Memory Gardens Memorial Park, Pages 1-5


Page MG 1
Babyland (Eastern side of Cemetery)

    Watts.............Steven Joseph Mar 6 1964-Mar 7 1964 son
    Shields...........Mark William Feb 2 1964
    Rodriquez.........Manuel Ponce Jr Apr 13 1976
    Singleton.........baby Oct 7 1971
    Wallace...........Kelly Janice Jan 14-Dec 18 1970
    Hartley...........Sandra Louise Jan 5 1964-Feb 27 1964
    Minter............Roberta Lee Jun 11 1964-Jun 12 1964
    Bothwell..........baby girl Oct 25 1966
    Edelhuber.........Robert Eugene Jr Nov 25 1966
    Martin............Christopher Daniel 1972
    Foster............Emily Kay Dec 7 1974-Dec 10 1974
    Sanders...........Kristel Jewel Nov 11 1974-Apr 14 1976
    Reamer............Jennifer Sunshine Aug 1 1976-Dec 28 1977
    Smith.............Jenifer Lara Jun 18-Apr 26 1974
    Sevey.............Rudy Dec 28 1966-Jan 27 1967
    Borba.............Amanda Jean Apr 13 1982
    Jones.............Heather Denice Nov 8 1969
    Souza.............Richard J. May 7 1966-May 19 1966
    Abbott............Glen Ernest Jr Sep 28 1965
    Crisel............Melvin Evans Jul 17 1965
    Kraft.............Mark Robert Aug 26 1964-Aug 27 1964
    Clark.............Cindy Lou Apr 23 1964-Sep 22 1964
    Faure.............Paul Raymond Dec 10 1964
    Keith.............Thomasin Lynn Dec 31 1964
    Garvis............Derek Glen Dec 26 1964-Dec 27 1964
    Cummings..........Christopher John Jun 12 1964
    Gunter............Priscilla Jun 6 1965
    Hiatt.............Christina Feb 17 1967
    Bendel............baby boy Nov 25 1967
    Hill..............Christopher Brice Oct 6 1974-Oct 7 1974
    Taylor............David Scott Aug 29-Sep 2 1974
    Renner............Nicholas Oct 19 1971
    Cheney............Jennifer Leigh Oct 17 1966-Jul 27 1967
    Carpenter.........baby boy Feb 13 1967
    Whitney...........baby girl Jan 27 1968-Jan 28 1968
    Nicholson.........Clifford Lee Jr Nov 30 1968
    Foret.............Jan Michael Jan 18 1969
    Stevens...........Candy Lee Jun 18 1970
    Hilderbrand.......Vanessa Elizabeth Nov 14-16 1971
    MacIntyre.........Shawn Lee Jun 2 1974
    Finkhaus..........baby girl Nov 18 1971
    Spence............baby boy Apr 18 1973
    Jensen............Sarah E. Nov 28-Dec 19 1973
    Wright............Nicole Lee Jan 21 1976
    Merideth..........Aaron J. Jun 15 1977-Jun 29 1977
    Martin............Michele Oct 12 1980
    Murray............David Michael Lee Jul 10-Sep 6 1974
    Leighton..........Jonathan Thomas Jan 20-23 1975
    Lee...............Buster Carl Dec 24 1976-Jan 29 1977

Page MG 2
    Howard............Michael R. Sep 20-29 1977
    Copeman...........Brian Joseph Nov 23 1980-Dec 18 1980
    Fitch.............Mandy Jane Aug 30 1978
    Anderson..........baby Jan 24 1983
    Harris............Winoma La Rue Nov 26 1972-Jan 12 1973
    Averett...........Kayla Janine Nov 29 1982-Mar 2 1983
    Ballard...........Michelle Louise Baby Shell Jul 19 1982-Oct 8 1982
    Lee...............Bryce Ernest Jun 18 1979-Jun 21 1979
    Levine............Daniel Justin Oct 18-Oct 23 1977
    Nield.............Brian Peter son of Warwick & Jill Nield Sept 
                      23-24 1978

Urn Area  (in low wall)
    Clark.............Philip B. Jul 4 1902-Jan 8 1983
    Salerno...........Eugene R. 1892-1983
    Coon..............Marvin D. 1940-1973 Husband of Phyllis/Father of 
                      Donna & Mitzie/Son of Cecil & Eleanor/brother of 
                      Tom & Linda 
    Beach.............Vera E. 1891-1971
    Harlan............Norman d May 1977
    Wilson............Violet M. 1896-1979 Mother
    Bell..............Harold E. 1917-1979
    Cason.............Danny A. 1957-1973
    Marshall..........John A. 1900-1976
    Bargmann..........Grace M. 1892-1979
    Zeller............Harry J. 1898-1973
    Slater............Barbara J. May 26 1925-Mar 16 1979
    Slater............Ila W. 1895-1978
    Rienecker.........Dena Louise 1958-1975
    Rienecker.........Fred A. Sr 1895-1979
    Forbes............Jewell 1892-1978
    Souza.............Joyce D. 1923-1982
    Bischoff..........Henrietta C. 1912-1982
    Pennington........Mary F. 1932-1979
    Prior.............Charles H. Mar 29 1916-Apr 6 1978
    Molzahn...........Donald W. Mar 25 1924-Dec 22 1980
    Burris............Robert Edward Sr Jun 30 1916-Apr 12 1975
    Deivert...........Theodore R. 1951-1977
    Eggleston.........Allan Lee 1935-1974
    Eggleston.........Cynthia 1964-1975
    Connelly..........William W. 1892-1977
    Connelly..........Marjorie H. 1896-1978
    Cragholm..........George H. 1925-1975
    Grund.............Beatrice L. 1925-1981
    Kest..............William C. 1910-1977
    Quackenbush.......Lewana 1927-1980
    Taylor............Patricia Ann 1930-1975
    Johnson...........Denise L. 1964-1973
    Jonhson...........George A. Nov 26 1912-Nov 11 1982
    Henderson.........John T. 1892-1973
    Henderson.........Vera L. 1903-1975
    Linville..........Mary R. 1890-1973
    Willows...........Barbara Anne Dec 6 1929-Sep 29 1972
    Yoakum............Val C. 1919-1972
    Plumber...........Joseph N. 1910-1970
    Shrigley..........William M. 1897-1970

Page MG 3
Garden of Faith Crypts
    Gaar..............Robert Seely 1920-1978
    Gaar..............Eleonore E. 1919-1978
    Burnham...........Donald W. 1909-1981
    Bianchi...........Edward W. 1914-1983
    Leite.............David D. Aug 13 1925-May 4 1979
    Leite.............Charlene A. Jul 7 1929
    Johnson...........Zeretta L. 1919-1978
    Pugh..............Jessie D. 1930-1978
    Mello.............William 1907-1977
    Richards..........John Michael 1956-1977
    Spence............David J. age 17 son of Bill & Shirley/brother of 
                      Billy & Buddy 1959- 1977
    Rabun.............Jewell 'My Jewellee' 1937-1977
    Kaminski..........Joseph J. USN Apr 13 1919-Nov 8 1980
    Deniz.............Luiz M. 1894-1971
    Deniz.............Mabel A. 1911-1976
    Silva.............Frank 1884-1979
    Langben...........Ann 1942-Aug 27 1978 verse "36 years ago . ." 

Garden of Roses  North row west to east:
    Swain.............Edward J. 1899-1981 In Loving Memory
    Swain.............Maude J. 1908- 
    Olson.............Lila M. 1915-1981 In loving memory
    Baker.............Fred G. 1928-1979
    Baker.............Kenneth E. 1923-1978
    Dahlby............Orville N. 1920-1981
    Luce..............Joseph E. 1918-1975 In loving memory

East Side North to South 
1st row
    Doss..............Ira R. 1900-1982 In loving memory
    Doss..............Emma I. 1908-
    Sexton............Chester E. 1915-1981 Together forever
    Sexton............Helen K. 1915- 
    Cliff.............J. Andrew Aug 25 1905-Jan 1 1976
    Hoofard...........Linda Denise Braia 1954-1979 God loaned us a 
                      beautiful angel. . 
    Goad*.............Garneda Jun 6 1917-
    Goad*.............Wiley T. Sep 28 1912-May 8 1978
    Pouppirt..........Florence M. Mar 5 1898-Mar 5 1977 Always loving 
                      always loved
    Ellis.............Cynthia M. 1961-1981
    Ellis.............Hazel R. 1922-1976
    Theile............Edward A. 1909-1956
    Theile............Doris M. 1911-1978
    James.............John E. Jr Sep 26 1960-May 8 1978. Beloved son of 
                      John and Bobbie/Loving brother of Cynthia and 
                      Judy/He is not gone he is just away
    Glasgow...........George A. 1959-1981
    Lamont............Evelyn (Oso) Jan 12 1915-Feb 27 1983
    Stephenson........Raymond A. 1920-1983
    Stephenson........Klara E. 1929-1977
    McKenzie..........Leigh Sgt USA May 1 1919-Mar 20 1979
    Ponikvar..........Rudolph A. 1908-1980 In loving memory

Page MG 4
    Peay..............Joe S. USN Apr 3 1916-Jun 21 1979
    Freeman...........Anne Kindle 1916-1978
    Spooner...........Ronald S. 1961-1981 In loving memory

2nd row
    Frink.............Frederick W. 1906-1980
    Frink.............Thelma M. 1907-1983
    Massey............Garner C. 1st Sgt USA WWII Jan 31 1917-Feb 25 1983
    Flowers...........Arlugh Glen Oct 12 1920-Dec 14 1977 In loving 
                      memory
    Dunn..............Iola M. Wivell Rodgers May 18 1905-Jul 27 1980 
                      Loving you
    Rodgers...........Maerle Duane Nov 19 1964 23rd Psalm
    Archibald.........Evangeline S. 'Kitty' 1922-1977
    Kane..............John L. 1905-1976 Long verse
    Kane .............Bessie E. 1904-  
    Chalmers..........Cecil V. 1895-1974  In loving memory
    Parker............Francis O 1908-1981
    Parker............Hannah 1905-1985
    Van Meter.........Sandra D. 1940-1981
    Watts.............Eleanor T. Aug 18 1918-Oct 15 1981 Loving wife 
                      and mother
    Hearnesberger.....Ralph H. Jun 4 1911-Jan 3 1982 23rd Psalm
    Hearnesberger.....Lucille D. Feb 3 1914-Jul 15 1977 23rd Psalm
    Barnes............Kenneth SSgt USAF Jan 29 1932-May 4 1982
    Warfield*.........Walter T. 1892-1978 Steamfitter Father Grandfather
    Sharpe............Larry Keith Jul 17 1962-Mar 19 1979 Our beloved 
                      son
    Whitten...........George B. 1896-1982 23rd Psalm

3rd Row
    Moomau............Edward E. 1932-1978 Dearest Dad
    Rash..............Marion Wayne 1915-1981 SF L USN WWII
    Brooks............Thomas M. 1909-1982
    Heath.............Janet E. 1928
    Heath.............Alden B. 1923-1981
    Teel..............Craig Lee Apr 20 1954-Jul 8 1978
    Catapia...........Virginia 1907-1981
    Chase.............Fay Apr 17 1900-Dec 23 1981 Sea 2 USN WWI
    Stewart...........Goldie 1898-1982
    Love..............Leslie G. Sr d Oct 25 1982 79 years
    Chester...........Carol Sue Feb 28 1943-Jul 11 1982
    Conner............Edith Charlene Apr 1 1966-Jul 9 1981 "God Lent Us 
                      An Angel.."
    Miller............Gene A. 1957-1981
    Bieber............Bessie M. 1906
    Bieber............Charley T. 1901-1981
    Cahn..............Maria 1903-1982
    Archuleta.........Arthur D. Sep 6 1944-Dec 29 1979

4th row  
    Ankrum............Dilman R. Pfc USA WWII Mar 3 1916-Apr 19 1979
    Martin............Emory E. 1906-1979
    Chubb.............Ira Joseph USA 1914-1976 below marker Your hands 
                      you laid to many things/ So many things you knew 
                      the dignity/throughout your life now gently rests 
                      with you
    Stayton...........Frederick C. 1963-1982

Page MG 5
    Hill..............William Gary Apr 6 1963-Dec 27 1979 God gave us 
                      our memories so that we might have/roses in 
                      December
    Paxton............Delsie Lee 1925-1982 Loving wife and mother
    Connor............A. Carson 1900-
    Connor............Margaret Ann 1900-1981
    Simmerman.........Seymour Capt USA Jun 13 1921-Nov 19 1979 MD

5th row
    Magruder..........Terrence Dwight 1937-1979 In living memory
    Johnson...........Francis Edward 1976-1977
    Patterson.........Clarence W. 1919-
    Patterson.........Ruth E. 1920-1981
    Lorey.............Edward F. 1903-1982 In loving memory
    Lorey.............Leila M. 1903- 
    Bucker............Emil W. d Dec 16 1982 85 years
    Marsh.............Carl 1898-1982 In loving memory
    Marsh.............Angie 1900- 

6th row
    Barnett...........Eric James Jul 27 1980-Nov 2 1982 Heaven's very 
                      special child
    Walker............Christopher Alan Sep 21 1973-Sep 7 1980
    Gabbard...........Kenneth A. 1937-1977
    Gabbard...........Bertha D. 1931-
    Heusinkveld.......Marguerite Ella Aug 13 1921-Nov 28 1980

7th row
    Minter............Keith D. 1938-1981
    Minter............Rosina 1903-1976

8th row
    York..............J. C. Mar 11 1935-Sep 14 1980 SP3 USA

Garden of Roses  (behind sign)
    Bland.............Inge 1933-1983
    Higuera...........Alfred A. USA Feb 2 1915-Mar 22 1982
    Prince............Carl H. 1913-1978
    Mackay............Patrick J. 1912-1977
    Mackay............Kathlenn 1920-
    Besant............Helen E. Sep 18 1916-Mar 2 1982
    Wasson............James Franklin Spc USA-Korea 1933-1977
    Rogge.............Charles Oct 7 1918-
    Rogge.............Elaine Oct 13 1923-Apr 4 1981
    Shafto............Lyle M. 1915-1979
    Shafto............Charlotte A. 1921-
    Wright............James S. 1907-1977
    Palmer............Daniel E. 1935-1978
    Peters............Anthony J. 1918-1981
    Limerick..........A. Charlie 1903-1980
    Gleason...........Donald William AMM1 USN WWII 1918-1976
    Bluhm.............Harold A. Mar 16 1917-May 16 1979
    Bluhm.............Mildred Nov 8 1920-Apr 1 1979
    Peterson..........Russell B. USA Apr 21 1920-Nov 7 1977
    Ritter............Joan Jun 3 1927-Nov 30 1979

Next page
Return to Livermore Page Index

Return to Livermore Name Index

Return to L-AGS home page

Last modified: 15sep01.2110

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional