Roselawn Memorial Park, Pages 21-25


Page RL 21

Dutcher Plot
    Dutcher.........Lizzie d Jan 31 1886- age 29 yrs 8 mos 26 dys wife 
                    of J. H.  Dutcher
    Dutcher.........Jay H. 1853-1914
    Dutcher.........Emeline 'Muzzi' 1860-1943
    Crane...........Charles E. Nov 13 1890-Mar 30 1955 CA Cpl CoC 115 
                    Amunition TN WWI
    Sanderson.......MarK M. 1873-1923
Beck Stone
    ********
Dynes Plot
Dynes Kennedy Stone
    Dynes...........Dora Jul 11 1848-Apr 4 1888 age 39 yrs 8 mos 23 dys 
                    Be Good
    Dynes...........William Mar 28 1847-Jul 25 1916
    Kennedy.........Inez C. d Dec 24 1925
    Kennedy.........William O. d Jun 5 1926
    Kennedy.........Leila J. Jul 26 1855-Jul 25 1927
    Kennedy.........Paul H. Mar 10 1903-Dec 23 1949
Graham Plot
    Graham..........Infant b & d Dec 23 1887 child of R. W. & S. I. 
                    Graham
    Graham..........Katy G. Nov 18 1875-Mar 14 1879 dau of R. W. & S. 
                    I. Graham
    Graham..........Roberta S. Jun 6 1874-Sep 26 1874 dau of R. W. & S. 
                    I. Graham
    Graham..........Mary E. Jan 15 1878-Mar 25 1879 dau of R. W. & S. 
                    I. Graham
    Graham..........Winnie I. Jul 7 1871-Jan 23 1872 dau of R. W. & S. 
                    I. Graham
    Graham..........Susan I. May 27 1847-Dec 11 1919 b in MS wife of R. 
                    W.Graham
    Graham..........R. W. Feb 3 1838-Nov 29 1887 b in TN
    Graham..........Robert nd
    Graham..........Robert W Nov 7 1878-Jun 2 1901
Kennedy Plot
    Kennedy.........Adelaide 1891-1918
    Kennedy.........Henrietta 1849-1912
    Kennedy.........Baby boy Nov 28 1939
    Kennedy.........George E. 1846-1912
Bowles Plot.........No stones
    Bernard.........George Dr. May 25 1830-Apr 4 1887 Native of 
                    Konigsberg Prussia
Langan Plot
    Mendenhall......Mary A. Nov 11 1830-Mar 26 1903 mother
    Mendenhall......William M. Apr 22 1823-Nov 20 1911 father
Massie Stone
    Massie*.........William C. Jr d Nov 30 1881 age 37 yrs Warden of 
                    Masonic Lodge #218
    Love............M. P. H. d Oct 9 1883 age 69 yrs 8 mos 26 dys
    Morrill.........Susan M. Jun 8 1838-Mar 16 1897
    Morrill.........Byron D. Sept 25 1829-Mar 24 1900
    Snypp...........Florence nd 
Kottinger Hagemann Stone
    Kottinger.......Mathias 1846-1882 native of Austria
    Hagemann........Herbert L. 1889-1962
    Kottinger.......Emma 1866-1958 mother
    Kottinger.......Alfred 1857-1906 father
    Snowden.........Charles William Dec 20 1910-Dec 30 1980
    Quist...........Christoffer Ellis Jul 19 1957-Sep 11 1977
    Quist...........Robin Lee Mar 13 1962-Aug 13 1963
    Bryan*..........William L. 1913-1975 husband

Page RL 22

Area F-S  (going West)

    McBride.........F. 1873-1904
    McBride.........Fred Jan 19 1928- CA Pvt 1 Cl Hdgrs Troop 1 Army
    Hansen..........Electra Jan 6 1852-Jul 23 1938
    Hansen..........Simon Mar 13 1846-Oct 9 1925
    Bray............Charles 1833-1906 Father 
    Bray............Edward C. 1865-1932
Prall Plot
    Prall...........Mother Nov 4 1837-Jan 5 1906
    Prall...........Father Feb 8 1836-Dec 17 1916
    Prall...........Henry W. Jun 9 1869-Feb 9 1911
    Prall...........Steve nd
    Chestnut........Charles A. 1861-1941 
    Chestnut........Mary 1862-1948
Fergodo Plot
    Fergodo.........Emannel S. d Sep 3 1904 age 63 yrs Native of Azores 
                    Islands Portugal
Petersen Plot
    Petersen........Mother
    Petersen........Father
    Petersen........James
    Petersen........Jens C. May 2 1837-Nov 24 1906
    Petersen........Kirstine M. Nov 16 1854-Jul 19 1924
    Petersen........James N. Jan 17 1891-Aug 5 1937
    Petersen........Clarence Ludwig Jun 8 1898-Apr 5 1979 Cpl USA WWII
    Petersen........Jensen baby Nov 8 1924
    Faaborg.........Peter J. J. Brother 1844-1920
    Faaborg.........Soren 1849-1928
    Johnson.........Johanna Aug 6 1879-Apr 2 1962
    Johnson.........Adolf J. H. Apr 11 1879-Nov 13 1952
    Peterson........Hans A. Aug 12 1928-  Montana Pvt 1 Cl 164 Inf 41 
                    Div 
Twisselmann Plot
    Fragulia........Marian A. Feb 14 1913-Apr 30 1971
    Twisselmann.....William H. Jan 15 1902-Sep 14 1977
    Twisselmann.....Baby Oct 8 1936
    Twisselmann.....Lillie Jun 2 1899-Jun 26 1899
    Gloyer..........Margaretha Apr 11 1832-Dec 8 1906 Our Mother Native 
                    of Germany
    Twisselmann.....Emma May 24 1894-Apr 13 1911
    Twisselmann.....Henry May 27 1866-May 23 1932
    Twisselmann.....Mary Jan 28 1875-Nov 21 1946
    Nicol...........Ida Rawley 1873-1908
    Nicol...........David 1866-1948 Native of Scotland
    Barbrack........Albert Dec 19 1896-Dec 28 1977
    Garcia..........F. Apr 8 1963
    Mathiesen.......John C. Apr 1 1890-Apr 30 1914
    Mathiesen.......Nora 1885-1979
    Mathiesen.......Father
    Mathiesen.......Mother
    Mathiesen.......Johnny
    O'Brien.........John W. Aug 15 1888-Aug 31 1955
    Wilson..........Mary E. 1867-1958 sister to Mattie J. Blackburn
    Blackburn.......Mattie J. 1874-1963 sister to Mary E. Wilson
    Word............Morton C. 1888-1964
    Word............Louise M. 1873-1958
    Brewer..........Kenneth F. Jul 28 1934-Oct 11 1952

Page RL 23

    Hardgrave.......Kathy C. Oct 17 1952-Sep 9 1960
    Lusaretta.......Joseph May 3 1896-Feb 14 1959
    Brewer..........Clarence O. Dec 14 1905-Sep 18 1941
    Chandler........Johnny Nov 27 1941
    Chandler........Connie Nov 27 1941
    Palmer..........Dale G. Feb 3 1899-Feb 10 1941
    Palmer..........Ronald R. Oct 28 1957-Nov 28 1957 grandson
    Massed..........John Dec 27 1872-Jul 3 1938
    Smith...........Helen nd
    Wilson..........Charles L. 1886-1937
    Preisinger......Henry d Sep 1 1932
    Alexander.......Jack L. 1900-1936
    Zavodja.........Jovan P. ROD. Jan 23 1889 V. Selu. Visvc. Opc. 
                    Ubdina Jugoslavv Preminuo Nov 3 1931 Mir. Pep. 
                    Njegovu
    Matson..........Emil 1901-1931
    Popovich........Matt Aug 29 1930
    Nations.........Alan Wyatt 1903-1930

Area F-N  (going West)

    Clark...........Amos Father nd
    Friggel.........Rosa Mother nd
    Clark...........Leo nd
    Friggel.........Robert nd
Beyer/Plot/Stone
    Fehrenbach......Leo J. 1897-1982
    Fehrenbach......Helen M. 1901-1976
    Spiller.........Leo Bruce Aug 26 1946-Oct 26 1978
    Beyer...........Father 1862-1932
    Beyer...........Mother 1863-1937
    Beyer...........Peter Corpl 363 Inf 91 Dev Sept 27 1918
    Beyer...........Cecilia 1885-1904
    Beyer...........Chester 1898-1932
    Nissen..........Neils 1866-1935
    Nissen..........Cecilia 1832-1906
    Nissen..........Peter 1827-1943
Christensen/Plot/Stone
    Madsen..........M. 1870-1914 stone M.M.
    Christensen.....P.A. 1846-1914 Father stone
    Christensen.....Severine M. 1840-1919 Mother stone
    Clausen.........M. 1862-1912 M.C. stone
    Clausen.........A. 1877-1903 stone A.C.
    Clausen.........Hilda C. 1898-1903 stone Hilda C.
    Bennett.........A 1875-1933 stone A.B.
    Clausen.........Angie 1900-1969
Moyle Plot..........no stones
    Claydon.........Arthur B. Canada 1855-1915 Woodman of the World 
                    stone
    Clayton.........Annie E. Sep 27 1844-Oct 2 1903
    Larsen..........Hans in memory of nd
    Larsen..........Edward nd
    Larsen..........William nd
    Wentling........Willis E. Aug 4 1879-Nov 27 1905 Woodman of the 
                    World stone
    Isaacs..........R. 1824-1906
    Isaccs..........E. J. 1827-1921
    Myers...........Emma 1851-1931 At Rest

Page RL 24

    Spire...........Warren J. Jul 4 1873-Mar 27 1906
Acker Plot
    Acker...........Cora 1877-1927
Emart Plot
    Smith...........Wm. T. son of John & Lisa Smith b Tauia Co. Iowa 
                    Nov 12 1861 d Sep 19 1884 age 22 yrs 10 mos 7 dys
    Hargraves.......John A. 1896-1973
    Emart...........Emily J. wife of John Emart d Jan 16 1871 age 27 
                    yrs 6 mos 16 dys
    Emart...........John d Oct 12 1906 age 74 yrs 10 mos 13 dys
    Gangloff........Dorothy C. 1899-1978
Frick Plot..........no stones
D. Berry Plot.......no stones
    Chapman.........Arthur May 3 1899-Aug 2 1951
    Wrightson.......James G. 1871-1966
    Wrightson.......Florence F. 1873-1949
    Mendenhall......Henrietta V. Oct 1888-Jun 1945
    Westfall........Belva A. Nov 23 1885-Jul 16 1952
    Edgington.......Charlotte 1866-1942
    Ada.............stone only reads one name 1911-1936
    Mendenhall......Ernest D. Feb 1879-Jan 1939
    Ness............Charles L. Oct 1 1938- child
    d'Ombrain.......Ernest W. 1877-1955
    d'Ombrain.......Bertha T. 1884-1936
    King............Louretta 1862-1935
    Alexander.......Joanna 1887-1973
    Orwig...........Hilma E. Aug 16 1900-Nov 5 1932 Loving Mother
    King............Hollis C. 1888-1932
    Patteson........Una Stewart Feb 17 1880-Feb 1 1932
    Tomsen..........no name
    Schneider.......Elsa Sep 8 1895-Jan 22 1977
    Black...........Joseph F. nd
    Davis...........Mary E Black nd
    Black...........Joseph F. 1869-1942
    Holley..........Harmont 1870-1937
    Holley..........Kate B. 1867-1953
    Holley..........Edwin
    Holley..........ECO
    Holley..........Father
    Holley..........Mother
    Holley..........MBO

Area G-S   (going West)

Bennett Plot
    Pearson.........Arthur E. 1877-1936
    Gee.............C. W. 1845-1921
    Bennett.........Alfred Aug 16 1830-Jan 20 1910 C.O.B. 14 Reg Wis.
    Bennett.........Charles 1878-1899
    Bennett.........J. Ray 1877-1933
    Bennett.........James A. 1852-1943
    Bennett.........Isador Luella 1855-1948
    Oates...........Aubrey W CO Pfc USA WWI Apr 11 1895-May 12 1969
    Cropsey.........Matilda Apr 27 1856-Jun 8 1935
    Cropsey.........George Dec 8 1836-Dec 6 1899
    Erickson........Meta Bernardina 1860-1897 

Page RL 25

    Erickson........Bernhard 1865-1950
    Fuchs...........Ewald Andrew Dec 25 1884-Mar 16 1928
    Deneff..........John F. Germany May 16 1834-Jun 7 1900
Block Plot
    Block...........Soren A. 1836-1912
    Block...........Anna E. wife of Soren A. 1838-1903
    Block...........John A. son of S. A. & A. E. 1880-1979
Hachman Plot
    Hachman.........Anna M. Mar 6 1841-May 28 1904 native of Holstein 
                    Germany
    Hachman.........John Jan 9 1839-Jan 8 1913 native of Holstein 
                    Germany
    Hachman.........John Theil Apr 14 1839-Jan 16 1915 native of 
                    Holstein Germany
    Clark...........WArren A b May 1865
Kahlke Plot
    Kahlke..........Otto 1862-1947 O.d.H.S. Lodge No. 13
    Kahlke..........Mary Mohr 1877-1905
    Kahlke..........Baby boy 1903-1904
    Kahlke..........Baby boy 1905-1905
    Croak...........Dora Kahlke 1895-1931
    Croak...........Peter Donlon 1931-  N.S.G.W.
Dania Plot
    Christensen.....Niels C. 1858-1937
    Madsen..........Hans C. 1854-1926
    Hansen..........Hans C. 1863-1919
    Mathiesen.......Hans 1848-1913
    Hansen..........Andrew C. Sep 14 1875-Aug 25 1956
    Jensen..........Chris CA Corpl 50 Inf Jan 21 1924
    Ludvig..........Jes. H. Feb 24 1933 age 67 yrs
Military Burials:
    Jackson.........Daniel TX Eng 1c USN WWI Feb 1893-Nov 19 1947
    Marsh...........Arthur CA PVT Gen Hosp 26 WWI Mar 10 1890-Jul 22 
                    1967
    Reece...........Richard J. 1902-1942 Native of Ohio CO I 10th Inf 
                    Indiana
    Harvey..........Jesse R. CA Wagoner 115 Am TN 40 Div Dec 14 1939
    Fincher.........William May 9 1896-Aug 1 1936
    Henderson.......William C. Georgia MessSgt 29 MGBN 10 Div Jan 22 
                    1931
    Marsh...........John 1891-1936
    King............Harry Alabam PVT 64 Regt CAC Jun 26 1936
    Castro..........Telodor PVT 1 Hawaii Inf Jul 31 1929
    Bachetti........Frank CA PVT 159 Inf 40 Div Mar 5, 1928
    Grade...........Herman Lee Maryland PVT 351 Field Art. 92 Div Oct 9 
                    1927
    McMannis........Charles L. Colorado PVT Gen. Serv. Inf Oct 19 1926
    Morrison........Hubert Anderson Goregon Yeoman 1 Cl USN Oct 9 1926
    Nelson..........Oscar CA PVCT 159 Inf Oct 4 1925
    Trelease........Thoms CA PVT 44 Inf Jun 29 1925

Area G-N  (going West)

    Houser..........John W. May 25 1901-Aug 22 1961
Wente Plot
    Wente...........Karl L. Jun 21 1927-Jan 22 1977
    Wente...........Ernest A. Jul 9 1890-Oct 22 1981
    Wente...........Bess K. Feb 17 1893-Feb 5 1970
    Wente...........Herman L. Nov 4 1892-Apr 16 1961
    Wente...........Edith L. Sep 13 1890-Feb 15 1972
    Wente...........Elsie 1885-1885
    Wente...........Baby Wente 1898-1898

Previous page  Next page

Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 16sep01.0512

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional