918-Dec 21 1978
    Douglas.............Georgia Carol 1943-1979
    Garrie..............Ethel M. 1905-1979 Mother
    Hererria............Jose E. USA WWII Oct 5 1912-May 30 1979
    Shalin..............Harry L. Jun 25 1935-May 12 1979
    Quintoa.............Steven Feb 27 1959-Apr 7 1979
    Clouse..............Albert Thomas Pvt USA WWII Jun 6 1893-Nov 20 
                        1979
    Severin.............Jacob Phillip MM1 USN WWII 1917-1978
    Happe...............Alfred J. 1900-1979

    xxxROW 33 E

    Bruno...............John 1919-1980 Husband and Father
    Bogginio............Thomas J. Nov 16 1909-Dec 15 1980
    Fahnhorst...........Jerome F. USA WWII Mar 11 1926-Jan 17 1981
    Morence.............Leonard J. Lt. Col. USAF Nov 27 1919-Mar 12 1981
    Roggi...............Guido Oct 21 1902-Feb 4 1981
    Fornaciari..........Mario 1899-1981
    DeRosa..............Lawrence J. Feb 28 1959-Jul 6 1981 Son and 
                        Brother
    Cambria.............Ermaline Mar 20 1915-Jul 15 1981
    Valentine...........John R. Jan 27 1917-Aug 1 1981
    Whitbred............Leonard W. Phm3 USN Sep 14 1925-Feb 16 1981
    Coil................Maurice A. USA Jun 19 1920-Nov 23 1980
    Lyons...............Roger W. 1939-1982
    Johnson.............Leona M. 1894-1980
    Kelly...............Charles George USN Dec 13 1903-Sep 13 1980
    Silva...............M. Diane Dec 5 1964-Aug 11 1980
    Smith...............James W. 1910-1981
    Curran..............Vincent J. Sgt USA WWII Jun 18 1912-Dec 21 1981
    Buzby...............John S. 1904-1982

Page SM 28

    Murphy..............Juanita L. Jun 12 1925-Jan 14 1982 My Basque 
                        Lady
    Hargraves...........Clifford D. Pfc USMC WWII May 9 1921-Mar 28 1982
    Rochin..............John J. 1945-1982
    Rivera..............Jose Afaisan SDCM USN WWII Korea Vietnam Oct 17 
                        1917-Jun 9 1982
    Alires..............Maximo USA WWI 1893-1981
    Malloy..............Carl J. 1898-1982
    Tejada..............Jesus B. USA WWII Nov 13 1914-Aug 22 1981

ROW 34 E

    Hartman.............Raymond K. SFC USA 1930-1980
    Pender..............Mary Ellen Jeb 7 1906-Sep 5 1980
    Foster..............Ethel Craib Nov 8 1895-Jan 8 1981
    Sigg................John Erwin Tec4 USA WWII Feb 24 1918-Oct 15 1982
    Waldock.............Helen Rita 1st Lt. USA WWII 1910-1981
    Negron..............Evelio Mar 29 1948-May 7 1981
    Havel...............Victoria M. 1918-1981
    Kane................John Francis Maj USA WWII 1919-1981
    Rafal...............Eustaquio R. Sep 20 1909-May 24 1981 Dad and 
                        Grandpa
    Brandi..............Adeline Marie Jan 10 1933-Nov 20 1981
    Galixto.............Lily Hinkle May 7 1921-Mar 26 1981
    Lumpkin.............Joseph T. Pvt USA WWII 1908-1981
    Addimando...........Ernesto M. Sgt USA WWII 1887-1980
    Douglas.............Lynn Paul Jr AlC USAF Korea 1937-1980
    Westerman...........Brian Richard 1979-1982
    Loyola..............Juana 1893-1982 Beloved Mom
    Mendonca............John A. Apr 2 1902-May 19 1981
    Lupo................Douglas John 1961-1982
    Smith...............Henry J. Jun 8 1911-Apr 4 1982
    Spinella............George P. 1936-1982 Pn 3 USN Korea
    Rafal...............Francisco R. Nov 27 1904-Aug 23 1982 Husband 
                        and Father
    Murray..............Robert A. Tec5 USA WWII Nov 30 1911-Sep 15 1981
    Clelland............Rose D. Dec 28 1896-Feb 1 1982 Gran Rose
    Cordova.............Ofelia Jan 1 1913-Jul 13 1981 Mom
    D'Agostino..........Lucy 1915-1980
    Parrish.............Sandra Lee 1950-1980

ROW 35 E

    Dickeson............Douglas 1954-1983
    Mondot..............Marie M. 1906-1983
    Beyers..............Eugene 1923-1983
    Gallagher...........Gregory Phillip USA W.O.I. Oct 8 1962-Sep 12 
                        1982
    Carpenter...........Christie Jun 23 1968-Nov 1 1981

ROW 36 E

    Henninger...........Robert L. Sr. 1905-1983
    Fagundes............Joseph M. Jun 13 1904-Nov 8 1983
    Lewis...............Barbara L. Nov 26 1932-Dec 9 1982
    Rutzler.............Stanley 1901-1982


Page SM 29

ROW 1 W

J. Sweeney Plot 
    Sweeney.............John 1846-1916
    Sweeney ............Catherine 1849-1921
    Leary...............Mary d Jun 19 1895 A Native of County Wexford 
                        Ireland Age 28 yrs 28 dys
L. Moy Plot.............No Markers
    Stanke..............Joseph d Feb 3 1879 age 53 yrs and 3 mos
    Stanke..............Erma S. Jan 31 1910-Mar 17 1911 A Native of 
                        Gross Schnellendorff
    Stanke..............Elizabeth 
    Stanke..............Charles 
    Stanke..............Willie 
    Stanke..............Papa 
    Stanke..............Mama 
    Stanke..............J.S. 
    Stanke..............Katie
    Stanke..............Elizabeth J. b Nov 5 1901 A Native of Livermore 
                        d May 3 1906
    Sanders.............Susie Native of Livermore Jan 23 1884
    Sanders.............August S. Dec 23 1881-Sep 27 1920
    Ralph...............Katie T. Jan 1 1878 Native of Livermore Dec 24 
                        1906
    Frick...............Willie J. Mar 27 1887 Native of Livermore Oct 4 
                        1890
    Frick...............John Dec 24 1837-Dec 3 1914
    Frick ..............Elizabeth b May 17 1846 Native of Germany d Dec 
                        19 1919
    Frick ..............Charles M. b Nov 5 1889 Native of Livermore d 
                        Apr 20 1890
    Frick ..............Gus 
E. Kiely Plot
    Kiely...............James P. 1885-1935 stone J.P.K.
    Kiely...............Thomas W. 1881-1941 stone Kiely
    Kiely...............Mary E. died Dec 20 1919 aged 76 yrs Born 
                        Ireland
    Kiely ..............John E. Apr 16 1871-Sep 24 1912
    Kiely ..............Edw. b County Waterford Ireland died Aug 3 1907 
                        Livermore
    Nickerson...........Nathaniel A. Jan 21 1851-Dec 9 1935
    Nickerson...........Elizabeth I. Aug 3 1878-Mar 8 1966
    Nickerson ..........N.F.N. two stones
J. Scullion Plot........No Markers
Mulqueeney Plot
    Mulqueeney..........Agnes L. May 10 1878-Jun 5 1953
    Mulqueeney..........Joseph W. Oct 24 1906-Oct 29 1906
    Mulqueeney..........John W.  Jun 9 1840-May 2 1922
    Purdy...............Josephine 1842-1938
    Mulqueeney..........William C. 1883-1916
    Mulqueeney..........John F. Aug 26 1879-May 7 1962
    Mulqueeney..........Cornelious M. Feb 1904-Aug 9 1961
    Mulqueeney..........J. W. 'Mike' Oct 9 1913-Dec 7 1968
    Mulqueeney..........Francis V. Apr 8 1904-May 3 1964

ROW 2 W

    Power...............Patrick Rev 1879-1915
    Kellin..............K.J. nd
    Fath................Fred'ck William Feb 1 1867-Oct 15 1886 1st born 
                        in Laddville CA
    Hupers..............Andrew M. 1870-1900
    Hupers..............Juliana 1838-1912


Page SM 30

Hupers Plot.............
    Hupers..............F.H.H.
    Hupers..............E.G.H.
    Hupers..............G.W.H. nd
    Sangmaster..........George 1868-1938
    Blondin.............Joseph d 11 Mar 1889 age 12 yrs
    Blondin.............Louie d Sep 1888 age 6 mos
    Blondin.............Josephine wife of Joseph died 16 Aug 1889 age 
                        31 yrs
Blondin Plot  
    Blondin.............L.B. 
    Blondin.............J.B. 
    Blondin.............J.B. 
    Blondin.............F.B.
    Blondin.............J.G. nd
    Mourterot...........Bernard Nov 6 1867-Sep 14 1946
    Mourterot...........Mary Apr 22 1882-Mar 22 1943
    Brown...............Adam M. 1834-1911 Native County Antrim Ireland
    Brown...............Catherine d Dec 18 1928 Native of Ireland
    Moretti/Morette.....Jean P. 1819-1889  (Morette on stone)
    Neuburger...........Martin In Stiil lingen Baden Germany Nov 12 
                        1820-Oct 28 1882
    Donohue.............Annie Native of Co. Donegal Ireland d Sep 4 
                        1908 age 65 yrs
    Aguerebere..........Francisco Father 
    Aguerebere..........Marie Mother 
    Aguerebere..........Baptiste
    Aguerebere..........Amanda
    Aguerebere..........Frank

ROW 3 W

    Owen................Willie
    Stone  .............J.A.W.R. nd
    Logan...............Mary Louisa born Sonoma Cty CA May 27 1828-Apr 
                        26 1900 72 yrs
Merchant Clark Plot.....
    Merchant............Mother
    Guirado.............B., Mrs. d Aug 6 1915 64 yrs 5 mos 22 dys
    Guirado.............Benj. d Jul 22 1903 58 yrs 3 mos 19 dys
    Laffaille...........Marcel ne en France en 1864 decede a Livermore 
                        Le 30 Mars 1911 Regrette de son Espouse et ses 
                        enfants P.P.L.
    Laffaille...........Victoire 1867-1955
    Walters.............Mrs. R.L. 1878-1913
    Weber...............Maria Julia 1858-1920 Mother
    Lorrain.............J.
    Lorrain.............N.
    Amador..............Mary J. Mar 17 1853-Mar 6 1923
    Amador..............Mathew Apr 16 1892-Nov 25 1892
    Flynn...............O. Father 
    Flynn...............Mother
    Shea................G.C.

ROW 4 W

    Kelly...............John C. Aug 27 1940
    Kelly...............Margret Oct 29 1952
    Kelly...............Charles B. Mar 3 1918
    Kelly...............Mary Gallen Mar 11 1904

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional