Roselawn Memorial Park, Pages 1-5


Page RL 1

Area AA (going East)

    Brown...........Robert Lee Sep 4-Oct 6 1972
    Nielsen.........Joseph Feb 20 1979
    Durkee..........Jonathan Joseph Dec 11 1978-Feb 11 1979
    Thomas..........Adam Wilson Mar 19-26 1973
    Tanner..........Michael David May 5 1978-May 6 1978
    Schumacher......Amy Nov 30 1981
    Sandvand........Douglas David Aug 8 1979-Dec 21 1981
    Barte...........Craig Alan Mar 30 1968-Dec 6 1974
    Barte...........Nicole Andrea Dec 7 1973-Dec 6 1974
    Kuchar..........Allison Mae May 11 1980-Sep 9 1981
True Stone
    True............George May 13 1846-Nov 16 1896
    True............Christina Dec 23 1855-May 14 1923
    Grabau..........Henry Apr 23 1836-Feb 3 1916
    Grabau..........Gesche 1841-1926
    Grabau..........Henry 1864-1941
    Watson..........Rowland 1916-1974
    Brown...........Byron L. 1915-1975
    Wensel..........Reve Nov 5 1919-Nov 7 1975
    Wensel..........Russ Sep 9 1913
    Wensel..........Flo Apr 8 1916-Sep 16 1974
    Wensel..........Helen Jun 1 1917-Jan 14 1976
    Martin..........Ralph L. Jan 10 1895-Aug 25 1975
    Severy..........Ernest M. Feb 27 1907-Apr 13 1976
    Severy..........Myrtle E. Dec 5 1906-
    Evertsbusch.....Frederick C. 1884-1975
    Evertsbusch.....Hazel E. 1889-1982
    Conkel..........Charlie C. Feb 14 1909-Jan 8 1981
    Conkel..........Amy M. Feb 20 1905-
    Goodwin.........Edmund Jay 1939-
    Goodwin.........Carolyn Lee 1942-
    Savage..........Charles W. Dec 3 1888-Nov 1 1980
    Savage..........Lillian Nov 10 1890-Oct 11 1976
    Stockbridge.....Reginald C. Mar 28 1899-Apr 11 1982
    Stockbridge.....Edith C. Nov 12 1903-
Beck Stone
    Beck............Margaret A. Jun 28 1842-Mar 28 1906
    Beck............W. G. Jan 11 1842-Mar 28 1906
Colldeweih Stone
    Colldeweih......Frederick 1842-1897
    Colldeweih......Matilda 1881-1896
    Colldeweih......Margaret 1844-1909
    Dickson.........Allie A. 1904-1971
    Robinette.......Paul F. Nov 6 1944-
    Robinette.......Lonna J. Mar 3 1948-Mar 10 1971
    Deleski.........Edward J. Jun 3 1902-Jun 14 1971 WWII
    Swift...........Gladys M. Aug 22 1901-Feb 22 1982
    Swift...........Carl E. Oct 12 1901-1986
    Wornow..........Beatrice Oct 10 1883-Oct 15 1973
    Bohigian........Carnig  May 15 1903-Feb 17 1971
    Streitz.........George 1891-1971
    Fredrickson.....Emma Sep 18 1891-Aug 1 1973
    Fredrickson.....Palmer Feb 22 1889-Apr 24 1977

Page RL 2

    Bullock.........Charles 1909-1960
    Bullock.........Gladys 1902-
    Herrick.........F. Leslie MD 1888-1959
    Larson..........Peter S. 1873-1961
    Larson..........Carrie Logan 1876-1958
    Duplisea........Hirth D. Feb 4 1904-Feb 8 1969 WWII
    Meadows.........Harrison Feb 10 1883-May 5 1967
    Meadows.........Rose Nov 18 1887-Oct 13 1958
    Hunefeld........Frank H. Jan 23 1890-Oct 21 1977
    Carpenter.......Esther Dora Mar 16 1898-Sep 3 1979
    Scott...........Ina M. Dec 6 1886-Sep 14 1975
    Erickson........Clifford O. May 25 1972 MM SF 3 USN WWII
    Erickson........Carl H. Oct 16 1884-Sep 7 1958
    Erickson........Selma K. Jun 21 1888-Aug 25 1973
    Jones...........Clarence G. 1889-1960
    Mitchell........Robert J. Jun 14 1918-May 14 1959 BM2 USCGR WWII
    Orser...........Alva Ernest May 17 1896-Jan 21 1961
    Phillips........George E. Mar 15 1893-Jan 27 1961
    Phillips........Hazel L. Aug 15 1900-Jan 18 1968
    Renfrew.........Margaret Bell Nov 17 1877-Apr 5 1961
    Dunbar..........Dennis Leroy Sep 13 1946-
    Hallmark........Nona Jean Jan 4 1925-Mar 30 1971
    Conklin.........James Lee Mar 6 1947-Jul 24 1972
    Conklin.........Patrick John Mar 20 1954-Jul 24 1972
    Ekblad..........Huldah Westerling May 15 1872-Feb 10 1962
    Ellicott........Irving C. Jul 22 1898-May 7 1979 WWI
    Parkinson.......Ann 1947-1962
    Lind............Leonard G. Mar 28 1907-Jul 30 1962 USMCR WWII
    Lind............Ruth K. 22 Nov 1903-Jul 19 1967
    Shidaker........Robert Fred Oct 26 1884-Aug 13 1964
    Shidaker........Jessie Mae Aug 27 1886-Sep 19 1964
    Held............Peggy A. 1934-1971
    Herrick.........Barbara Jean Nov 6 1967-Nov 3 1971
    Horton..........Harold G. 1901-1957
    Carr............William Shannon 1906-1959
    Oyler...........Marshall Robert Apr 19 1912-Jan 25 1962
    Mealer..........Charles L. Sep 28 1943-Mar 29 1962
    Mealer..........Melvin L. Feb 1 1906-Jan 26 1980
    Cox.............Joseph Earl May 29 1896-Apr 25 1980 BM 1 USN WWII
    Cox.............Robert Gene Oct 6 1933-Apr 24 1971 MO Pvt USA 
    Dale............Adelia C. 1892-1972
    Moon............Mary C. Mar 9 1910-Nov 9 1968
    Christensen.....Frank 1884-1960
    Christensen.....Fannie 1881-1961
    Thorne..........Henning W. Sep 29 1879-Nov 26 1964
    Thorne..........Gertrude Jan 11 1892-Sep 19 1957
    Mallegol........Mary Alice May 5 1871-Sep 6 1956
    Hansen..........Edna Mae Dec 15 1903-Jan 12 1956
    Davis...........Viola M. Aug 10 1918-Apr 15 1971
    Hahn............Carl Richard Jan 16 1914-Jun 15 1971  WWII
    Nissen..........James S. 1870-1954
    Nissen..........Theodore M. 1870-1953
    Nissen..........Caroline 1878-1951
    Nielson.........Hans Oct 6 1896-1969
    Moon............Robert Thomas Jun 5 1942-Feb 26 1961

Page RL 3

    Allison.........Roy Edgar Jul 12 1902-Jun 8 1963
    Allison.........Vearl Beatrice Oct 25 1901-Feb 14 1962
    Nunes...........Soledade Feb 24 1890-Apr 29 1962
    Nunes...........Albino F. Feb 15 1892-Mar 23 1982
    Nunes...........Albina M. Apr 9 1914-Nov 11 1980
    Hearon..........Billie H. Apr 22 1909-Sep 18 1973
    Dunn............George I. May 24 1904-Oct 20 1974
    Kim ............Nam Sun Mar 24 1906-Sep 14 1974 (not sure which is 
                    last name also Nam Sun)
    Nam Sun.........Kim Mar 24 1906-Sep 14 1974  (not sure which is 
                    last name also Kim)
    Richardson......Mary E. Oct 15 1909-Oct 5 1975
    Vetter..........Dwaine Richard Jr Aapr 15 1960-May 18 1962
    Hines...........Arthur A. Jul 4 1889-Jan 28 1961
    Hines...........Mary Z. Aug 5 1893-Jul 7 1975
    Roberts.........John H. 1861-1932
    Roberts.........Emily 1850-1937
    Cooper..........Gilbert E. Nov 25 1942-Oct 9 1974
    Hollandsworth...Myrtle Feb 21 1893-Dec 17 1977
    Tacderan........Pio Talob 1897-1975 WWI
Laughlin Stone
    Laughlin........Joseph W. Aug 10 1906-Sep 22 1916
    Laughlin........Stanley C. Jul 23 1904-Jun 15 1935
    Laughlin........Joseph B. Jul 5 1875-Apr 1 1941
    Laughlin........Lillian A. Oct 24 1879-Jun 15 1959
    Crowley.........Thomas A. Jan 6 1921-DEc 17 1960 WWII
    Crowley.........H Arthur May 13 1896-Aug 2 1966 WWI Sea USN
    Crowley.........Maude Edna Mar 23 1898-Apr 9 1979
    Nunes...........Joseph A. 1897-1980 WWI
    Nunes...........Jackie L. 1902-1975
    Bennett.........Raymond M. Aug 9 1909-Jul 21 1981
    Bennett.........Melissa M. Feb 4 1917-
    Bennett.........Keith Ray Apr 25 1960-May 17 1962
    Benton..........J. D. Mar 3 1901-Nov 26 1960
    Phillips........Thomas A. Jul 25 1895-Dec 9 1960
    Phillips........Iona Feb 24 1893-Jun 2 1960
    Bosley..........Ruth Laughlin Aug 28 1910-Dec 22 1977
    Wilson..........John F. Oct 17 1911-Nov 29 1977
    Wilson..........Tressa L. Jun 14 1911-Oct 2 1975
    Richards........Daniel W. 1946-1968
    Magann..........James R. May 21 1945-Jan 22 1973
    Hageleit........Rudolf A. Feb 6 1943-Oct 22 1971
    Finnimore.......Raymond W. 1898-1975
    Frick...........Carl C. Jun 9 1914-Jun 10 1971
    Frick...........Fern H. Feb 1 1910-Feb 13 1978
    Rice............Lloyd M. 1904-1973
    Gray............Marjorie I. Dec 4 1907-Mar 15 1973
    Hamrick.........Walen Osier May 3 1906-Aug 13 1971 NC MSgt USAF 
                    WWII Korea
    Brockmiller.....Fred M. Oct 2 1882-Apr 19 1977
    Vetter..........Dwaine R. Jul 8 1936-Sep 21 1968
    Foster..........Emma Lorraine Feb 11 1919-Dec 12 1975
    Brown...........Walter M. Jul 5 1896-Nov 10 1974 Pvt USA
    West............Charles L. Sep 1 1935-Mar 31 1975
    Bostelman.......Elmer R. Apr 8 1920-Oct 20 1972 WWII
    Bruce...........Jack E. Nov 6 1921-Jul 1 1963 WWII
    Schroeder.......Mabel A. 1882-1964

Page RL 4

    Musgrove........Clarence Abner Jan 3 1901-May 18 1963
    Kirkman.........Elbert A. Feb 7 1881-Sep 10 1973
    Kirkman.........Augusta E. Feb 28 1876-Apr 24 1964
    Kibler..........Everett Earl Sep 21 1904-Jan 11 1969 ILL WT 2 USN 
                    WWII
    Sanders.........John P. Dec 13 1897-Jul 22 1969
    Ralph...........Clifford J. 1901-1970
    Ralph...........Charlotte L. 1896-1963
    Kennicott.......Arthur J. Oct 15 1911-Sep 22 1964
    Mustain.........John D. 1897-1965
    Mustain.........Hazel R. 1903-1966
    Meyers..........Charles W. Oct 6 1894-Oct 11 1965 BN Sgt Major USA 
                    WWI
    Rack............Donald C. Sep 11 1935-Jul 16 1975
    Padilla.........Betty Gene 1946-1970
    Padilla.........Anna Maria 1965-1970
    Padilla.........Peter M. 1968-1970
    Robinson........John Franklin Jr Mar 16 1956-Feb 13 1970
    Watts...........Minnie A. Feb 24 1891-Jul 18 1975
    Long............Lila Mae Feb 16 1913-Oct 13 1965
    Ezell...........Nolan H. Dec 8 1916-Mar 20 1966
    Litzenberg......Walter Aug 20 1922-Jul 27 1966
    Williams........Thomas R. Dec 8 1884-Sep 15 1966
    Boyer...........John J. 1885-1966
    Dishman.........Lillie M. May 3 1912-Apr 29 1966
    Hutson..........Shelby R. 1908-1974
    Lee.............Laurie Jean Mar 1 1928-Mar 16 1969
    MacDonald.......Ewen K. 1947-1975
    Hatcher.........John T. Aug 9 1904-Jul 5 1968
    Bentley.........Niles B. May 13 1899-Mar 9 1971 WWI Cal Pvt USA
    Thomas..........David Lee Sep 15 1950-Nov 20 1967
    Coyle...........Henry L. Jan 21 1909-Apr 17 1968 CA S Sgt USA WWII
    Quinn...........William J. May 5 1922-May 2 1968 CA Sgt USA WWII
    Turner..........Elizabeth B. Sep 13 1905-Oct 22 1977
    Hebenstreich....Ruby C. Aug 10-1922-Feb 4 1976
    Mooney..........Martha L. Mar 26 1920-Nov 23 1966
    Mooney..........Carie A. Nov 24 1919-Feb 4 1972
    Williams........David E. Mar 1952-Aug 1975
    Noyes...........Frederick Sr May 25 1899-Nov 5 1969
    Noyes...........Lianor F. Feb 2 1904-Jun 15 1980
    Young...........Robert Melvin Sr Dec 22 1926-Sep 3 1977
    Hamm............Linnie L. 1913-1967
    Chew............Glenn Lee 1943-1967
    Byrd............Nuel Jul 16 1917-Feb 10 1968 AR Tec 4 USA WWII
    Matheny.........Harvey S. 1901-1968
    Gamble..........Byron W. Nov 17 1907-Mar 17 1968
    Petrini.........M. Elizabeth Jul 13 1901-Jun 3 1980
    Petrini.........Carl P. Jan 19 1884-Mar 23 1969
    Doyen...........Velma Louise 1913-1978
    Doyen...........Juan Alvin Dec 4 1912-Jan 5 1969 MO USN F2
    Phetteplace.....Benjamin R. Jul 5 1917-Feb 18 1971 CA Sat9770 Tech 
                    SUC Unit WWII
    Keyser..........Ronald G. Dec 11 1940-Jan 4 1975
    Hoffert.........Bryan David Jul 18 1974-Oct 28 1979
    Anthony.........Homer N. Aug 5 1899-Jun 19 1969 MS Sgt USA WWI
    Alexander.......Mary C. Apr 30 1884-Oct 9 1973
    House...........Clifford A. Jun 14 1948-Feb 16 1976
    Graham..........Lawrence George May 4 1928-May 13 1972

Page RL 5

    Vaughn..........Elizabeth Nov 6 1882-Apr 25 1969
    Young...........Richard Alan May 13 1956-May 13 1972
    Stewart.........Zola M. Mar 25 1905-Jan 16 1970
    White...........Robert Odell Jul 24 1909-Mar 3 1971 WWII PHM 1 USN
    Davis...........Marion V. Aug 20 1905-Jan 21 1970
    Tankersley......Jerry W. Jul 28 1953-Aug 1 1969
    Bates...........Vernadean J. May 23 1935-Jun 8 1970
    Woodbury........Roger Kay 1929-1968
    Johnson.........Debra Colleen Apr 28 1964-Dec 27 1972
    Beck............David Kirk Jul 25 1971-Dec 24 1972
    Ellis...........Alice May 25 1909-Jun 30 1979
    Dry.............Robert W. Mar 5 1912-Feb 10 1978
    Ballard.........Joanne Apr 19 1910-Feb 21 1979
    Williams........Teresa May 22 1888-Jun 24 1978
    Brockmoller.....Gustav Frank Feb 19 1940-Mar 22 1977
    Brockmoller.....Gustav H. Jan 9 1910-Oct 10-1980
    Trowbridge......Robert Evans May 5 1908-Jun 5 1973
    Williams........Mark B. Apr 1957-1979
    Loncarich.......Nicholas G. 'Nick' Jul 18 1920-Jan 3 1982
    Lonnberg........Heather Marie Jul 13 1973-Jun 9 1980
    Wolf*...........Kenneth Law 1931-1980 AT 2 USN Korea
    Cabral..........Annabelle Oct 14 1908-May 14 1982
    O'Kelley........Amanda Ruth May 19 1976-Aug 4 1981
    O'Kelley........Anthony Jacob Apr 21 1972-Aug 3 1981

Area A-S (going East)

    Bayless.........Adeline 1901-1976
    Cruise..........Lydia Dec 14 1898-Jun 16 1976
    Bethune.........Kirk Apr 8 1917-Nov 9 1974 Capt USA
    Compton.........Michael D. Apr 23 1957-Apr 19 1975
    Collier.........William L. May 27 1912-Jan 10 1974
    McClure.........H. Don Jan 4 1911-Feb 8 1973
    Kelly...........Dagmar Z. Jun 17 1915-Jun 21 1976 Mother
    Rydman..........Patricia A. Aug 8 1936-Oct 25 1971 Daughter
    Thomas..........David E. d Oct 14 1896 age 63 yrs 9 mos Native of 
                    Wales
    Tassell.........James E. Feb 21 1921-Sep 19 1973 LCDR USN
    Stahl...........Coro (Cord) Jan 19 1841-Sep 20 1896
    Stahl...........Anna Margaretha Jun 18 1842-Aug 6 1915
    Meyn............John 1858-1925
    Meyn............Lena 1868-1942
    Meyn............William 1894-1955
    Jackson.........Julia K. Dec 14 1899-Nov 25 1974
    Wright..........Marie J. Dec 4 1894-Apr 26 1974
    Durham..........James Albert 1908-1971
    Duarte..........James Ray Oct 9 1954-Aug 12 1972
    Hopkins.........Murry W. 1903-1980
    Hopkins.........Myrtle 1878-1974
    Pickens.........Barbara Rose Apr 5 1925-Jan 30 1975
    Pickens.........Stanley Raymond Feb 28 1923-
Sprague Stone 1827-1888
    Sprague.........Fred 1871-1910
    Van Horn........L. J. Jr. 1895-1918 
    Van Horn........Ella 1864-1933

Next page
Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional