St. Michael's Cemetery, Pages 21-25


Page SM 21

    Franco..............Carolina Dec 26 1876-Nov 30 1958
    Koudelka............Lester I.  1900-1958
    Ravazzini...........John May 4 1891-Aug 28 1959
    Cardoza.............Margaret Laverne Dec 7 1933-Mar 13 1969
    Sachau..............Anna Feb 16 1897-Jan 9 1977
    Cardoza.............George S.  DEc 9 1929-Jul 18 1980
    Granucci............Guido Oct 16 1902-Sep 4 1968
    Baggio..............Laura M.  Oct 3 1898-Oct 19 1971
    Cardoza.............George A.  Jan 5 1901-Nov 26 1969
    Castro..............Verne F.  Jun 5 1922-Feb 15 1970
    Rosa................Jose S.  May 31 1896-Mar 11 1974
    Rosa................Ana L.  Jul 12 1902-May 8 1970
    Vieira..............Frank M.  May 16 1895-Jun 20 1970
    Vieira..............Emma S.  Feb 20 1896-Jan 8 1971
    Ferrario............Steve Dec 26 1877-Jul 7 1970
    Ferrario............Mary T.  Oct 28 1881-Jan 1 1976
    Flessat.............Beatrice V.  Jul 6 1891-May 25 1971
    Greco...............Damiano Jul 13 1898-Jul 1 1975
    Gieri...............William Apr 18 1931-Jan 24 1981
    Van Stornhout.......George J.  Aug 13 1913-Dec 11 1973
    Vicente.............Eustaguio Apr 27 1922-Sep 6 1968 Descance en Paz
    McKinnon............William R.  1880-1960
    Duenas..............Fortunato 1928-1960
    Frick...............Howard W.  Sep 16 1911-Sep 19 1959
    Johnson.............Alfred B.  1885-1959
    Johnson.............Clara T.  1892-1970
    Clough..............Carl H.  Nov 12 1895-Aug 3 1975
    Clough..............Rose C.  Mar 8 1887-Nov 11 1958
    Tignanelli..........James 1886-1969
    Tignanelli..........Rita M.  1921-1958
    Tignanelli..........Mary 1896-1976

ROW 26 E (CHILDREN'S SANCTUARY)

    Segura..............Robert Scott Oct 12 1973-Mar 7 1974
    Matthews............Barrett Louis Nov 1 1974
    Segura..............Richard C. 1975-1976
    Garcia..............William Joseph Jr Jul 23 1976
    Montejano...........Jose Luis infante nino de Jose y Eloise
    Cairel..............Susanne Purisima Sep 30-Oct 1 1967
    Armstrong...........Valerie Ann 1967
    Miller..............Nancy Francine 1967
    Nathe...............Sheila Louise 1965
    Gibson..............Catharine Ann Sep 15 1962
    Morrow..............Kathryn Mar 7 1959
    Fought..............Janet M. Apr 22 1959
    Ridolfi.............Tommy Sep 18 1963
    Ridolfi.............Bobby Sep 18 1963
    Kaifer..............Gregory Robert May 15 1964
    Peel................David Bryant Feb 19 1962-May 17 1962
    Canfield............Thomas D. Aug 15 1960
    Gates...............Kelly Ann
    Bumalag.............Edy Mill son of Ed and Mila Apr 15-May 16 1981
    Torres..............Francisco A. Dec 30 1980-May 11 1981
    Graver..............Joshua James son of Scott & Connie May 4 
                        1980-Aug 19 1980

Page SM 22

    Replogle............Sadie Lorraine 1977 daughter of Gary and Nancy
    Morton..............Louana Feb 12 1980-Mar 28 1980
    Brace...............Gregory Steven 1971-1975
    Lundberg............David A. Jun 1974
    Linn................Patrick Anthony Apr 1974
    Christensen.........Mabel M. 1895-1969
    Christensen.........Edward J. 1889-1961
    Christensen.........Dorothy M. 1917-1962
    Fagundes............Anna C. 1887-1970
    Fagundes............Manuel J. 1883-1961
Childrens Sanctuary in memory of Wayne C. Lyons
    Swadley.............David Michael 1964
    Cruit...............Kenneth 1965
    Pettibone...........Daniel Joseph 1958-1965
    Wilson..............Robbie 1963-1967
    Elder...............Trina Ann 6-10-68
    Maestas.............Angela Louise Jul 8-Jul 9 1968
    Merdock.............Belinda Jeanette Jul 8-Jul 29 1969
    West................Baby Boy May 1 1969
    Baglan..............Kenneth Lee Apr 26-Apr 29 1970
    LeBlanc.............Clare Louise Jul 27-Jul 28 1971
    Shay................Jimmy Edward Oct 18 1970
    Schoor..............Jaqueline C. Sep 28 1963-Mar 18 1973
    Wolfe...............Samantha Lynn May 4 1972-Nov 25 1973
    Gabinay.............Michael Thaddeus C. Jun 3-Jun 8 1978
    Middleton...........Amy Marie May 26-Sep 16 1973
    Alvarez.............Emelio Jul 18 1975
    Cahill..............Marilee 1977
    Hern................Amy Helen Jun 3-Dec 24 1978
    Nodack..............Rebecca Rose Apr 19 1979
    Garcia..............Johnny Joe Sep 30 1979-Sep 15 1980
    Shephard............Dustin Lee 1980
    Morris..............Michael B. Sep 19 1885-Mar 19 1962
    Morris..............Bessie F. Mar 13 1886-Jun 10 1964
    Mihoevich...........Marin Apr 3 1909-Dec 31 1961
    Troelsen............Martin M. Mar 10 1882-Feb 18 1960
    Troelsen............Victoria Nov 19 1887-Jun 14 1965
    Bettancourt.........John M. Dec 15 1894-Nov 19 1965
    Bettancourt.........Mary M. Jan 22 1903-Mar 5 1960
    Marciel.............Frank V. May 26 1900-Dec 21 1959
    Silva...............John E. Sep 26 1895-Oct 16 1962
    Silva...............Elvera L. Apr 28 1901-Jan 23 1971
    Silva...............Arnold J. Sep 17 1925-Dec 13 1959
    Stanley.............Chester E. Jan 31 1901-Nov 9 1960
    Stanley.............Lorraine C. Jan 5 1904-Jul 18 1960

ROW 27 E

    Figueiredo..........Anthony P. 1949-1973 Husband
    Caetano.............Frank R. Sr 1897-1973
    Fleming.............Helen L. Aug 4 1922-Dec 18 1973 Calif 2d Lieut 
                        USA WWII
    Ashcroft............Harold James Oct 31 1901-Feb 7 1974 Calif CM 3 
                        USN WWII
    Ashcroft............Nieves A Jul 25 1919-Dec 13 1975
    Zaremba.............Frank W. 1898-1974
    Dutre...............Lydia C. 1908-1974 Mama

Page SM 23

    Garcia..............Margie L. 1936-1974
    Lessig..............Marie 1890-1974 Mother & Grandmother
    Perata..............Vera L. 1909-1974
    Perata..............Carl 1904-1975
    Edgar...............Mario C. 1955-1973 Son
    Rosa................Pete Oct 31 1889-Dec 20 1974 Mech USA
    Casey...............Thomas H. 1907-1974
    Claverie............Margaret E. 1921-1974 Mother
    O'Grady.............Kelly W. 1948-1975 FN USN Vietnam
    Higuera.............Frank F. May 22 1898-Apr 1 1978 Pvt USA WWII
    Albo................Vincent Oct 12 1886-Feb 9 1952
    Albo................Josephine Feb 8 1884-Jul 26 1975
    Martinez............Miguel 1926-1975 Sgt USA Korea
    Trezza..............Horace J. 1914-1975 Pvt USA WWII
    Michoevich..........Anton 1907-1975
    Garcia..............Alejandro 1893-1977
    Hamilton............Bertha A. Cerruti Oct 11 1912-Mar 9 1980
    Garcia..............Juventino S. 1913-1980 Father
    Kidney..............Edward Thomas May 30 1898-Oct 24 1980
    Schumacher..........David Joseph 1926-1975 PFC USMC WWII
    Paoni...............Carol N 1922-1976 Tec 5 USA WWII
    Paoni...............Victoria Rose 1922-1976 Mother
    Paoni...............Michele G. 1958-1976 Sister
    Vierra..............Jack 1887-1976
    Rauchman............Margaret L. 1925-1976
    Schlageter..........John Peter 1919-1976 MOMM 3 USN WWII
    Helz................Eugene Raymond 1920-1976 CEM USN WWII
    Mattos..............Edward I. 1896-1976
    Haydon..............Mitchell R. 1959-1976 Son
    Schlies.............Frances B. Sep 1897-Jan 11 1980 Wife/Mom
    Schlies.............Tami Ann Dec 18 1960-Feb 17 1976 Daughter

ROW 28 E

    Lobao...............Evelyn M. 1918-1974
    Clark...............Josepha P. 1881-1976 Grandma Lita
    Clark...............Bessie P. 1908-1980 Grandma Moma
    Andrade.............James C. Nov 12 1917-Jun 22 1974 Sgt USA
    Ramos...............Angelina 1932-1979
    Woodward............John Guy 1890-1974
    Santucci............Louis 1895-1974
    Russell.............David D.  1937-1979
    Russell.............Jeannette M. 1937-1979
    Horton..............Frances C. 1910-1975
    Rochin..............Ralph D. Oct 24 1931-Feb 15 1975 PFC USA
    Rochin..............Andrew C. Oct 14 1891-May 18 1977 Pvt USA WWI
    Silva...............Frances Rosa 1911-1975
    Van Vorst...........James C. Oct 17 1897-Feb 27 1975 SEA USN
    Vitersky............Joseph 1906-1975
    Moncada.............Maximo P. Jul 10 1899-Apr 18 1975 CPL USA
    Bannister...........Garry D. Jun 24 1937-Apr 18 1975 A3C USAF
    Young...............Robert L. 1941-1975
    Repchinuck..........John May 25 1917-May 15 1975 GM2 USN
    Schiavi.............Francis A. 1923
    Schiavi.............Dorothy C. 1903-1977

Page SM 24

    Carroll.............Kent Meyer 1908-1975 SGM USA 
    Frank...............John Joseph 1904-1975
    Schweickert.........Carl E. 1916-1975 CDR USN WWII Korea
    Serdenia............Angela B. 1940-1976
    Jimenez.............Leticia 1955-1982
    Phelps..............Paul L. Sr 1902-1981 Husband/Father
    Phelps..............Julia A. 1904-1975 Wife/Mother
    Marshall............Earl E. 1921-1975
    Bettencourt.........Frances E. 1926-1975
    Bettencourt.........Donald J. 1947-1977 IC 3 USN Vietnam
    Arbanas.............Alilene B. 1927-1975 Wife/Mother
    Biergiel............Boleslaus M. 1914-1975 Sgt USA WWII
    Boyd................Tony Ray 1953-1975
    Janicek.............Alice M. 1917-1975
    Fanzago.............Claude P. 1902-1976
    Noecher.............Phyllis V. Nov 19 1926-Jan 3 1976
    Noecher.............Leo B. Aug 19 1918-Feb 5 1978
    Ahern...............Lloyd G. 1911-1976
    Burks...............Agnes T. 1899-1976
    Burks...............Joseph D. 1895-1976
    Fagundes............Joseph P. 1913-1976
    Hodges..............Edna K. 1911-1976
    Langham.............Mary Josephine Mar 1 1918-Oct 16 1981 Wife 
                        Mother Friend
    Limtiaco............Lydia P. Feb 9 1931-Jul 24 1976
    Obregon.............Reynaldo R. 1901-1976
    Kanan...............Thomas J. 1932-1976 Husband/Father
    Pierce..............Danny 1964-1976
    Pierce..............Jolene 1962-1976
    Pierce..............Joanne M. 1943-1976
    Pierce..............Cindy 1967-1976
    Pierce..............Tammy 1965-1976
    Smith...............Norman T. 1912-1976 PFC USMC

ROW 29 E

    Wirick..............Paul Harold Sr Major USAF 1904-1975
    Bailey..............Alfred 1914-1976 Husband and Father
    Castro..............David Serna SM USN Korea Jan 30 1913-Nov 2 1976
    Nacino..............Baldomero CST USN WWI & II 1899-1977
    Calhoun.............Patricia E. 1915-1976
    Julson..............Danny Leroy USA Vietnam 1945-1977
    Faria...............Ernst J. Sep 10 1901-Dec 10 1976
    Sullivan............Elizabeth 1926-1977
    Schrack.............George C. 1917-1977
    Knaple..............Albert Harrison 1907-1977
    Hansen..............Roy E. USA Jun 10 1915-Oct 30 1977
    Bischel.............Richard J. Sgt USMC Korea Apr 12 1931-Mar 16 
                        1977
    Bosque..............Marie 'Dolly'1930-1977
    Lounsbury...........Harold E. Pvt USA WWII 1923-1977
    Conan...............James L. 1897-1977
    Kreidler............Esther 1937-1977
    Amaral..............Andrew J. 1907-1977
    Texeira.............Frank 1898-1977
    Bower...............Elsie V. 1938-1977 C.C.D. Teacher
    Rocha...............Miguel M. Jun 30 1908-Jul 23 1977

Page SM 25

    Rocha...............Margarita L. (Nina) Jan 20 1917-Aug 18 1979
    Armstrong...........William J. May 18 1899-Jul 30 1977
    Elder...............Alva H. USA May 8 1909-Nov 20 1977
    Croak...............Margaret M. 1885-1977
    Stocking............Gertrude Josephine 1904-1977
    Baker...............Stanley F. Sr 1897-1978 Husband and Father
    Baker...............Eufalia M. 1910-
    Baker...............Stanley F. Jr 1948-1977 Husband and Father
    Harris..............Sandra J. 1958-1977
    Funk................Glen H. Mar 2 1918-Oct 17 1977
    Crone...............Richard Joseph  ACMM WWII Dec 26 1917-Dec 11 
                        1977
    Hornwinski..........Genevieve 1902-1978
    Farrelly............Margaret M. Jun 12 1909-Jan 15 1978
    Farrelly............Richard J. Jun 9 1910-Feb 17 1978
    Nelson..............Leo C. 1895-1978
    Crowley.............George 'Shine' 1895-1978
    Andrade.............Ralph Sr 1905-1978
    Hanshaw.............Jack Kenneth USA Mar 31 1922-Nov 11 1977
    Nunes...............Frankie N. Jun 1 1928-Jun 4 1978
    Salazar.............Albert L. USA Oct 30 1948-Jun 2 1978
    Stawicki............Pauline Jan 10 1922-Jan 11 1978

ROW 30 E

    Kurz................Florence Ann Dec 14 1925-Jun 4 1976
    Male................Lee R. 1952-1976 Wife and mother
    Twohey..............Robert F. SmSGT USAF WWII 1925-1976
    Strojan.............Stanley John SFC USA 1908-1976
    Turrin..............Charles Wood S1 USCG WWII 1921-1976
    Sowa................Marilouise K. 1957-1976
    Wondolowski.........Mary A. Jan 14 1894-May 28 1978
    Amaral..............Joseph 1892-1976
    Amaral..............Palmira 1917-1977
    Wainwright..........Sue K. 1896-1976
    Brown...............Stephen Anthony 1958-1977 son and brother
    Gaveus..............Veto MSgt USAF WWII Korea Aug 28 1917-Jan 8 1977
    Coronado............M. 1898-1978
    Hurley..............Eleanor J. Jan 20 1929-Jan 20 1977 wife and 
                        mother
    Brum................John T. Sep 14 1909-Mar 9 1977
    Sitter..............Delbert TSgt USAF WWII Korea Aug 31 1907-Feb 5 
                        1977
    Kybartas............Sofija Stropus l905-l978  b. in Lithuania
    Staysa..............Caley Ann Oct 20 1976-Nov 23 1978
    Benapfl.............Daisey A. Aug 9 1892-Mar 5 1979
    Baer................Theresa Marie May 1975-Apr 1978
    Jackson.............Edgar P. l900-l978
    Thomas..............Tony Sep 1968-Apr 1977
    Sarchett............Rachel Renee Aug 27 1975-Aug 23 1978
    Dobias .............Frank John III Dec 29 1962-May 19 1978
    Babcock.............Donez Briggs Oct 30 1954-Apr 1 1977
    Bantilan............Narciso P. SP1 USCG WWII Korea Oct 20 1904-May 
                        24 1977
    Gomez...............Salvador A. Tec4 USA WWII Sep 29 1923-Jun 5 1977
    Pena................nd
    Green...............Marcelina (Cely) 1942-1977 wife and mother
    Anderson............Martin W. Lt USN WWII Sep 8 1916-Jan 12 1978
    Campiotti...........Caterina N. (aunt) Dec 17 1883-Dec 6 1969

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional