<

Roselawn Memorial Park, Pages 6-10


Page RL 6

Baird Plot/Stone
    Baird...........Alice A. Mar 12 1910 Sep 26 1914
    Baird...........Bertha M. Sep 3 1888-Nov 30 1972
    Baird...........John W. Dec 9 1908-May 8 1970 LCDR USN WWII Korea
    Baxter..........Alice A. Oct 22 1860-Mar 28 1916
    Baxter..........Arthur Mar 19 1852-Jun 1 1920
    Davidson........Myrtle Baxter Mar 14 1896-Oct 20 1965
    Baxter..........Walter Jul 8 1898-Nov 7 1918
    Shelton.........Irwin R. Dec 12 1915-
    Shelton.........Delores L. Aug 11 1920-Oct 21 1987
    Geddes..........George Smith 1865-1912
    Reed............Wm. 1868-1910
Frydendal Stone
    Frydendal.......Nels P. Jun 13 1900-Nov 17 1972 Pvt USA WWII
    Frydendal.......Paul Poulsen Aug 18 1864-Feb 24 1909 Native of 
                    Denmark (Dania)
    Frydendal.......Nicholine Jun 11 1871-Jan 29 1915
    Frydendal.......Nels P. Jun 13 1900-Nov 17 1972 Pvt USA WWII
    Lawson..........Edna J. 1870-1922
Ward Stone
    Ward............H. M. 1844-1910
    Ward............Mary E. 1845-1923
Kamp Stone
    Kamp............Carrie Belle Nov 8 1877-May 2 1912 Native of Iowa
    Clingingsmith...Lee 1880-1957
    Clingingsmith...Mary 1885-1955
    Pumroy..........Henry D. 1874-1953 
    Pumroy..........Rody Mark Dec 8 1910-Feb 18 1972 NM Tec 4 USA WWII
    Andrews.........Ora H. Apr 24 1879-Oct 21 1965
    Andrews.........Adele E. Oct 5 1888-Aug 11 1953
    Amundsen........Nora 1875-1960 Mother
    McCormick.......Clarence E. 1895-1970
    McCormick.......Jesse 1901-1954
Wilkinson Stone
    Wilkinson.......Joseph 1834-1910
    Wilkinson.......Samuel Miller 1878- no date
    Wilkinson.......Martha Graham 1843-1912
Harvey Plot
    Harvey..........John May 20 1832-Mar 27 1882
    Harvey..........Jane May 6 1838- no date
    Harvey..........William Sep 19 1858-Dec 1918
    Harvey..........Jennie Spr 30 1857-Sep 12 1945
Block Plot/Stone
    Block...........Peter May 15 1863-Dec 29 1938
    Block...........Elizabeth Apr 12 1877-Jan 20 1960
    Block...........Walter Mar 3 1880-Mar 15 1960
    Block...........Olivetta Jan 5 1883-Jan 7 1970
    Block...........Viola Sep 18 1914-May 27 1917
    Block...........Walter O. Age 1 year nd
    Block...........Noland A. baby nd
    Block...........Andrew, Jr 1876-1910
    Block...........Mother 1844-1934
    Block...........Father 1844-1934
    Galway..........C. Amelia Mar 2 1878-May 12 1917
    Wardrobe........Raymond H. Dec 22 1901-Jun 17 1971
    Wardrobe........Z. Ellen Jun 13 1899-May 7 1962

Page RL 7

    Goetjens........Jochim nd
    Goetjens........Altje Alberta Johanna nd

Area A-N (going East)  

    Phillips........Douglas O. Jun 23 1909-Jun 28 1979
    Reinstein.......Christine M. Sep 13 1896-Dec 1 1978 Mom Grandma
    Barrow..........Edward H. Jun 6 1904
    Barrow..........Eda Feb 24 1902
    Burnham.........Gordon Don Apr 28 1956-May 11 1981
    Strobridge......Edward K. III Oct 23 1927-Jan 4 1979
    Turnbull........Charles Herbert 1921-1975 WWII
Christenson Plot
    Christenson.....Hans M. 1856-1957
    Christenson.....Catherine R. 1865-1957
    Christenson.....Johanna grandmother native of Denmark
    Christenson.....Andrew C. Oct 14 1886-Jul 6 1957
    Christenson.....Edward C. Dec 3 1893-Dec 22 1955
    Christenson.....Son Oct 18 1884-Nov 27 1884 child of H. M. & K.
    Christenson.....dau Aug 25 1889-Nov 12 1889 child of H. M. & K.
    Christenson.....dau Oct 28 1890-Dec 25 1890 child of H. M. & K.
    Christenson.....dau Jul 4 1897-Aug 8 1897 child of H. M. & K.
    Peck............Harold W. Feb 9 1897-Jan 6 1971
    Peck............Mabel E. Feb 5 1903-Oct 12 1971
    Peterson........Frank O. Oct 13 1903-May 10 1957
    Seeband.........Emma H. beloved wife of H. Seeband Dec 5 1871-Sep 
                    18 1903
Ramke Plot
    Stahl...........Peter Apr 15 1901-Nov 6 1934
    Ramke...........Mother Sep 17 1841-Apr 12 1910 native of Germany
    Ramke...........Marx Sep 19 1844-Apr 14 1918 native of Germany
    Ramke...........Marx Nov 13 1876-Mar 17 1930 native of California
    Ramke...........George Oct 31 1880-Aug 17 1930 native of California
    Ruter...........Herman D. Jun 8 1873-Aug 17 1930 native of Germany
    Ruter...........Herman Apr 15 1850-Jun 27 1874 native of Germany
Wright Plot
    Wright..........William A. 1871-1947
    Wright..........Elizabeth C. 1869-1952
    Wright..........Gilbert 1907-1967
    Berns...........Carolyn Wright 1902-1934
    Rego............Gary 1940-1945
    Rego............Helen Thelma Wright Jul 1 1910-Nov 2 1975
Haselhorst Plot
    Haselhorst......Henry F. Sep 11 1909-Jan 28 1910
    Haselhorst......Henry 1882-1965
    Haselhorst......Kate 1887-1973 (no tombstone 1987)
    Haselhorst......Julius 1910-1975 (no tombstone 1987)
    Wold............Edward Eugene Jr. 1911-1979 WWII
    Wold............Margaret C. Feb 27 1912-Jan 8 1982
    Wold............Jean Marie Dec 1936-Feb 6 1943
Sorenson Plot
    Sorenson........Samuel B. 1864-1915
    Sorenson........Marie 1867-1920
    Sorenson........Iver 1899-1959
    Sorenson........Ernest May 20 1891-Jun 19 1969
    Blenniss........Helen 1907-1970

Page RL 8

    Coley...........Zara L. Jul 17 1917-Dec 26 1972
    Dubroy..........Marion P. May 15 1906-Jun 26 1976 (couldn't find 
                    stone 1987)
    Davis...........Ina Vera Buchanan 1888-1973
    Madden..........Lysander 1867-1909
    Madden..........Lillian E. 1872-1933
    Kupack..........Millicent M. Jan 8 1918-Oct 12 1971 WWII
Mally Plot
    Mally...........Father
    Mally...........Mother
    Mally...........William
    Mally...........George
    Mally...........Fred
    Mally...........Edward
    Mally...........Ernest
    Mally...........Chester 3 names on 1 (one stone)
    Righter.........L. J. 1844-1908
    Righter.........Charles J. 1876-1922
Luder Plot..........No stones
Hansen Mausoleum
    Wisner..........Charles V. Apr 21 1932 age 67 yrs
    Poblitz.........Ada Hansen Mar 18 1881-Aug 23 1974
Hansen Plot
    Hansen..........Hermina 1877-1961
    Hansen..........August 1874-1943
    Hansen..........Clifford nd
    Hansen..........Herbert S. Sep 25 1913-Nov 4 1965
    Hansen..........Charles Apr 2 1883-Aug 13 1958
    Hansen..........Leo Apr 10 1887-Dec 26 1952
    Hansen..........Delbert K. Sr Oct 18 1905-Nov 24 1979
    Hansen..........Carl nd
    Hansen..........Amy nd
    Hansen..........Mervyn Carlton Sr CMI USN WWII Jun 19 1904-Dec 30 
                    1980
    Rodrigues.......David Piva Jul 4 1909-Mar 5 1981
    Rodrigues.......Patsy Ruth Dec 7 1926-Mar 19 1975
Hill/Nichols Stone
    Hill............Beatrice H. Jul 18 1905-Oct 10-1971
    Hill*...........Howard C. Sep 4 1903-Nov 6 1970
    Hill............Frank G. Nov 2 1908-Sep 7 1950
    Nichols.........Martha H. Sep 4 1880-Dec 4 1971
    Nichols*........Harvey C. May 5 1883-Jan 8 1951
Sangmaster Plot
    Sangmaster......Norman I. Dec 26 1896-Jul 18 1972 WWI
    Sangmaster......Sarah M. Jan 27 1900-Sep 27 1972
Harp Plot
    Harp............E. M. 1840-1920
    Harp............Sarah J. 1844-1928
    Harp............Frances R. 1883-1955
    Harp............Myrtle E. 1879-1959
    Rider...........Nial, Jr Dec 2 1926-Sep 18 1975

Area B-South (going East) 

    Anderson........John S. 1894-1979 WWI
    Johnson.........Eric Nov 7 1897-Aug 8 1978
    Johnson.........Sophia Nov 3 1901-Jun 3 1976

Page RL 9

    Baker...........Frances E. 17 Apr 1908-Jan 20 1976
    Goff............Dale H. 1916-1980
    Goff............Evelyn G. 1907-
    Hatch...........Beatrice Tasker Sep 5 1889-1980
    Burnham.........Gordon Don Apr 28 1956-May 1981
    Chesser.........Arthur L. Jan 6 1911-Mar 21 1979
    Chesser.........W. Pearl Jun 19 1912-Aug 4 1979
    Reagan..........Carl F. Feb 22 1921-Apr 28 1980
    Scott...........Everett Jan 9 1929-Feb 22 1981
    Pezzola.........Glenn David Jun 30 1947-Jun 30 1978
    Ewert...........George T. Jun 19 1909-Aug 6 1981
    Ewert...........Everett Jan 9 1929-Feb 22 1981
    Andrews.........Rutherford Jul 4 1893-Apr 30 1977 WWI
    Andrews.........Merlyn J. Feb 12 1900-Mar 1 1981
    Feiler..........Donald R. Jun 15 1937-Aug 7 1976
    Feiler..........Roger Aug 1 1965-Aug 7 1976
    Parkinson.......Alva C. Jul 16 1929-Mar 4 1978
    Likins..........Roy Oct 7 1901-Oct 4 1979
    Reed............Henry A. Jun 6 1908-Jul 5 1980
    Reed............Florence M. Nov 23 1907-Oct 18 1982
    Steele..........Scott Kevin Jul 17 1959-Mar 7 1978
    Freeman.........Richard 1908-1979
    Stephens........Ada H. 1902-1979
    Alsdorf.........Walter J. Aug 16 1923-Feb 26 1981
    Webb............Raymond J. Oct 11 1944-Feb 28 1979
    Russell.........Thomas E. Mar 13 1905-May 28 1978
    Estarziau.......George R. 1903-1980
    Gordon..........Thomas Stephen baby of Tom & Susan Gordon Nov 1 1980
    Salo............John 1934-
    Salo............Joyce M. 1934-
    Salo............Jessica Mae 1959-1980
    Woods...........James F. Mar 30 1903-Dec 27 1972
    Woods...........Selva F. Apr 3 1914-Jan 6 1979
    Evans...........Ruth F. Mar 24 1932-Jul 28 1976
    Ghirorso........Robert J. Aug 7 1940-Jul 8 1981
    Lind............Kurt H. Mar 1 1903-Jan 31 1977
    Weddell.........Sheree Lynn Jul 15 1957-Aug 4 1981
    Weddell.........Jason Richard age 5 wks nd
    Baker...........Daniel W. Jun 4 1832-May 8 1896
    Baker...........Naomi J. Dec 11 1840-Sep 5 1926
Jaccard Plot
    Jaccard ........Father nd
    Hagemann........Louisa A. 1852-1929
    Hachman.........Henry H. 1881-1966
    Hachman.........Matilda H. 1880-1962
    Hachman.........Darold Gene 1931-1942
    Hachman.........Ruth Adra d Nov 9 1976
    Zahnd...........Arnold G. 1886-1937
    Zahnd...........Fern Rose 1893-
Beyer Plot
    Atkeson.........Ellen N. 1858-1936
    Atkeson.........Wade H. 1884-1952
    Atkeson.........Amanda 1891-1978
    Beyer...........Grace I. 1896-1968
    Beyer...........J. William 1895-1972

Page RL 10

Hansen Plot
    Hansen..........Hans Sep 13 1879-Nov 30 1950 Father
    Hansen..........Margretha Oct 1 1880-Dec 22 1935 Mother
    Hansen..........Harold Oct 1 1909-Dec 22 1952
Tribble Plot
    Tribble.........John G. Feb 8 1867-June 21 1949
    Tribble.........Ida M. Feb 9 1878-Mar 29 1930
    Tribble.........John William Dec 8 1903-Jun 9 1957
    Tribble.........Robert Cree Jul 24 1905-Feb 18 1977
Harper Plot
    Harper..........John M. Sep 29 1886-Dec 25 1956
    Harper..........John Truett 1918-1928
    Boyd............June Maxine Mar 21 1926-Mar 31 1981
Arvin Plot
    Arvin...........Georgia A. 1865-1950 Mother
    Arvin...........Squire H. 1896-1928 Brother
Nienburg Plot
    Nienburg........Father 1861-1926
    Nienburg........Mother 1861-1932
    Boyle...........Martha N. 1889-1971
Simas Plot
    Simas...........John 1846-1917
    Simas...........Margaret Jun 1 1878-Aug 4 1950
    Simas...........Frank N. Aug 13 1905-Sep 25 1967
Anderson Plot
    Anderson*.......James 1855-1939-Father
    Anderson........Amelia 1862-1950-Mother
    Anderson........Clara 1894-1967
    Anderson........Andrew 1884-1918
    Anderson........Earl 1901-1918
    Everson.........Christina 1869-1926
Henry Plot
    Henry...........Arthur L. 1868-1920
    Henry...........Edna M. 1868-1943
    Henry...........Lois E. 1896-1981
    Henry...........Julian S. 1901-1974
    Henry...........Harold H. May 10 1893-June 5 1954 WWI
    Henry...........Myrtle E. Aug 22 1886-Nov 28 1953
    Henry...........Maitland Ross 1892-1976 USA
    Henry...........Eva R. Oct 16 1896-Jun 16 1969
    Atkin...........Jean Henry Feb 26 1925-Oct 22 1956 WWII
    Tanner..........Jesse A. Aug 9 1876-Jun 14 1954
    Tanner..........Emma R. Jul 22 1889-Jan 13 1961
    Brady...........Thomas F. Nov 24 1946-
    Brady...........Bertha D. Jul 20 1950
    Brady...........Edwin F. May 14 1973
    Moore...........Edgar R. Sep 21 1890-Sep 6 1957
    Moore...........Charolet M. Aug 6 1890-Jun 21 1975
    Brenzel.........Consie A. Dec 22 1902-Aug 1 1952

Area B-N (going East)

    Christian.......James M. 1890-1979 Father
    Finley..........James 1897-1983
    Cooper..........Earl Edward 1917-1981

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional