Color Logo

Livermore-Amador Genealogical Society

St. Augustine's Catholic Cemetery

Crypt Blocks, Section E
Pages 94-97


See the description of the crypt numbering system for an explanation of the Groups and Blocks.


Page 94

6.   Lima..............Manuel M.................1926-1971
7.   Stafford..........Maurice F................1888-1971
9.   Cambra............J. Timmy.................1950-1970
10.  Peters............Grace....................1915-1969
12.  Mello.............John.....................1894-1972
13.  Mello.............Mary.....................1895-1976
14.  Antonini..........Angelo...................1882-1970
15.  Antonini..........Antonia..................1893-1970
16.  Avilla............Alfred J.................1910-1970
18.  Pons..............Daniel F.................1909-1978
19.  Brazil............Dorothy T................1914-1989
20.  Brazil............George...................1912-1970
21.  Voudry............Lee......................1907-1969
23.  Silva.............Mariano P................1898-1970
25.  Murray............Melvin P.................1894-1973
27.  Moore.............Virginia M...............1906-1970
30.  George............Thomas J.................1914-1979

Crypt Block 9
1.   Nevis.............Myron V..................1909-1976
3.   Katzdorn..........LaWayne..................1943-1976
4.   Bonde.............Hans.....................1910-1984
6.   Ross..............Larry J..................1953-1976
10.  Casella...........Andrew P.................1908-1976
11.  Anton.............Anthony J................1894-1976
12.  Anton.............Andrea Marie.............1904-1982
13.  Belcastro.........Antonio G................1911-1976
15.  Cherolis..........Paul G...................1960-1976
16.  Lonsdale..........Walter W.................1908-1976
17.  Ruff..............Dolores L................1929-1985
18.  Mirizzi...........Anna M...................1912-1982
19.  Andrews...........Diane....................1937-1982
21.  Bauhofer..........Sadie A..................1897-1976
22.  Bauhofer..........Walter E.................1895-1978
26.  Theodore..........John P...................1910-1977
27.  Fabian............Jack G. Jr...............1937-1976
28.  Martelli..........Dawn Marie...............1960-1976
29.  Bernard...........Mary E...................1891-1976
30.  Bernard...........Joseph...................1888-1977

Crypt Block 10
1.   Inderbitzen.......Charles B................1913-1978
3.   Lopez.............George...................1909-1978
4.   Bridges...........Mary S...................1900-1978
5.   Puerta............Mary.....................1894-1988
6.   Rose..............Dolores E................1910-1988
7.   Rose..............Anthony..................1916-1983
8.   Marrot............Michelle F...............1955-1976
9.   O'Neill...........Thomas F. P..............1918-1976
10.  Hamilton..........Minnie...................1906-1976
11.  Minett............James K..................1922-1978
13.  Allison...........Buster C.................1910-1988
15.  Cox...............Mary J...................1920-1979
17.  Lopez.............Lena.....................1891-1978
18.  Licata............Mary T...................1904-1977
19.  Licata............Domenick.................1894-1981
20.  Townsend..........Rose M...................1903-1979

Page 95

21.  Mendes............Rita T...................1925-1978
22.  Sinay.............Jose A...................1910-1978
23.  Rice..............Bernadette...............1920-1982
24.  Marty.............Frank M..................1939-1977
25.  Onate.............Lydia Marie..............1958-1980
27.  Rodrigues.........Richard M................1908-1976
29.  King..............Ethel....................1906-1976
30.  Davis.............Richard P................1925-1976

Crypt Block 11
1.   Morris............Helen S..................1889-1981
7.   Koester...........Mary R...................1884-1978
9.   Bernard...........Rose Marie...............1921-1979
11.  Valenty...........Patrick Paul III.........1960-1980
14.  Gale..............Adrienne.................1913-1989
15.  Graves............Lois D...................1931-1979
15.  Graves............William E................1930-1989
17.  Koester...........Jack.....................1951-1977
18.  Bottarini.........Joseph G.................1926-1981
20.  Poli..............Francisco M..............1919-1980
21.  Victor............Luona H..................1915-1979
22.  Melo..............David H..................1975-1981, picture
23.  Pepetone..........Joseph V.................1908-1980
24.  Pepetone..........Helen M..................1910-1981
29.  Fagundes..........Francisco M..............1906-1981
30.  Brothers..........Roger J..................1918-1980
31.  Garcia............William J................1910-1984
     Garcia............Myrtle M.................1911-1984
32.  Coffee............Clyde David..............1936-1979
     [one side blank]
33.  Moore.............Frances K................1900-1979
     Moore.............Roy B....................1899-1980
34.  Vargas............Maria A..................1933-1979
     [one side blank]
35.  Machado...........Anselmo..................1888-1978
     Machado...........Mary S...................1899-1981
36.  Blair.............Robert Gene..............1927-1979
     [one side blank]
38.  Unger.............Patricia M...............1928-1977
     Unger.............Walter J.................1917-1989
39.  Sansone...........Samuel A.................1907-1977
     Sansone...........Florence B...............1910-1979
40.  Kelly.............Thomas J.................1897-1976
     Kelly.............Elizabeth M..............1896-1988

Crypt Block 12
1.   Martin............Flaviano.................1903-1982
4.   McNally...........Patricia.................1919-1982
6.   Betschart.........Frank....................1914-1982
7.   Gorham............Mary.....................1946-1982
8.   Gassella..........Hedwig...................1915-1983
10.  Vigil.............Margaret K...............1934-1983
12.  Kohl..............Arthur E.................1922-1982
14.  Evaristo..........Joaquin..................1922-1983
16.  Bottini...........Wilfred..................1912-1982
17.  Silva.............Ben Encinio..............1911-1982
18.  Silva.............Luis R...................1944-1981

Page 96

20.  Oliveira..........Antonio M................1966-1984
21.  Powers............Arthur L.................1902-1981
22.  Powers............Susanna D................1899-1989
23.  Medeiros..........Zulmira T................1916-1981
29.  Wade..............Stephanie Darlene........1966-1981
33.  Cocilova..........Mary Ann.................1931-1981
     [one side blank]
34.  Faria.............Jose G...................1903-1981
     [one side blank]
35.  McMahon...........James I..................1925-1989
     [one side blank]
36.  McWilliams........John L...................1919-1980
     [one side blank]
38.  Dunne.............Cyril M..................1899-1980
     Dunne.............Greta B..................1905-1987
39.  DiGiulio..........Roland...................1917-1989
     DiGiulio..........Dina E...................1922-1980
40.  Celli.............Mabel Louise.............1908-1980
     [one side blank]

Crypt Block 13
1.   Verrilli..........Fred.....................1893-1984
5.   Vance.............E. D. (Eddie)............1917-1985
7.   Nelson............Myron J..................1913-1987
11.  Fonseca...........Laurence E...............1915-1984
14.  Bonde.............Wanda....................1938-1985
15.  Vance.............Delphina Dellie..........1915-1987
16.  Evaristo..........Carolyn L. E. Cheranich..1961-1985
     Evaristo..........Sadie I. G...............1940-1986
17.  Schmitt...........John Joseph..............1976-1983
19.  Antonini..........Doris G..................1912-1984
20.  Christiano........Verna M..................Aug 17 1940-Nov 22 1983
21.  Enos..............Joaquin C................1926-1987
23.  Tuccoli...........Fernan B.................1922-1985
26.  Lima..............John S...................1909-1983
27.  Uliana............Joseph...................1897-1986
29.  Manfredini........Annunciata (Nancy).......1900-1985
31.  Enos..............Kenneth B................Jun 3 1924-Nov 18 1983
33.  Shenave...........Frank....................1910-1984
38.  Henderson.........Dorothy Jean.............1930-1983
39.  Gill..............Jeanne D.................1930-1989
40.  Gill..............Patrick J................1927-1983

Crypt Block 14
9.   Davis.............Dorothy M................Aug 12 1913-Mar 3 1988
11.  Lewis.............Herman Paul Sr...........1911-1985
16.  Marino............Anthony H................1927-1987
19.  Garatti...........Florence V...............1907-1985
20.  Carlos............Francisco Terra..........1902-1986
21.  Marengo...........Louis F..................1912-1985
24.  Fillion...........Florence E...............1906-1985
28.  Thomas............Marcella B...............1917-1985
29.  Thomas............Lynn S...................1916-1985
30.  Chavez............Manuel V.................1929-1989
33.  Ganley............Michael Paul.............1962-1984
35.  Juarez............Dave J...................1929-1984
36.  Garibaldi.........John.....................1913-1984

Page 97

38.  Eberly............Charles Edward...........1915-1985
39.  Arnold............Dorothy E................1913-1985
40.  Chavez............Jesse D..................1964-1984

Crypt Block 15
9.   Riopelle..........Florence A...............1900-1987
11.  Wilson............Trixie Marie.............Jul 14 1941-Mar 14 1989
17.  Pascual...........Felix "Bob"..............1907-1989
18.  Sabo..............Barbara T................Jan 5 1940-Nov 24 1988
20.  Hansen............Kenneth B................Mar 29 1938-Jul 31 1986
22.  Cruz..............Juan Mafnas..............1928-1985
26.  Glaser............Edwin....................1925-1985
30.  Souza.............Charles L................Jan 27 1929-Dec 29 1985
38.  Mulvaney..........Joanne T.................Jan 9 1932-May 19 1989
40.  Alves.............Joey A...................1962-1986

Crypt Block 16
13.  Pennella..........Vincent James............1909-1989
15.  Alatorre..........Frank Jr.................1941-1989
16.  Mendonsa..........Charles V................Jan 21 1960-Aug 14 1989
17.  Giusti............Armando..................Apr 1 1920-Aug 20 1989
20.  Goodman...........John G...................Oct 15 1921-May 23 1989
25.  Kalthoff..........Hazel Garatti............1914-1988
26.  Poggio............John.....................1901-1988
     [one side blank]
31.  Rollins...........Anna L...................1919-1987
32.  Cortez............Augustina O..............1912-1989
35.  Silverthorn.......Earl.....................Jan 10 1922-Jan 17 1989
36.  Hays..............Hazel Laverne............1933-1989
40.  Bigger............David....................1929-1989
     Bigger............Mary.....................1930-

Columbarium

On the west face of the building holding Crypt Groups II and III is a new block of small crypts for holding cremation ashes. As of January 21, 1990, only eight scattered spaces were occupied. These are listed starting with the top row, left to right in the row:

43.  Sharpe............John P...................Jul 2 1930-Apr 19 1989
57.  Laborde...........Zoe the G A....................1907-1988
61.  Bonivert..........George W.................Mar 24 1917-Sep 4 1989
62.  Gulbrandson.......Toniann..................Dec 10 1938-Jun 23 1989
74.  Splitstoser.......John O...................Apr 2 1943-Feb 22 1989
77.  Hurley............Ellen Marie..............Jul 21 1948-Feb 20 1988
80.  Mrzywka...........Robert J.................Jan 8 1947-Sep 5 1989
84.  Vogel.............Russell..................1905-1989

Previous page

Return to Pleasanton-Dublin Page Index

Return to Pleasanton-Dublin Name Index


[ L-AGS Home Page ] [ About L-AGS ] [ The Roots Tracer ] [ Local Records ] [ Internet Links ]
[ Students ] [ Past Events ] [ eBulletins ] [ Publications ] [ Libraries/FHCs ] [ Members' Publications ]

17 Apr 2009, 15:51:01

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional